ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
ROUND 7 - SMC STAGES
STOCKPORT 061 MC
9 APRIL 2017


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Stage Rally Championship & North Wales Stage Rally Challenge
# after name indicates registered for North Wales Stage Rally Challenge only


Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver 17
Club
Co-Driver 22
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (D)
3 Brandon Smith
Welsh Border
Dylan Thomas *#
C&A, North Wales, Bala
Darrian T9
2500 - Red - Q44 DPF

0:49:35






2
1 (C)
9 Chris Simmons
Ludlow Castle
Andy Moss
Ludlow Castle
Darrian T9 GTR
1998 - White - MGY 64L

0:49:36






3
2 (D)
5 Gareth Richards
Aberystwyth
Ian Jones *#
North Wales
Darrian T90
2500 - White - M997 UFS

0:50:08






4
2 (C)
25 Carl O'Grady
Port Talbot
Ellis Williams
Heads of the Valley
Nissan Sunny F2
1998 - White - N2 NME

0:50:13






5
3 (C)
11 Eric Roberts *#
Caerns & Anglesey
Iwan Pritchard *#
Caerns & Anglesey
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - Red - BVM 864T

0:50:55






6
1 (E)
18 Jade Paveley *#
North Wales
Sarah Edwards *#
Rhyl
Mitibushi Lancer Evo III
1998T - White, Red - P402 DAW

0:51:37






7
1 (A)
22 Gethin Jones *#
Harlech
Tomos Williams *#
Caerns & Anglesey
Vauxhall Nova
1389 - Blue - J364 GFR

0:52:02






8
3 (D)
10 George Mackey
Stockport 061
John Cope
Clitheroe
BMW M3 Compact
2304 - White - N396 JSU

0:52:11






9
2 (E)
20 Mark Ewing
Stockport 061
James Ford
Dukeries
Subaru Impreza
2000T - Blue - MH04 UDX

0:52:38






10
1 (B)
16 Aaron Jones
Maesteg
Owen Evans
Maesteg
Honda Civic Type-R
1599 - White - R361 YTF

0:52:53






11
1 (H)
30 Stephen Ellison *#
Warrington
Mark Carter *#
Warrington
Ford Escort RS
1975 - White - TVX 896R

0:52:56






12
3 (E)
12 James Massey
Clitheroe
Matthew Broadbent
Clitheroe, Knowldale
Subaru Impreza
2000T - Blue - DV02 XVS

0:53:04






13
4 (D)
19 Philip Jennings *#
Warrington
George Jennings *#
Warrington
BMW Compact
2793 - Green - N232 BNW

0:53:07






14
4 (C)
43 Stephen Booth
Wigan
Joanne Pritchard
Wigan
Toyota MR2
1800 - Red - B193 GCB

0:53:21






15
2 (R)
24 Jason Hodge
Amman
Alan Hinton
Amman
Toyota Corolla
1998 - Silver - R948 EHP

0:53:25






16
2 (A)
31 Tomos Parry *#
Caerns & Anglesey
Dylan Parry *#
Caerns & Anglesey
Vauxhall Corsa
1300 - Orange - L525 LMS

0:54:19






17
3 (A)
34 Martyn Quant *#
Caerns & Anglesey
Chris Evans *#
Harlech
Vauxhall Corsa
1398 - Orange - L556 OTU

0:54:44






18
4 (A)
32 Dion M Rowlands *#
Harlech
Kai Daniel Alcock *#
Harlech
Vauxhall Corsa
1389 - Blue - V846 NMB

0:55:33






19
3 (R)
29 Iwan Griffith *#
Caerns & Anglesey
Robin G Williams *#
Caerns & Anglesey
Peugeot 206 GTi
1998 - Black - GV04 FZH

0:55:45






20
5 (A)
33 Marcus Pagett
Measteg
Robert Hunt
Carmarthen
Nissan Micra
1380 - Red, Yellow - NJ52 YRV

0:55:46






21
6 (A)
21 William Mains
Llandysul
Vince Mosely
Ammanford
Vauxhall Nova
1398 - Red - F330 RNH

0:56:00






22
5 (C)
6 Andy Barker
Ecurie Royal Oak
Steve Mort
Ecurie Royal Oak
CitroŽn C2000R
2000 - White, Green - C20 OOR

0:56:12






23
5 (D)
17 Andy Davies
Wallasey
Jerry Lucas *#
Wallasey
BMW M3
3000 - White - M520 NRH

0:58:22






24
7 (A)
40 Kalvin Green
Kidwelly
Simon Jones *#
Broughton & Bretton
Nissan Micra
1400 - Blue - MN02 FNU

0:58:59






25
4 (H)
41 Rhodri Roberts
Clwyd Vale, Rhyl
Osian Owen *#
Clwyd Vale, Rhyl
Morris Mini
1380 - Blue - UCA 968J

0:59:14






26
8 (A)
44 Andy Rose
Knowldale
Steve Coles
Clitheroe
Nissan Micra
1275 - Purple - N348 WEG

0:59:37






27
9 (A)
42 Ben Jones
Clwyd Vale
Catrin Jones *#
Clwyd Vale
Nissan Micra
1275 - Silver - W445 ACK

1:00:04






28
6 (C)
35 Russell Starkie
Clitheroe
Phil Shaw
Clitheroe
Ford Fiesta
2000 - Silver - S77 GST

1:04:01






29
2 (B)
27 SiŰn Jones
Garstang & Preston
Gethin Williams
Stockport 061
CitroŽn Saxo
1600 - White - S881 BJW

1:05:45






NF
(E)
1 Mike Gilman
Ecurie Royal Oak
Iain Douglas
Ecurie Royal Oak
Ford Escort Cosworth WRC
1999T - White - M780 UWU
DNS SS2
Engine






NF
(E)
2 Mark Roberts
Bala
Stephen Landen *#
Warrington
Ford Escort Cosworth
1998T - Red - P10 RED
Rtd SS1
Transmission






NF
(C)
4 Robert Hughes *#
C&A, Potteries & N'c
SiŰn Cunniff *#
Caerns & Anglesey
Ford Focus Millington
1998 - White, Red, Green - V56 SLP
Rtd SS1
Engine






NF
(C)
7 Mark Kelly *#
Bolton-le-Moors
Andy Baker *#
Bolton-le-Moors
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - Green - TTG 265S
Rtd SS7
Slid off






NF
(C)
14 Philip Ball *#
Stockport 061
Christina Ball
Stockport 061
Ford Escort Mk1
1956 - Yellow, Red - UAA 301M

Retired






NF
(D)
15 Lee Farrer
Wallasey
Kate Ellis
Wallasey
BMW M3 Compact
3000 - White - EJZ 3173

Retired






NF
(C)
23 Steve Brown
Knowldale
Paul Stringer
Knowldale
Honda Civic
2000 - Yellow - 331 NOO

Retired






NF
(C)
26 Chris Johns
Amman
Daniel Summers
Amman
Honda Civic
1998 - Red - LX03 KBP

Retired






NF
(C)
28 John Jones
Caerns & Anglesey
Chloe Thomas *#
C&A, North Wales, Bala
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - Silver - FTH 925W
Retired
Gearbox






NF
(C)
36 Trevor Groves *#
Clwyd Vale
Lauren Groves *#
Clwyd Vale
Porsche 924
1985 - Black, Red, Yellow - WTW 532S
DNS SS2
Exhausted






NF
(C)
37 Ken Rowlands *#
Broughton & Bretton
Simon J Rogers *#
Broughton & Bretton
Renault Clio
1998 - Yellow - KY52 ZNK

Retired






NF
(C)
38 Ken Roberts *#
Bala
Pauline Merrils
Stockport 061
Ford Escort G3
1998 - White, Red - YRF 186S
Retired
Engine






NF
(B)
39 SiŰn Ellis *#
Bala
Dan Nieroda *#
Bala
CitroŽn C2
1600 - Red - DK04 WTM
Rtd SS6
Engine






NF
(D)
45 Cliff Evans
116 CC
Rich Jones
North Wales
Ford Escort
2400 - Orange - YCA 811K

Retired






NF
(A)
46 Paul Williams
Stockport 061
Chris Kelly
Stockport 061
Ford Focus
1400 - Black - SM54 VNV
Rtd SS9
Electrics