ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
ROUND 8 - RALLY D'ISIS
QUINTON MC
22 APRIL 2017


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Stage Rally Championship


Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver 2
Club
Co-Driver 3
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (D)
3 Gary Adam
Border
Gordon Adam
Highland
Ford Escort Mk2
2500 - -

0:54:29






2
2 (D)
4 Martin Hodgson
Sheffield & Hallamshire
Tony Jones
Sheffield & Hallamshire
Ford Escort Mk2
2500 - -

0:54:43






3
3 (D)
6 Chris Ransley
Whitchurch
Chris Sharpe-Simkiss *
Blackpool South Shore
BMW M3
2990 - -

0:56:28






4
4 (D)
8 Stephen Tilburn
Kings Lynn
Jack Tilburn
Kings Lynn
Ford Escort RS
2500 - -

0:56:33






5
1 (C)
14 Chris Woodhouse
Quinton
Alan Gilbert
Darrian GTR Millington
2000 - -

0:56:49






6
2 (C)
5 Mike English *
Wigan
Andy Robinson *
Bolton-le-Moors
Ford Escort RS Mk2
1998 - -

0:57:13






7
5 (D)
17 Steve Retchless
Northallerton, West Essex
Richard Hage
Eastwood
Ford Escort
2400 - -

0:57:58






8
3 (C)
15 Andy Corner
Thame
Ade Campo
Thame
Peugeot 205
1900 - -

0:58:19






9
6 (D)
7 Robert Lowe
Carlton
Jez Rogers
Ludlow Castle
Ford Escort Mk2
2500 - -

0:58:21






10
7 (D)
12 Lee Halfpenny
Ludlow Castle
Tom Bemand
Ludlow Castle
Ford Escort Mk2
2500 - -

0:58:48






11
8 (D)
9 Andrew Graham
Cannock
Peter Brennan
Cannock
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
2000 - -

0:58:54






12
9 (D)
13 Murray Grierson
Mark Grierson
Subaru Impreza
2000T - -

0:59:48






13
4 (C)
57 Max Penzato
Bath
Scott Thompson
Bath
Vauxhall Chevette
1998 - -

1:00:00






14
10 (D)
21 Roger Titley
Michele Petrie
Newtown
BMW 328
2798 - -

1:00:32






15
5 (C)
54 Jon Atherton
Sheffield & Hallamshire
Chris Worrall
Sheffield & Hallamshire
äkoda Fabia S2000
1986 - -

1:00:44






16
11 (D)
31 Paul Pickett
Border
Paul Minard
Border
Subaru Impreza
1995T - -

1:00:52






17
12 (D)
34 Adrian Hughes
Ecurie Royal Oak
Alistair Hughes
Ecurie Royal Oak
Subaru Impreza
1995T - -

1:01:11






18
6 (C)
25 Ian P Skipp
Herefordshire
Russell Joseph
Ross
Vauxhall Astra GSi
1998 - -

1:01:31






19
7 (C)
27 David Gratrix
Blackpool South Shore
Iain Reece
Blackpool South Shore
Renault Clio 182
1998 - -

1:01:45






20
13 (D)
38 Philip Rowland
Border
Philip Woodcock
Border
BMW 323
2990 - -

1:02:07






21
14 (D)
24 Sam Browne
Jaguar Apprentice
Adam Fuge
Quinton
Ford Sierra XR4x4
2900 - -

1:02:42






22
8 (C)
70 Mikey Herritts
Cannock
Brian Neale
Cannock
Ford Escort
1997 - -

1:02:43






23
9 (C)
23 Stuart Popplewell
Border
Nigel Barber
Border
SEAT Ibiza
2000 - -

1:02:53






24
10 (C)
63 Iain Morris
Farnborough
Melissa Wheeler
Farnborough
Ford Escort
1997 - -

1:02:57






25
15 (D)
35 Connor Poole
Silverstone
Aaron Field
Silverstone
Subaru Impreza
2000T - -

1:03:06






26
1 (A)
42 Jonathan Hudson
Sheffield & Hallamshire
Adi Collins
Sheffield & Hallamshire
Suzuki Swift GTi
1298 - -

1:03:10






27
11 (C)
22 Paul Moran
Border
Dennis Sanford
Border
Ford Escort
1998 - -

1:03:17






28
2 (A)
43 Ian Hambleton
Ecurie Royal Oak
Sarah Hambleton
Ecurie Royal Oak
Peugeot 106
1399 - -

1:03:18






29
16 (D)
19 Derek Blyth
Blackpool South Shore
Stephen Greenhill
HRCR
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -

1:03:36






30
3 (A)
40 Alistair Oram *
Warrington
David Oram
Warrington
Vauxhall Nova
1389 - -

1:03:42






31
1 (B)
66 Liam Hamnett
Potteries & Newcastle
Gareth Price
Potteries & Newcastle
Peugeot 106 GTi Cup
1600 - -

1:04:38






32
12 (C)
10 Stuart Gilks
Rugby
Michael Boyns
HRCR
Talbot Sunbeam
1999 - -

1:04:50






33
17 (D)
28 Peter Outram
Clowne
Jemma Outram
Clowne
Ford Escort Mk2
2500 - -

1:05:26






34
2 (B)
49 Jon Hunt
Farnborough
Adam Quinn
Farnborough
Honda Civic
1595 - -

1:05:37






35
3 (B)
37 Kevin Harbour
Cannock
Dave Tortoishell
Forresters
CitroŽn C2 R2
1599 - -

1:06:10






36
10 (D)
45 Neal Cuss
Thame
Samm Keeley
BMW Compact
2500 - -

1:06:26






37
4 (B)
50 Marcus Ridley
Quinton
Antony Knight
Quinton
Peugeot 106
1587 - -

1:06:36






38
13 (C)
69 Chris Hetherington
Owen
Kevin Robinson
Owen
Peugeot 205
1900 - -

1:07:08






39
5 (B)
29 Andy Hardiman
Hereford
Lucy Owen-Moczadlo
Wolv'ton & S Staffs
Peugeot 205 GTi
1598 - -

1:07:41






40
6 (B)
32 John Savage
Border
Paul Rhodes
Border
Honda Civic
1600 - -

1:08:04






41
4 (A)
62 Craig Aston
Quinton
Matt Walk
Toyoa Yaris SR
- -

1:08:45






42
7 (B)
56 Kevin Perks
Owen
Derek Kriedemann
Owen
Peugeot 205
1600 - -

1:09:06






43
5 (A)
60 Trevor Jones
Clowne
Steve Bulloss
Clowne
Rover Metro GTi
1396 - -

1:09:12






44
8 (B)
52 Andrew Potts
Blackpool South Shore
Dave Wilkinson
Blackpool South Shore
BMW MINI
1598 - -

1:09:29






45
14 (C)
33 Saleh Hijazi
Quinton
Karim Hijazi
Quinton
MG ZR
1796 - -

1:09:35






46
15 (C)
55 Stuart Mason
Dukeries
Matthew Hobbs
Dukeries
Ford Escort
1993 - -

1:09:46






47
19 (D)
2 Chris West
Middlesex County
Keith Hounslow
Middlesex County
Peugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car
2300 - -

1:11:13






48
6 (A)
68 Nick Baker
Quinton
Pete Bowles
Quinton
Ford Fiesta
1388 - -

1:12:09






49
7 (A)
74 Adam Ripper
Middlesex County
Paul Gallagher
Donegal
Nissan Micra
998 - -

1:12:38






50
9 (B)
59 Paul A Amey
Mid-Derbyshire
Jayme Cooper
Farnborough
Peugeot 205 GTi
1595 - -

1:13:32






51
8 (A)
71 David Palmer-Smith
Carlton
James Palmer-Smith
Carlton
Peugeot 106 Rallye
1294 - -

1:14:53






52
9 (A)
73 Ben Petrie
Silverstone
Alex Mill
Silverstone
Nissan Micra
1000 - -

1:21:34






53
16 (C)
48 Steve Blackham
Quinton
Helena Mayall
Quinton
Vauxhall Astra GSi Mk3
1998 - -

1:29:50






NF
(D)
1 Tom Morris
Quinton
Colin Harkness
Quinton
MG Metro 6R4
2500 - -
Retired
after SS3






NF
(C)
11 Ian Want
Border
David Hackney
Border
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -
Retired
after SS5






NF
(B)
16 Dai Roberts
Carmarthen
Peter Phennah
Wolv'ton & S Staffs
Peugeot 205
1580 - -
Retired
after SS1






NF
(D)
18 Dave Roberts
Bolton-le-Moors
Dave Owen
Bolton-le-Moors
Subaru Impreza STi
2000T - -
Retired
after SS1






NF
(D)
26 Russell Davies
Herefordshire
John Fellowes
Herefordshire
Subaru Impreza WRC
1997 - -
Retired
after SS1






NF
(D)
30 Andrew Cooper
Cirencester
Caroline Price
Port Talbot
Renault 5 T1
1397T - -
Retired
after SS4






NF
(D)
36 David Rowley
Bexley
Clive Simpson
Bexley
Ford Focus
2000T - -
Retired
after SS2






NF
(A)
39 Adrian Mayall
Quinton
Robert Hayden
Quinton
Alfa Romeo 33
1399 - -
Retired
after SS5






NF
(D)
41 Peter Heatherington
Whickham
Chris Heatherington
Chelmsford
Talbot Sunbeam-Lotus
2172 - -
Retired
after SS3






NF
(C)
44 Nigel Hunt
Mid-Derbyshire
Dave Quinney
Matlock
Peugeot 205 GTi
1905 - -
Retired
after SS5






NF
(A)
46 Alexander Mill
Silverstone
Gareth Clarke
Nissan Micra
1348 - -
Retired
after SS1






NF
(C)
47 Andrew Wright
Mid-Derbyshire
Nigel Powell
Dukeries
Honda Civic EP3
2000 - -
Retired
after SS4






NF
(C)
51 Tim Daltry
BTRDA
Matt Beebe
BTRDA
Peugeot 205 GTi
1900 - -
Retired
after SS5






NF
(C)
53 David Jennings
Forresters
Lorraine Nixon
HRCR
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -
Retired
after SS3






NF
(A)
64 Emma Bennison
Dukeries
Paul Webb
Dukeries
Nissan Micra
1348 - -
Retired
after SS1






NF
(D)
65 Martin Pendlebury
Broughton & Bretton
Simon J Rogers *
Broughton & Bretton
Subaru Impreza 555
1998T - -
Retired
after SS4






NF
(A)
67 David Phipps
Redditch
Steven Pedlingham
Redditch
MG ZR
1400 - -
Retired
after SS1






NF
(C)
75 Andrew Barker
Steve Mort
CitroŽn C2000R
2000 - -
Retired
after SS2