ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
ROUND 23 - ADGESPEED STAGES
WIGAN & DISTRICT MC
8 OCTOBER 2017


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Stage Rally Championship


Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver 13
Club
Co-Driver 16
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (E)
1 John Stone *
Blackpool South Shore
Alex Stone
Blackpool South Shore
Ford Fiesta
- -

0:27:47






2
2 (E)
2 Mark Kelly *
Garstang & Preston
Andy Baker *
Garstang & Preston
Ford Escort
- -

0:28:27






3
1 (D)
25 Andrew Morris *
Welsh Border
Chloe Thomas *
Caerns & Anglesey
Ford Escort
- -

0:29:09






4
1 (C)
22 Ryan Burns
Wigan
Steve Hallmark
ERO, Stockport
Vauxhall Corsa
- -

0:29:12






5
2 (D)
6 Mark Smith *
Owen
Tim Nunn
Wallasey
Ford Escort
- -

0:29:12






6
3 (E)
10 Sean Cassidy
Wallasey
Sean Devlin
Wallasey
Ford Fiesta
- -

0:29:29






7
4 (E)
4 Chris Ransley
Whitchurch
Chris Sharpe-Simkiss *
Blackpool South Shore
BMW M3
- -

0:29:35






8
3 (D)
7 Stuart Gilks
Rugby
Louise Gilks
Rugby
Talbot Sunbeam
- -

0:29:38






9
4 (D)
24 Graham Brindley
Cannock
David Evans
Cannock
Ford Escort
- -

0:29:39






10
5 (E)
14 Richard Poole
Whitchurch
James Dowley
Whitchurch
BMW M3
- -

0:29:48






11
1 (B)
21 Gethin Jones *
Harlech
Tomos Williams *
Caerns & Anglesey
Vauxhall Nova
- -

0:29:48






12
5 (D)
9 Eric Roberts *
Caerns & Anglesey
Berwyn Evans *
Caerns & Anglesey
Ford Escort
- -

0:29:51






13
6 (E)
11 Tom Blackwood
Wigan
Gordon Winning
Wigan
Ford Escort
- -

0:29:52






14
6 (D)
17 Jack Ives
Preston
Kris Coombes
Preston
Ford Escort
- -

0:30:01






15
7 (D)
20 Stephen Ellison *
Warrington
Mark Carter *
Warrington
Ford Escort
- -

0:30:02






16
7 (E)
31 James Swallow
Bolton-le-Moors
Jack Mather *
Bolton-le-Moors
BMW
- -

0:30:23






17
3 (C)
12 Geoff McQuilling
Bala
Stephen Landen *
Warrington
Honda Civic
- -

0:30:33






18
4 (D)
18 Phil Merrills
Stockport
Pauline Merrills
Stockport
Honda Civic
- -

0:30:40






19
3 (C)
32 Richard Kay
Bolton-le-Moors
Adam Kay
Bolton-le-Moors
Vauxhall Corsa
- -

0:30:53






20
4 (C)
19 Chris Phillips
Bala
Owain Hughes
Bala
Peugeot 106
- -

0:30:54






21
9 (D)
27 Rob Cox
Potteries & Newcastle
Elliot Graham
BTRDA
Ford Escort
- -

0:31:03






22
10 (D)
29 Tom Pearson
Wigton
Jerry Hettrick
Spadeadam
Ford Escort
- -

0:31:18






23
2 (B)
23 Ian Hambleton
Ecurie Royal Oak
Sarah Hambleton
Ecurie Royal Oak
Peugeot 106
- -

0:31:33






24
6 (C)
42 Steven Cawsey
116 CC
Ross Baigent
Wallasey
Peugeot 106
- -

0:31:39






25
3 (B)
54 Ben Jones
Clwyd Vale
Lewis Griffith *
Clwyd Vale, Bala
Nissan Micra
- -

0:31:42






26
4 (B)
34 Calvin Woods
Wigan
Connor Aspey
Wigan
Volkswagen Lupo
- -

0:31:49






27
11 (D)
47 Shane Smith
Stockport
Christopher Smith
Stockport
Peugeot 205
- -

0:31:02






28
12 (D)
38 Angela Jones *
Liverpool
William Jarman *
Liverpool
Peugeot 205
- -

0:32:02






29
8 (E)
40 Roy Wadsley
Lightning
Mark Broadbent
Airedale & Pennine
Ford Escort
- -

0:32:10






30
6 (C)
28 Adam Gillespie
Liverpool
Michael Leonard
Liverpool
CitroŽn Saxo
- -

0:32:18






31
6 (B)
41 Matthew Walk
Quinton
Adrian Walk
Quinton
Ford Fiesta
- -

0:32:44






32
7 (C)
45 Andrew Potts
Blackpool South Shore
Dave Wilkinson
Blackpool South Shore
BMW MINI
- -

0:33:12






33
6 (B)
50 John Gill
Wigan
Martin Young
Under 17
Volkswagen
- -

0:33:22






34
13 (D)
36 Billy Hignett
Kirkby Lonsdale
David Terry
Under 17
Ford Sierra
- -

0:33:40






35
7 (B)
43 Nick Baker
Quinton
Peter Bowles
Quinton
Ford Fiesta
- -

0:34:07






36
8 (C)
33 Gary Jakeman *
High Moor
Matthew Jakeman *
High moor
CitroŽn Saxo
- -

0:34:25






37
9 (C)
52 Aidan Murphy
Wigan
Tom Murphy
Mid-Derbyshire
Proton Persona
- -

0:34:38






38
8 (B)
35 Liam Howard
Wigan
Scott Howard
Wigan
Volkswagen Lupo
- -

0:34:56






39
9 (B)
44 Jane Walden
Kirkby Lonsdale
Billy Walden
Kirkby lonsdale
Nissan Micra
- -

0:35:29






40
14 (D)
46 Lee Balshaw
Preston
Carl Balshaw
Preston
Volkswagen Golf GTi
- -

0:36:54






41
1 (F)
53 Cameron Davies
Epynt
Andrew Blackwood
Wigan
Renault ZŲe
- -

0:38:13






42
15 (D)
48 Peter King
Wigan
Jon Aston
That's Motorsport
Ford Focus
- -

0:39:14






43
10 (C)
51 Hannah Kelly
Stockport
Christopher Kelly
Stockport
CitroŽn C2
- -

0:40:22






44
11 (C)
49 James West
Wigan
Catrin Jones *
Clwyd Vale
Peugeot 207
- -

1:02:16






45
10 (B)
37 Ryan Sainty
Mid-Derbyshire
Jordan Joines *
Wallasey
Volkswagen Lupo
- -

3:06:40






NF
(D)
3 Andy Corner
Thame
Ade Campo
Thame
Peugeot 205
- -
Rtd SS9
Brakes






NF
(D)
5 Mike English *
Wigan
Andy Robinson *
Wigan
Ford Escort
- -
Rtd SS9
Brakes






NF
(E)
15 John Darlington
Wigan
Lauren Hewitt
Wigan
Subaru Impreza
- -
Rtd SS12
Gearbox






NF
(D)
26 Paul Edwards
Wigan
Darren Cliff
Wigan
Renault Clio
- -
Rtd SS9
Driveshaft






NF
(C)
30 Derwyn Roberts *
Caerns & Anglesey
Merfyn Williams *
Caerns & Anglesey
Ford Escort
- -
Retired
Stage 10






NF
(B)
39 Dion Rowlands *
Harlech
Kai Alcock *
Harlech
Vauxhall Corsa
- -
Retired
Stage 10