ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
ROUND 17 - GARETH HALL MEMORIAL STAGES
BALA & DISTRICT MC
13 AUGUST 2017


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Stage Rally Championship and ANWCC North Wales Stage Rally Challenge


Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver 10
Club
Co-Driver 11
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (4)
8 David Paveley *
North Wales
Rich Jones
North Wales
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III
2000T - White, Red - P402 DAW

0:19:45






2
2 (4)
3 Mathew Roberts *
Caerns & Anglesey
Sarah Edwards *
Rhyl
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
2000T - White - M9 THX

0:19:59






3
1 (3)
6 Meilyr Evans
Dovey Valley
Lowri Evans
Dovey Valley
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - White - ATT 699T

0:19:59






4
2 (3)
1 Len Jones
Dovey Valley
Don James
Aberystwyth
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - Red - CWP 823W

0:20:04






5
1 (2)
14 Emyr Owen *
Caerns & Anglesey
Carwyn Owen *
Caerns & Anglesey
Peugeot 106
1600 - Blue - R494 CVM

0:20:42






6
3 (4)
9 Myf Owen
Clwyd Vale
Baz Green
116 CC
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
2000T - White, Black - M7 FYR

0:20:57






7
2 (2)
12 Geoff McQuilling
Bala
Steve Landen *
Warrington
Honda Civic
1600 - Black - L475 JAW

0:21:11






8
3 (3)
17 Phil Kendal
North Wales
Jamie Wallis
Rhyl
Vauxhall Nova
2000 - White - JBW 545Y

0:21:14






9
4 (4)
4 Geoff Jones
Dovey Valley
Kylie Evans
Subaru Impreza
2000T - Blue - T848 NAW

0:21:16






10
5 (4)
16 Josh Taylor
Wolv'ton & S Staffs
Max Freeman
Wolv'ton & S Staffs
Subaru Impreza
2000T - Dark Green - T652 MOF

0:21:17






11
4 (3)
19 Ceiriog Hughes
Bala
SiŰn Williams
Bala
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - Black, Red - GRB 81V

0:21:21






12
1 (1)
28 Gethin Sharp
Harlech
Heather Merrison
116 CC
Toyota Yaris
1400 - White - BJ51 YJL

0:21:24






13
2 (1)
21 Gethin Jones *
Harlech
Tomos Williams *
Caerns & Anglesey
Vauxhall Nova
1400 - Blue - J364 GFR

0:21:29






14
3 (1)
22 Martyn Quant *
Caerns & Anglesey
Chris Evans *
Bala
Vauxhall Corsa
1400 - Red - L556 OTU

0:21:45






15
5 (3)
27 James Giddings
CMC
Daniel Johnson
LMC
Ford Fiesta ST
2000 - Dark Blue - KP06 NXO

0:21:52






16
6 (3)
26 Huw Jones *
Bala
Gareth Owen
Bala
Ford Escort G3
2000 - Red - Q36 WRG

0:21:59






17
7 (3)
15 Ben Crump
LMC
Stu Hasted
LMC
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - Grey - LLH 934V

0:22:15






18
8 (3)
25 Jonathan Whalley
Clwyd Vale
Peter Dennis
Clwyd Vale
Ford Escort
2000 - Purple, Yellow - FBV 164V

0:22:24






19
6 (4)
18 Mark Fisher
Sutton & Cheam
Ian Jones
Clwyd Vale
Ford Escort Mk2
2500 - White, Orange, Blue - MTT 50W

0:22:27






20
3 (2)
20 Danny Postlethwaite
Samantha Postlethwaite
Peugeot 205
1600 - Red, Black - F370 KKJ

0:22:29






21
1 (5)
33 Brynli Thomas *
Bala
Tom Urquhart
116, Clwyd Vale
Peugeot 306
2000 - White - R941 SOY

0:23:02






22
4 (2)
31 Ben Short
750 MC
John Lawes
Mazda MX5
1600 - White, Red - H511 NRD

0:23:12






23
4 (1)
35 Rhodri Roberts
Clwyd Vale
Catrin Jones *
Clwyd Vale
Morris Mini
1275 - Blue, White - UCA 968J

0:23:18






24
5 (2)
24 Jake Thomas
Tom Phillips
Peugeot 106
1600 - Red - W884 RAX

0:23:43






25
9 (3)
32 Trevor Groves *
Clwyd Vale
Lauren Groves *
Clwyd Vale
Porsche 924
2000 - Black, Yellow, Red - WTW 532S

0:23;49






26
5 (1)
30 Euron Lloyd *
Clwyd Vale
Sarah Holmberg
Clwyd Vale
MG ZR
1400 - Dark Green - AJ52 JZC

0:24:33






27
6 (2)
29 Dave Williams
LMC
Chris Whittal
Welsh Border
Honda Civic
1600 - Red - L816 LWG

0:25:40






28
7 (2)
34 Ashleigh Morris
Manx
Aron Jones
CitroŽn C2
1600 - Black, Orange, White - GK53 WKO

0:26;43






29
6 (1)
39 Tim Andrews
Manx
Peter Littlefield
Nissan Micra
1300 - Bronze - CMN 387X

0:26:57






30
7 (1)
36 Thomas Magnay
HMC
Thomas Hill
HMC
CitroŽn Saxo
1400 - Dark Red - W872 ONH

0:28:02






31
8 (2)
10 Gary Edgington
Bala
Kate Bannister
Bala
Peugeot 106
1600 - White - T682 JCC

0:37:24






NF
(1)
5 Gareth Richards
Aberystwyth
Ian Jones *
North Wales
Nissan Micra
1275 - Red - P598 MNR
Rtd SS7
2 cylinders






NF
(3)
7 Lee Edwards
Welsh Border
Mike Roberts
Welsh Border
Ford Escort Mk3 RWD
2000 - Orange - MGT 975L
DNS SS9
Bent arm






NF
(2)
11 Chris Phillips
Bala
Sarah Hughes
Bala
Peugeot 106
1600 - Blue, Silver - T16 CJP
Rtd SS4
Rolled






NF
(1)
23 Tomos Parry *
Caerns & Anglesey
Sion Cunniff *
Caerns & Anglesey
Vauxhall Corsa
1400 - Orange - L525 LMB
Rtd SS6
Diff






NF
(1)
38 Arwyn Williams
Rhyl
Rob Hopewell
Caerns & Anglesey
Vauxhall Nova
1400 - Yellow, Blue - E510 SRJ
Rtd SS10
Went off