ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
ROUND 13 - WARCOP STAGES
NORTH HUNBERSIDE MC
28 MAY 2017


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Stage Rally Championship


Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver 2
Club
Co-Driver 1
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (5)
1 Greg McKnight
South of Scotland
Laura Marshall
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
2000T - Yellow -

1:05:46






2
1 (4)
2 Gary Adam
Border Ecosse, Quinton
Gordon Adam
Highland, Quinton
Ford Escort Mk2
2500 - Red -

1:06:34






3
2 (4)
9 David Wright
Kirkby Lonsdale
Michael Wilkinson
Ford Escort Mk2
2500 - Blue -

1:07:47






4
2 (5)
3 Adrian Spencer
Wigan
Mark Hewitt
Wigan
Subaru Impreza WRC S11
1994T - Blue -

1:08:09






5
3 (4)
21 Rob Snowden
Malton
Andy Brown
Durham
Ford Escort Mk2
2500 - Orange -

1:08:29






6
4 (4)
32 Mark Borthwick
Kirkby Lonsdale
Phil Boyle
Preston
Ford Escort Mk2
2399 - White -

1:08:31






7
5 (4)
17 Keith Roberthan
Aberdeen MC
Philip S Sandham
Morecambe
Ford Escort Mk2
2498 - White -

1:08:43






8
6 (4)
4 Martin Hodgson
Sheffield & Hallamshire
Tony Jones
Sheffield & Hallamshire
Ford Escort Mk2
2500 - Blue -

1:08:49






9
3 (5)
14 Murray Grierson
Mark Grierson
Subaru Impreza
2000T - Yellow -

1:09:38






10
7 (4)
6 Stephen Hope
Coltness
Louise A Hope
Coltness
Ford Escort Mk2
2300 - Red -

1:09:39






11
8 (4)
22 Stephen Retchless
Sasha Heriot
Matlock
Ford Escort
2400 - Black, White -

1:09:45






12
1 (2)
37 Stevie Irwin
Darlington
Ian Middleton
Northallerton
Vauxhall Nova
1600 - Yellow -

1:10:17






13
2 (2)
38 David Benson
Blackpool South Shore
Steven Benson
Honda Civic EK4
1598 - Silver -

1:10:19






14
9 (4)
7 Colin Gemmell
East Ayrshire
Derek Keir
East Ayrshire
Ford Escort Mk2
2500 - Blue -

1:11:45






15
3 (2)
16 Ian Chadwick
Bolton-le-Moors
Kevin Horgan
Cork
Honda Civic
1600 - -

1:12:01






16
4 (2)
30 Neil Thompson
Glenrothes, Edinburgh Univ
Niall Frost
Malton
Corsa Kit Car
1600 - White -

1:12:06






17
1 (1)
36 Stephen Bethwaite
West Cumbria
Ann Forster
West Cumbria, Ilkley
Vauxhall Nova Sport
1400 - White -

1:12:57






18
4 (5)
29 Julian Hope
Two Peaks
Mark Townsend
Two Peaks
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
2000T - White -
(1:12:46)
1:13:46






19
1 (3)
19 Alistair Hutchinson
Northallerton
St John Dykes
Northallerton
Renault Clio
1998 - Blue, Yellow -

1:14:40






20
5 (2)
54 Andy Graham *
Ecurie Royal Oak
Ryan Graham
Ecurie Royal Oak
Ford Escort
1600 - -
(1:13:59)
1:14:59






21
2 (1)
46 Andrew Foster
Rachel Foster
Vauxhall Nova
1396 - Green -

1:15:01






22
6 (2)
52 Malcolm Davey
Airedale & Pennine
Paul Slingsby
Airedale & Pennine
Ford Escort Mk1
1598 - Blue, White -

1:15:02






23
1 (H2)
51 John Nicholson
Durham, Hexham
Kari Bates
Ripon
Ford Escort RS
1993 - White -

1:15:25






24
2 (3)
56 Barrie Thomson
Spadeadam
Jerry Hettrick
Spadeadam
Renault Clio R3
1998 - Black -

1:15:46






25
3 (3)
63 Stephen Booth
Wigan
Joanne Pritchard
Wigan
Toyota MR2
1800 - Red -

1:16:43






26
5 (5)
50 William Nelson
Solway, South of Scotland
Craig Nelson
Solway, South of Scotland
Subaru Impreza
1998T - White -

1:16:53






27
4 (3)
24 Kenny Moore
Coltness
Richard Wardle
Malton
Hillman Avenger
2000 - White, Blue -

1:17:50






28
6 (5)
55 Neil Andrews
Airedale & Pennine
Mark Broadbent
Airedale & Pennine
Subaru Impreza WRX
1998T - White -

1:19:04






29
5 (3)
71 Colin Butler
Darlington
Andrew Hutchinson
Renault Clio
1998 - Orange -

1:19:12






30
3 (1)
60 Joel Simpson
West Cumbria
Nick Young
Tynemouth
Nissan Micra
1275 - Red -

1:19:19






31
7 (2)
65 Phil Adams
Bolton-le-Moors
Paul Adams
Bolton-le-Moors
Peugeot 106 Rallye
1587 - -

1:19:33






32
8 (2)
66 Adam Hanner
Wigan
Wayne Wood
Wigan
Peugeot 205 GTi
1600 - Blue -
(1:17:48)
1:20:48






33
6 (3)
73 Peter King
James Coxon
Spadeadam
Ford Focus
2000 - Black -

1:20:54






34
9 (2)
57 Colin Stockil
Ripon
Sarah Craven
Ripon
Peugeot 205
1580 - Yellow, Blue -

1:21:37






35
7 (3)
75 Jeff Malthouse
Berwick
Owen Malthouse
Berwick
Peugeot 205 GTi
1900 - Red -

1:22:37






36
4 (1)
59 Gavin Lloyd
Dunfermline
Gordon Clark
Vauxhall Nova
1400 - White -

1:22:47






36
5 (1)
72 Mick Pickles
Huddersfield
James Crosland
David Brown
Nissan Micra
998 - Yellow -

1:27:17






37
10 (H2)
49 Tom Pearson
Wigton
William Thomson
Spadeadam
Ford Escort BDA
2000 - White, Blue -

1:24:43






39
8 (3)
68 Mike Dowson
Whitby
Russ Watson
Whitby
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - White -

1:28:20






40
7 (5)
11 Stuart Paterson
South of Scotland
Allan Paterson
South of Scotland CC
Subaru Impreza
1998T - Red -

1:31:55






41
8 (5)
20 Andrew Varley
Yorkshire Sports
Jamie Forrest
Ilkley
Ford Escort Cosworth
1998T - White -

1:32:45






42
10 (4)
69 Martin Bradshaw
Trackrod
James Brown
Trackrod
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - Yellow -

2:19:39






43
11 (2)
44 Michael Harbour
East Ayrshire
Ian MacDougall
Mull
CitroŽn C2
1600 - Red -
(2:14:31)
2:44:31






NF
(5)
5 Ian Paterson
South Of Scotland
Heather Grisedale
Kirkby Lonsdale
Subaru Impreza B13
1995T - Blue -
Retired
Ditched






NF
(5)
8 Chris Ford
Warrington
Neil Colman
Whitby
Subaru Impreza WRC S11
1998T - Blue -
Retired
Before SS1






NF
(5)
12 Nigel Hobson
Warrington
Matt Hobson
Malton
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1998T - White -
Retired
Rear Diff






NF
(4)
18 George Mackey
Stockport 061
Tony Cope
BMW M3 Compact
2300 - White -
Rtd SS7+
Steering






NF
(5)
23 Tommy Graham
Malton
Mike Bailey
Malton
Mitsubishi Lancer
1998T - White -
Retired
Gearbox






NF
(3)
26 Ross Brusby
Matlock
Sam Collis
Matlock
Ford Escort Mk2
1997 - White -
Retired
Hit Post






NF
(5)
28 Neil Prior
Tynemouth
Peter Littlefield
Tynemouth
Subaru Impreza
2000T - White -
Retired
Electrics






NF
(1)
31 Charlie Barlow
BTRDA
Tom Hutchings
North Humberside
Nissan Micra
1398 - Yellow -

Stopped






NF
(1)
35 Kieron Stynes
Spadeadam
Jon Stynes
Spadeadam
Peugeot 205
1905 - White -
Retired
Brakes






NF
(3)
40 James Nicholls
Owen
David Allman
Owen
Peugeot 205
1905 - White -
Retired
Transmission






NF
(2)
41 Des Campbell
Hawick & Border
Kevin Mathers
Peugeot 206
1600 - White, Yellow -
Retired






NF
(2)
42 Ben Wilkinson
David Brown
Andrew Wilkinson
David Brown
CitroŽn Saxo
1587 - Red -
Retired
Damper






NF
(1)
43 Stuart McBride
East Ayrshire
Shona Hale
Hawick & Border
Vauxhall Nova
1400 - White -
ew






NF
(2)
45 Michael Boyns
HRCR
Stuart Gilks
Rugby
CitroŽn Visa GTi
1598 - Blue -
Rtd SS1
Rolled






NF
(3)
53 Mark Kelly *
Garstang & Preston
Andy Baker *
Garstang & Preston
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - Green -
Retired






NF
(3)
58 Tim Simpson
York
Samuel H Green
York
Talbot Sunbeam
1998 - White, etc. -
Rtd SS6+
Suspension






NF
(3)
61 Kevin Charles
West Cumbria
Ross Williams
Mull
Ford Fiesta ST
1998 - White, Red -
Retired
Mal de Nav






NF
(3)
62 Rob Meynell
Martin Young
Mull
Opel Kadett
2000 - Yellow -
Retired
Clutch






NF
(3)
64 Josh Simpson
York
Garry Green
Ford Fiesta ST
1998 - Black, Orange -
Rtd SS6+
Mechanical






NF
(4)
70 Adrian Lloyd
Warrington
Callum Young
Under 17 NW
BMW Coupť
3000 - Blue -
Retired
after SS6






NF
(3)
74 Alistair Yates
East Ayrshire
Sinclair Young
BTRDA, Highland
Peugeot 205 GTi
1997 - White -
Retired
Steering