ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
ROUND 25 - POKERSTARS STAGES
MANX AS
11 NOVEMBER 2017


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Stage Rally Championship


Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver 1
Club
Co-Driver 2
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (E)
4 Arron Newby
Club Rally Sport West
Rory Kennedy
Subaru Impreza
2000T - -

1:36:35






2
2 (E)
6 Paul MacKinnon
Mull
Tom Woodburn
Ford Fiesta R5
2000T - -

1:38:46






3
1 (C)
14 Michael Dunlop
Manx
Rob Fagg *
Manx
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -

1:39:13






4
3 (E)
3 Nigel B Cannell
Manx
Kayleigh Cannell
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1997T - -

1:39:51






5
4 (E)
26 Dan Colley
Manx
Charlotte Shimmin
Manx
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
2000T - -

1:40:49






6
1 (D)
35 Alan Kirkaldy
Glenrothes
Cameron Fair
East Ayrshire
Ford Escort Mk2
2499 - -

1:41:30






7
5 (E)
16 Timmy Collins
Manx
Cliona Collins
Subaru Impreza
2000T - -

1:42:16






8
2 (C)
27 Kevin Davies
Max Freeman
Ford Escort
1993 - -

1:42:55






9
6 (E)
15 Jonathan Mounsey
Clitheroe
Richard Wardle
Malton
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
2000T - -

1:42:56






10
2 (D)
12 Calum Duffy
Mull
Iain Duffy
Mull
Ford Escort Mk2
2500 - -

1:44:09






11
3 (D)
11 Wesley Patterson
Ballynahinch
Johnny Baird
Donegal
Ford Escort RS Mk2
2500 - -

1:44:58






12
3 (C)
29 Ross Marshall
SMRC
Denver Rafferty
Ford Escort
2000 - -

1:45:31






13
4 (D)
22 George Collister
Adam Yates
BMW E30
2500 - -

1:46:02






14
1 (B)
86 Ian Chadwick
Newtown
Kevin Horgan
Newtown
äkoda Fabia R2
1600 - -

1:46:27






15
5 (D)
20 Carine Walker
Drudiale, Manx
Dannii Matthews
Dukeries, Manx
BMW 325
2500 - -

1:46:48






16
7 (E)
43 Daniel Simcock
Ecurie Royal Oak
Ben Richarson
Ecurie Royal Oak
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
2000T - -

1:47:36






17
8 (E)
24 Matt Tarbutt
Slaithwaite
Joff Haigh
Slaithwaite
Subaru Impreza
2000 - -

1:47:55






18
2 (B)
40 Walter Bridson
Manx
Stephen Christian
Manx
Honda Civic
1600 - -

1:48:11






19
9 (E)
30 Spencer Chard
Forresters
Ian Taylor
Ammanford
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -

1:49:14






21
4 (B)
34 Kyle Collister
Manx
Jack Garrett
Druidale
Peugeot 106 Rallye
1600 - -

1:51:50






22
1 (H)
41 Chris Heyes
Manx
Howard Allinson
Manx
BMW E30
2500 - -

1:51:58






23
10 (E)
37 Phil Gallager
Dukeries
Mick Gallagher
Dukeries
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1997 - -

1:52:52






24
6 (A)
62 David J Hughes
Druidale
Rick Sutcliffe
BMW E30
2000 - -

1:52:56






25
4 (C)
73 Rhodri Evans
Carmarthen
Tony Vart
Clitheroe
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -

1:54:23






26
5 (C)
44 David Holland
Ecurie Royal Oak
Mark Skellern
Ecurie Royal Oak
Ford Escort RS
1999 - -

1:54:28






27
11 (E)
28 Myf Owen
Clwyd Vale
Baz Green
116 CC
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1998T - -

1:54:41






28
12 (E)
51 Craig Lemaire
Druidale
Alan Lemaire
Druidale
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III
2000T - -

1:55;47






29
5 (B)
45 Michael Farmer
Durham
Bruce Lindsay
Pendle
Ford Focus
1596 - -

1:55:58






30
6 (C)
49 Chris Simmons
Andy Moss
Darrian T9 GTR
1998 - -

1:56:04






30
3 (B)
60 Dai Roberts
Carmarthen
Nathan Davies
Carmarthen
Peugeot 205 GTi
1580 - -

1:51:29






31
7 (C)
57 Mark James
Ammanford
Dafydd SiŰn Lloyd
Teifi Valley
Ford Escort
1998 - -

1:57:35






32
8 (C)
64 Stephen Benton
Ulster
Peter Thomas
Ulster
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - -

1:57:35






33
9 (C)
74 Greg Pye
MSA, DMC
Ken Cottee
MSA, DMC
SEAT Ibiza
1994 - -

1:58:28






34
1 (A)
79 Stephen Bettridge
Manx
Ian Postlethwaite
Vauxhall Corsa
1400 - -

1:58:48






35
2 (A)
84 Owen McConochie
Lampeter
Rhodri Williams
Lampeter
Nissan Micra
1348 - -

1:59:12






36
10 (C)
36 Pat Johnson
Malton
Tom Spencer
Malton
Opel Kadett
1999 - -

2:00:16






37
11 (C)
56 Rob Fisher
Mid Derbyshire
Kari Bates
Renault Clio
1998 - -

2:00:30






39
6 (B)
72 David Williams
Longmynd
Huw Evans
Longmynd
Honda Civic
1596 - -

2:04:58






40
2 (A)
55 Mike Jones
Clwyd Vale
Richard Bestwick
Broughton & Bretton
Vauxhall Corsa
1400 - -

2:05:12






41
13 (C)
75 Terry Phillips
Jessica Quirk
Volkswagen Golf
2000 - -

2:05:32






42
7 (B)
81 Jason Harris
Cirencester
Chris White
Tavern
CitroŽn Saxo
1600 - -

2:06:05






43
14 (C)
76 Andrew Bowen
Ammanford
Arfon Griffiths
Carmarthen
Peugeot 205
1905 - -

2:07:57






44
7 (D)
46 Andrew Scott
Manx autosport
Ian Robertson
Manx Autosport
Escort Mk2
2371 - -

2:09:07






45
15 (C)
59 Phil Merrills
Stockport 061
Pauline Merrills
Honda Civic Type-R
2000 - -

2:09:38






46
13 (E)
85 James Campbell
Mull
Alasdair Ingram
Mull
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV
2100 - -

2:10:25






47
8 (B)
70 Jez Hill
Manx
Jane Gray
Manx
Peugeot 205 GTi
1600 - -

2:15:28






NF
(E)
1 Daniel Harper
Clitheroe
Chris Campbell
Clitheroe
MINI John Cooper WRC
1600 - -
Rtd SS1
Suspension






NF
(E)
2 Paul Bird
Jack Morton
Whickham
Ford Focus WRC 07
1998T - -
Rtd SS6+
Gearbox






NF
(E)
5 Andrew Dudgeon
Manx
Joseph Dooley
Manx
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
2000T - -
Retired
Stage 8+






NF
(E)
9 Tomas Davies
Lampeter
Eurig Davies
Teifi Valley
Ford Fiesta R5
1598 - -
Retired
Stage 11+






NF
(E)
10 James MacGillivray
Mull
Ian Fraser
Mull
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -
Retired
Stage 8+






NF
(E)
17 Sean Kelly
Manx
Kirsty Duke
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1997 - -
Retired
Stage 2+






NF
(C)
21 Ross Hunter
Manx
Josh Davison
Manx
Peugeot 205
1997 - -
Rtd SS11+
Mechanical






NF
(D)
23 John Cressey
Clitheroe
Martin Cressey
Clitheroe
MINI Cooper S
1600S - -
Rtd SS4+
Gearbox






NF
(E)
25 Nigel Worswick
Clitheroe
Paula Swinscoe
Clitheroe
Ford Escort WRC
1993 - -
Retired
Stage 6+






NF
(E)
31 Geoff Wright
Northallerton, Manx
Chris Sanderson
Bolton-le-Moors
Ford Fiesta S2000
2000T - -
Rtd SS4+
Clutch






NF
(E)
32 John Clayton
Manx
Mark Perryman
Manx
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1998 - -
Rtd SS4+
Mechanical






NF
(E)
33 Nathan Cafearo
Chris Sharpe-Simkiss *
Blackpool South Shore
CitroŽn DS R5
1600T - -
Retired
Stage 4+






NF
(B)
38 Rory McCann
Manx
Paul McCann
Manx
Honda Civic
1595 - -
Rtd SS1
Cambelt






NF
(C)
39 David Hopwood
Ecurie Royal Oak
Richard Winstanley
Stockport 061
Ford Escort
1999 - -
Rtd SS1
Gearbox






NF
(A)
42 Mark Constantine
Northallerton
Andrew Constantine
Northallerton
Vauxhall Corsa
1389 - -
Rtd SS8+
Crashed






NF
(E)
47 Dan Fenlon
Nick Hughes
Ford Puma
1600 - -
Retired
Stage 11+






NF
(C)
48 John Woodward
Whitchurch
Rich Pover
Whitchurch
Ford Escort RS Honda
1999 - -
Rtd SS11+
4-link-box






NF
(C)
50 Wyn Owens
Teifi Valley
Jenny Evans
Teifi Valley
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - -
Rtd SS9+
Bottom end






NF
(C)
52 James McCullagh
Manx
Chloe Duke
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -
Rtd SS1+
Alterantor






NF
(H)
53 Richard Hall
Ulster
Sam McMullan
Mid-Antrim
Porsche 911 RSR
2998 - -
Rtd SS2+
Fan belt






NF
(E)
54 Paul Beckett
Clitheroe
Gareth Brookes
Clitheroe
Subaru Impreza
2000T - -
Rtd SS1
Overheated






NF
(C)
58 Dylan Parry *
Caerns & Anglesey
Dylan Griffith
Harlech
Renault Clio
1998 - -
Rtd SS3+
Electrical






NF
(E)
63 Dave Riley
Blackpool South Shore
Gary Dillon
Blackpool South Shore
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV
2000T - -
Retired
Stage 11+






NF
(B)
65 Dewi Hughes
Iwan Llyr Jones
Harlech
CitroŽn Saxo
1598 - -
Rtd SS14+
Misfire






NF
(C)
66 Kevin Charles
West Cumbria
Wendy Gibson
Quinton
Ford Fiesta ST
1999 - -

2:02:43






NF
(A)
67 Stuart Baillie
East Ayrshire


- -

DNS






NF
(B)
68 Gary Ollerenshaw
Dion Morley
Harlech
Honda Civic
1600 - -
Rtd SS2+
Head gasket






NF
(B)
69 Tristan Kewley
Manx
Matthew P Quayle
Manx
CitroŽn Saxo VTR
1587 - -
Rtd SS8+
Hit bank






NF
(E)
71 Kevin Jaffray
Manx

Subaru Legacy RS
2000T - -

DNS






NF
(A)
77 Toney Webb
Matlock
Mark Standen
Garstang & Preston
Volkswagen Lupo
1400 - -
Rtd SS1+
Transmission






NF
(D)
80 Julian Gravestock
Manx
Aisling Ridout
Manx
BMW E30
2500 - -
Rtd SS2+
Hit bank






NF
(B)
82 John Tear
Manx
Daniel Williams
Manx
Peugeot 205 GTi
1597 - -
Rtd SS1
Brakes






NF
(E)
87 Alun Horn
Newtown
Robert Turner
Newtown
Subaru Impreza
2000T - -
Rtd SS2+
Bottom Arm