ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
ROUND 19 - PENDRAGON STAGES
KIRKBY LONSDALE MC
27 AUGUST 2017


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Stage Rally Championship


Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver 4
Club
Co-Driver 1
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (5)
1 Greg McKnight
David Crosbie
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
2000 - -

1:10:25






2
2 (5)
2 Simon Bowen *
Blackpool South Shore
Callum Cross
Blackpool South Shore
Subaru Impreza WRC S11
1998 - -

1:10:44






3
3 (5)
5 David Hardie
Solway
John McCulloch
Solway
Subaru Impreza
1998 - -

1:10:57






4
1 (4)
3 Alan Kirkaldy
Glenrothes
Cameron Fair
East Ayrshire
Ford Escort Mk2
2499 - -

1:11:10






5
2 (4)
4 Gary Adam
Border Ecosse, Quinton
Gordon Adam
Highland, Quinton
Ford Escort Mk2
2500 - -

1:11:18






6
4 (5)
10 Gordon Morrison
Dunfermline
Calum MacPherson
Dunfermline
Subaru Impreza
2000 - -

1:11:41






7
1 (3)
16 Alistair Hutchinson
Northallerton
Jordan English
Durham
Renault Clio
1997 - -

1:12:27






8
3 (4)
17 Colin Gemmell
East Ayrshire
Derek Keir
East Ayrshire
Ford Escort
2499 - -

1:13:23






9
5 (5)
14 Taylor John Gibb
East Ayrshire
Jane Nicol
Dunfermline
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
2000 - -

1:13:30






10
4 (4)
11 Mark Borthwick
Kirkby Lonsdale
Phil Sandham
Morecambe
Ford Escort
2300 - -

1:13:37






11
6 (5)
18 Murray Grierson
Solway
Mark Grierson
Solway
Subaru Impreza
2000 - -

1:14:59






12
7 (5)
20 Stuart Paterson
South of Scotland
Allan Paterson
South of Scotland
Subaru Impreza
1998 - -

1:15:12






13
8 (5)
13 John Rintoul
Glenrothes
Ross Hynd
Glenrothes
Ford Fiesta
2000 - -

1:15:40






14
9 (5)
22 Brian Watson
SDMC
Charley Sayer-Payne
Dunfermline
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
2000 - -

1:16:30






15
10 (5)
30 Chris Marshall
Wigan
Graham Wild
Roger Albert Clark
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V
1998 - -

1:17:09






16
2 (3)
41 Chris McCallum
East Ayrshire
Mark Fisher
West Cumbria
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -

1:17:11






17
11 (5)
15 Geoff Wright
Northallerton, Manx
Chris Sanderson
Bolton-le Moors
Ford Fiesta S2000
1999 - -

1:17:28






18
5 (4)
12 Rob Snowden
Malton
Andy Brown
Durham
Ford Escort
2500 - -

1:17:29






19
1 (2)
46 Michael Harbour
East Ayrshire
Ian MacDougal
Mull
CitroŽn C2 R2 Max
1600 - -

1:17:30






20
2 (2)
35 Stevie Irwin
Darlington
Ian Middleton
Northallerton
Vauxhall Nova
1600 - -

1:17:36






22
1 (1)
44 Stephen Bethwaite
West Cumbria
Ann Forster
West Cumbria, Ilkley
Vauxhall Nova Sport
1400 - -

0:78/:30






22
3 (3)
67 Gareth Hooper
Yorkshire Sports, F1000
Sam Bilham
BTRDA, F1000
Opal Manta 400R
1999 - -

1:19:21






23
3 (2)
42 Andy Graham *
Ecurie Royal Oak
Gav Collins
Ecurie Royal Oak
Ford Escort RS Mk2
1598 - -

1:19:28






24
6 (4)
24 Charlie Taylor
Northallerton
Katy Mashiter
Kirkby Lonsdale
Ford Escort
2500 - -

1:20:04






25
4 (3)
52 John Faulkner
Quinton
Peter Foy
West Cumbria
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -

1:20:26






26
5 (3)
68 Stephen Booth
Wigan
Joanne Pritchard
Wigan
Toyota MR2
1800 - -

1:20:49






27
2 (1)
55 Gavin Lloyd
Dunfermline
Gordon Clark
BDMC
Vauxhall Nova
1400 - -

1:21:10






28
3 (1)
66 Marcus Tinsley
Dunfermline
Rachel Clark
Mull
Peugeot 205 Rallye
1360 - -

1:21:25






29
12 (5)
47 Willie Nelson
Solway, South of Scotland
Craig Nelson
Solway, South of Scotland
Subaru Impreza
1998 - -

1:21:29






30
7 (4)
33 Marcus Noble
Kirkby Lonsdale
Simon Martin
West Cumbria
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - -

1:21:34






31
6 (3)
56 John Nicholson
Durham, Hexham
Mick Johnson
Ripon
Ford Escort RS2000
1993 - -

1:21:42






32
4 (1)
72 Innes Mochrie
East Ayrshire
Paul Hunter
Dunfermline
Rover Metro GTi
1396 - -

1:21:52






33
13 (5)
59 Neil Andrews
Airedale & Pennine
Mark Broadbent
Airedale & Pennine
Subaru Impreza WRX
1998 - -

1:22:09






34
4 (2)
79 Peter Sharples *
Preston, Bolton
James Swallow
Preston, Bolton
Ford Anglia
1598 - -

1:22:38






35
5 (1)
61 Jamie Miller
Dunfermline
Ian McCulloch
Dunfermline
Vauxhall Nova
1400 - -

1:24:26






36
7 (3)
70 Jimmy Knox
Whickham
Colin Tombs
Durham
BMW E30
1998 - -

1:24:47






37
8 (4)
69 Martin Bradshaw
Trackrod
James Brown
Trackrod
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - -

1:25:02






38
6 (1)
86 Joel Simpson
Paul Gallagher
Donegal
Nissan Micra K11
1275 - -

1:25:11






39
5 (2)
60 Gordon Milne
Glenrothes
Paul Watson
Glenrothes
Volkswagen Polo
1598 - -

1:25:33






40
14 (5)
19 Nigel Hobson
Warrington
Tim Hobson
Warrington
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1998 - -

1:25:33






41
15 (5)
57 Hugh Steel
Coltness
Shannon Turnbull
Coltness
Subaru Impreza
1994 - -

1:26:08






42
6 (2)
63 Colin Stockil
Ripon
Sarah Craven
Ripon
Peugeot 205
1580 - -

1:26:34






43
8 (3)
76 David Miller
Wigton
Brian Hodgson
Wigton
Ford Escort Mk1
1998 - -

1:27:21






44
7 (2)
64 Greg Turner
Glenrothes
Grant MacNiven
Peugeot 206
1598 - -

1:28:35






45
8 (2)
83 Allan Watt
East Ayrshire
James Strachan
East Ayrshire
CitroŽn Saxo
1587 - -

1:28:58






46
16 (5)
37 George Scott
Northallerton
Andrew Hutchinson
Darlington
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
1999 - -

1:29:27






47
9 (3)
74 Robert Cumming
East Ayrshire
Bob Irvine
Glenrothes
Vauxhall Astra
1998 - -

1:29:29






48
9 (2)
77 Ben Wilkinson
David Brown
Andrew Wilkinson
David Brown
CitroŽn Saxo
1598 - -

1:29:50






49
10 (2)
78 Dave Jackson
West Cumbria
Guy Gladwin
North Humberside
Ford KA
1600 - -

1:30:53






50
11 (2)
73 Gary McDermaid
Coltness
Emma Picken
Coltness
Peugeot 106
1587 - -

1:32:10






51
10 (3)
82 Bill Hignett
Kirkby Lonsdale
David Terry
Under 17
Ford Sierra
1998 - -

1:35:31






52
12 (2)
84 Nigel Bancroft
Glossop
John Buckley
Glossop
Volkswagen Lupo
1600 - -

1:24:50






53
11 (3)
62 Michael Thomas
Northallerton
Ken Bills
Tynemouth
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - -

1:38:30






54
7 (1)
87 Ian James
North Humberside
David James
North Humberside
Nissan Micra K11
1348 - -

1:57:18






m
(2)
75 Finlay Brock
SDMC
Chris Pattison
Huddersfield
Vauxhall Corsa S1600
1600 - -
Retired
Stage 5+






NF
(5)
6 Chris Ford
Blackpool South Shore
Neil Colman
Whitby
Subaru Impreza WRC
1998 - -
Rtd SS5
Went off






NF
(4)
7 Peter Jackson
Garstang & Preston
Chris Williams
Kirkby Lonsdale
Ford Escort Mk2
2400 - -
Rtd SS4
Went off






NF
(5)
8 Bob Grant
Dunfermline
David O'Brien
Border Ecosse
Hyundai Accent WRC
1998 - -
Rtd SS1
Gearbox






NF
(5)
9 Ian Paterson
South of Scotland
Heather Grisedale
Eden Valley
Subaru Impreza B13
1995 - -
Rtd SS1
Lost wheel






NF
(4)
21 Andy Bird
Malton
Sam Spencer *
Malton, Clitheroe
Vauxhall Chevette
2300 - -
Rtd SS3+
Mechanical






NF
(5)
23 Ian Forgan
Glenrothes
Chris Lees
East Ayrshire
Hyundai Accent
1999 - -
Rtd SS2+
Brakes






NF
(5)
26 Julian Hope
Two Peaks
Mark Townsend
Two Peaks, Glossop
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
2000 - -
Rtd SS6+
Transmission






NF
(5)
27 Liam Harkness
South of Scotland
Steven Clark
Mull
Subaru Impreza
1994 - -
Retired
Stage 7+






NF
(5)
28 Neil Prior
Tynemouth
Peter Littlefield
Tynemouth
Subaru Impreza
1994 - -
Retired
Stage 6+






NF
(5)
29 Jim Sharp
Machars
Shona Hale
Hawick & Border
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
1996 - -
Rtd SS3+
Driver ill






NF
(4)
31 Tom Blackwood
East Ayrshire
Gordon Winning
South of Scotland
Ford Escort Mk2
2499 - -
Retired
Stage 4+






NF
(2)
32 Gareth White
Hawick & Border
Harry Marchbank
South of Scotland
Peugeot 208 Ts VTi
1598 - -
Retired
Stage 1






NF
(3)
34 George Auld
East Ayrshire
Richard Stewart
Dunfermline
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -
Rtd SS4+
Axle






NF
(5)
36 Derek Blyth
Blackpool South Shore
Phil Hall
RAF
Subaru Impreza
1998 - -
Rtd SS7+
Gearbox






NF
(5)
38 Mark Ewing
Stockport 061
Mark Runciman
Stockport 061
Subaru Impreza STi
2000 - -
Rtd SS6+
Diff






NF
(3)
39 Ross McCallum
Dunfermline
James Ralph
63 CC
MG Maestro
1998 - -
Rtd SS4+
ECU






NF
(4)
43 John Dixon
North Humberside
Gavin Heseltine
North Humberside
Ford Escort Mk2
2330 - -
Rtd SS2+
Withdrew






NF
(1)
45 Roger Priestnall
Dukeries
Jamie Forrest
Ilkley
Proton Satria
1400 - -
Rtd SS5+
Rear axle






NF
(4)
48 Stepen Doherty
Knutsford
Tony Vart
Clitheroe
Ford Escort
2499 - -
Rtd SS2+
Went off






NF
(5)
49 Alistair Dalgliesh
Mull
David Dalgliesh
Mull
Subaru Impreza
1998 - -
Rtd SS2+
Gearbox






NF
(5)
50 Gordon Chalmers
Highland
Steven Chalmers
Highland
Subaru Impreza
2000 - -
Rtd SS5+
Turbo






NF
(4)
51 Simon Cole
Northallerton
Joe Hutchinson
Stockton
BMW 325i
2494 - -
Retired
Stage 5+






NF
(3)
53 Keith Hall
Eden Valley
Peter Johnson
Eden Valley
Ford Fiesta
2000 - -
Retired
Stage 2+






NF
(2)
54 Donald Bowness
Dunfermline
Richard Wardle
Malton
Vauxhall Nova
1600 - -
Rtd SS6+
Driveshaft






NF
(3)
58 Hayden Forrester
Eden Valley
James Wood
Eden Valley
MG ZR
1800 - -
Rtd SS7+
Gearbox






NF
(2)
65 Ross Pringle
Dunfermline
Thomas Purvin
Dunfermline
Vauxhall Corsa
1598 - -
Rtd SS2+
Gearbox






NF
(2)
71 Gary Laverick
Whickham
Phil Kenny
Whickham
Ford Puma
1596 - -
Rtd SS3+
Engine






NF
(2)
80 Helen Noble
Kirkby Lonsdale
Caroline Lodge
Kirkby Lonsdale, Spadeadam
Talbert Sunbeam
1600 - -
Retired
Stage 1+






NF
(3)
81 Peter King
NORC
James Coxon
Spadeadam
Ford Focus
2000 - -
Retired
Stage 5+






NF
(1)
85 Stephen Johnson *
Under 17, CSMA
Steven Butler
Clitheroe
Nissan Micra
1275 - -
Retired
Stage 1






NF
(1)
88 Jane Walden
Morecambe
Billy Walden
Morecambe
Nissan Micra
1000 - -
Retired
Stage 5+