ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
ROUND 27 - HALL TROPHY STAGES
CLITHEROE & DISTRICT MC
25 NOVEMBER 2017


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Stage Rally Championship


Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver 3
Club
Co-Driver 4
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (5)
2 Graeme Bell
Darlington, Sutton & Cheam
Russ Radford
Darlington, Sutton & Cheam
Proton Satria Neo Millington
2500 - -

0:38:55






2
2 (5)
77 John Griffiths
Dukeries
Carl Ogden
Dukeries
Subaru Impreza
2000T - -

0:39:08






3
3 (5)
4 Mark Roberts
Bala
Stephen Landen *
Warrington
Ford Escort Cosworth
1998T - -

0:39:25






4
1 (4)
23 Lee Jones
Chelmsford
Thomas Grogan
Chelmsford
Ferrari Michelotto 308
2950 - -

0:40:21






5
4 (5)
3 Craig Pennington
Northallerton
Wayne Priest
Volkswagen Polo WRC
1998T - -

0:40:22






6
1 (4)
16 Mike Bayliss
Langworth
Sam Bailey
Dukeries
BMW Compact
2800 - -

0:40:40






7
5 (5)
5 Ross Daniels
Middlesex County
Paul Mankin
Middlesex County
Subaru Impreza
1993T - -

0:41:05






8
6 (5)
1 Martin Farrar
Wigan
Andy Ward
Wigan
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -

0:41:11






9
7 (5)
9 Chris Marshall
Wigan
Graham Wild
Roger Albert Clark
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V
1998T - -

0:41:12






10
1 (3)
8 Paul Culverwell.
Clitheroe
Terry Martin
Clitheroe
Darrian T9
1998 - -

0:41:12






11
2 (3)
19 Michael Pickles
Huddersfield
Beverley Warren
Huddersfield
Peugeot 205
1905 - -

0:41:22






12
8 (5)
6 Nigel Hobson
Warrington
Tim Hobson
Warrington
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1998T - -

0:41:25






13
13 (5)
15 John Godbehere
Dukeries
Geoff Moss
Eastwood
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -

0:41:38






14
10 (5)
18 Martin Pavier
Clitheroe
Peter Kettle
Eastwood
Subaru Impreza
1997T - -

0:41;42






15
11 (5)
17 Paul Baile
Bolton
Loic Ditchburn
Border
Subaru Impreza
1996T - -

0:42:01






16
2 (4)
28 Adrian Warrant
RAFMSA, Mid-Derbyshire
Clare Law
RAFMSA, Mid-Derbyshire
BMW M3 Compact
2998 - -

0:42:24






17
2 (3)
14 John Faulkner
Quinton
Peter Foy
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -

0:42:33






18
3 (4)
25 Peter Outram
Clowne
Jemma Outram
Clowne
Ford Escort Mk2
2100 - -

0:43:03






19
12 (5)
76 Lee Allen
Eastwood
Louise Allen
Eastwood
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III
2000T - -

0:43:14






20
3 (3)
33 Chris Grundy
Dukeries
Steve Grundy
Dukeries
Ford Escort
2000 - -

0:43:31






21
1 (2)
62 Bradley Howlett
Chelmsford
Ben Howlett
Chelmsford
CitroŽn C2
1600 - -

0:43:45






22
4 (3)
48 Ian Dalglish
Clitheroe
Jack Didcock
Clitheroe
Ford Escort RS1600
1995 - -

0:43:58






23
3 (3)
29 Phil Bruce
RAFMSA
Mike Roberts
RAFMSA
Ford KA
1984 - -

0:44:06






24
4 (4)
34 Pete Sharples *
Preston, Bolton-le-Moors
Jack Mather *
Bolton-le-Moors
BMW Compact
2798 - -

0:44:14






25
1 (1)
46 Patrick Homan
Worksop
Thomas Homan
Worksop
Ford Puma
1396 - -

0:44:31






26
2 (2)
22 Chris Phillips
Bala
Sarah Hughes
Bala
Peugeot 106
1600 - -

0:44:39






27
5 (4)
45 Neil McMahon
Chelmsford
Daniel Bashier
Clitheroe
Ferrari Michelotto 308
2950 - -

0:44:39






28
6 (1)
67 Jim Brindle
Clitheroe
Sam Bould
Clitheroe
Mini Clubman
1300 - -

0:55:43






29
3 (2)
54 Phil Kenny
Whickham
Gary Laverick
Whickham
Ford Puma
1596 - -

0:44:49






30
2 (1)
38 John Deegan
Pauline Merrills
Subaru Justy
1370 - -

0:45:11






31
4 (3)
37 David Sillito
Clitheroe
Carl Sillito
Clitheroe
Ford Escort RS Mk2
1993 - -

0:45:22






32
4 (2)
24 John Savage
Border
Paul Rhodes
Border
Honda Civic
1600 - -

0:45:28






33
3 (1)
36 Neil Raven
Ilkley, West Cumbria
Ann Forster
West Cumbria, Ilkley
Peugeot 106 Rallye
1294 - -

0:45:39






34
4 (1)
52 Ian Kelly *
Stockport 061
Margaret Kelly *
Stockport 061
Nissan Micra
1348 - -

0:45:44






35
5 (4)
64 Antony Cowpe
Dukeries
Stephen Moyses
Ford Sierra
2900 - -

0:45:50






36
5 (2)
47 James Crosland
David Brown
Don Bramfoot
RAFMSA
Ford Escort Mk2
1600 - -

0:45:55






37
6 (4)
51 Ross Tunney
Druidale
Ian Chew
Clitheroe
BMW Compact
2800 - -

0:46:06






38
5 (3)
30 Bill Bates
Ripon
Kari Bates
Ripon
Lotus Exige
2000 - -

0:46:45






39
5 (1)
56 Adi Collins
Sheffield & Hallamshire
Jon Hudson
Sheffield & Hallamshire
Nissan Micra
1275 - -

0:47:42






40
6 (1)
50 Harley Durst
Forest of Dean
Paul Gallagher
Wallasey
Volkswagen Lupo
1400 - -

0:47:43






41
7 (1)
49 Stephen Johnson *
Under 17, CSMA
Steven Butler
Clitheroe
Nissan Micra
1275 - -

0:47:47






42
7 (4)
31 Anthony Windle
Clowne
John Hendley
Clowne
Triumph TR7 V8
3528 - -

0:47:58






43
6 (3)
20 David Gratrix
Blackpool South Shore
Iain Reece
Blackpool South Shore
Renault Clio 182
1998 - -

0:48:01






44
8 (4)
41 Dave Owen
Epynt
James Crossland
750 MC
BMW 325 Ti
2500 - -

0:48:01






45
8 (1)
55 Ryan Godbehere
Mid-Derbyshire
Chris Bullock
Worksop
Ford Puma
1400 - -

0:48:05






46
9 (1)
61 Anders Howard
Clitheroe
Dane Chapman
Worksop
Peugeot 106 Rallye
1360 - -

0:48:25






47
13 (5)
39 Andy Hulme
Clitheroe
Sam Bould
Clitheroe
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -

0:48:33






48
10 (1)
73 Joe Oade
Eastwood
Steve Oade
Nissan Micra
998 - -

0:48:57






49
6 (2)
42 Chris Vosper
RAFMSA, Oxford
Clare Vosper
RAFMSA
Peugeot 205
1580 - -

0:49:08






50
11 (1)
53 Blake Morris
Dukeries
Simon Ashton
Wakefield
Ford KA
1300 - -

0:49:10






51
12 (1)
40 Ian Barnes
Mablethorpe
Mick Rust
Mablethorpe
Ford KA
1400 - -

0;49:28






52
7 (3)
58 John Anderson
Clitheroe
Stuart McLaren
Clitheroe
Opel Kadett GTE
1998 - -

0:50:38






53
8 (3)
26 Brian Maguire
Border
Chris Gray
Border
Peugeot 205 GTi
1905 - -

0:51:36






54
13 (1)
68 Martin Melling
HRCR, Wigan
Adrian Melling
Wigan
Austin Mini
1330 - -

0:51:52






55
14 (1)
60 Ross Upton
Silverstone
Connor Poole
Silverstone
Nissan Micra
1400 - -

0:52:10






56
9 (3)
57 Natalie Messer
Manx
Patrick Messer
Manx
Peugeot 205 GTi
1760 - -

0:52:40






57
10 (3)
35 Paul Clifford
Ilkley
Josh Watson
Trackrod
Renault Clio Mk1
2000 - -

0:53:00






58
7 (2)
75 Lorraine Leeming
Huddersfield
Karen Fitz-Simons
Huddersfield
Ford Escort
1598 - -

0:53:13






59
15 (1)
72 Stephen Robinson
HRCR
Stephen Hardy
Clitheroe
Austin Mini
1380 - -

0:53:50






60
16 (1)
65 Lucy Cork
Silverstone
Chris Sheridan
Silverstone
Nissan Micra
1000 - -

0:54:14






61
17 (1)
59 Georgia Keefe
Silverstone
Joseph van Vilsteren
Silverstone
Nissan Micra
1000 - -

0:57:18






62
7 (1)
71 Rick Ford
HRCR
Neil MacDonald
Mini Cooper S
1275 - -

1:11:22






NF
(4)
10 Kevin Jones
HRCR
David Didcock
HRCR
Ferrari Michelotto 308
2950 - -
Rtd SS5+
Gearbpx






NF
(3)
11 Simon Belcher
Dukeries
Pete Butler
Dukeries
BMW Compact
1998 - -
Rtd SS1
Propshaft






NF
(4)
12 Stuart Ranby
Dukeries
Ian Bass
Dukeries
Ford Escort Popular
2500 - -
Retired
Stage 8+






NF
(5)
27 Mel Hudson
Border
Roy Bell
Sheffield & Hallamshire
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -
Rtd SS5+
Gear Oil






NF
(1)
32 Ian Curwen
Kirkby Lonsdale
Dan Curwen
Kirkby lonsdale
Vauxhall Nova
1398 - -
Rtd SS3+
Wheel brg






NF
(1)
43 Emma Bennison
Dukeries
Paul Webb *
Dukeries
Nissan Micra
1348 - -
Retired
Stage 9+






NF
(2)
44 Andrew Potts
Blackpool South Shore
Dave Wilkinson
Blackpool South Shore
BMW Mini
1598 - -
Rtd SS3+
Manifold






NF
(3)
63 Edward Welham
Trackrod
Gillian Welham
Trackrod
Ford Escort
1998 - -
Retired
Stage 3+






NF
(1)
69 Barry Stenhouse
HRCR
Paul Davenport
Clitheroe
Morris Mini
1340 - -
Retired
Stage8+






NF
(1)
70 Brian Watson
HRCR, RAFMSA
Joanne Watson
HRCR, RAFMSA
Morris Mini Cooper
1275 - -
Rtd SS2+
Head gasket