ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
ROUND 4 - LEE HOLLAND MEMORIAL STAGES
PENDLE DISTRICT MC with GARSTANG & PRESTON MC
19 MARCH 2017


number after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships


Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver 16
Club
Co-Driver 16
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (D1)
6 Wil Owen
Rob Hopewell
Ford Escort
2500 - Silver - PHF 346T

0:51:17






2
2 (D1)
2 Paul Swift
Steve McNulty
Ford Escort
2500 - White, Black - AEC 797T

0:51:22






3
3 (D1)
1 Ian Woodhouse
Bolton, Chelmsford
Paul Rowland
Malton, Bolton
Ford Escort Mk2
2494 - White - ONA 340W

0:51:27






4
1 (D2)
12 Peter Smith
Beverley
John Millington
Ripon
Ford Fiesta
2000T - White - RA11 EEY

0:52:04






5
1 (C)
22 Mark Kelly *
Bolton
Andy Baker *
Bolton
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - Green - TTG 265S

0:52:08






6
4 (D1)
3 Martin Hodgson
Sheffield & Hallam
Tony Jones
Sheffield & Hallam
Ford Escort Mk2
2500 - Blue - WSR 720V

0:52:20






7
5 (D1)
15 Mike Taylor *#
Bolton
Martin Haggett *#
Bolton
Talbot Sunbeam-Lotus
2498 - White - RTA 43X

0:53:09






8
2 (C)
16 Rob Hughes *#
C&A, P&N, Bolton
SiŰn Cunniff *#
C&A, Bolton
Ford Focus Millington
1998 - White, Red - V56 DLP

0:53:21






9
2 (D2)
20 Darren Meadows
Paula Swinscoe
Clitheroe
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV
1998T - Orange - P681 VDS

0:53:52






10
6 (D1)
21 Cliff Evans
116 CC
David Davies
116 CC
Ford Escort
2399 - Orange, Black - YCA 811K

0:54:43






11
1 (B)
31 Ben Wilkinson
David Brown
Andrew Wilkinson
CitroŽn Saxo
1600 - Red, Black - SG51 XOP

0:54:54






12
3 (C)
33 Chris Molloy
Southsea
Matthew Fletcher
Bolton
Ford Escort
1998 - Red, Black - PUF 228R

0:55:04






13
1 (A)
37 Gethin Jones *#
Harlech
Tomos Williams *#
Caerns & Anglesey
Vauxhall Nova
1389 - Blue, White - J364 GFR

0:55:19






14
7 (D1)
34 Cathy Sewart *#
Bolton, BWRDC, Oxford
Colin Stephens *#
Bolton, Cvoalville
Talbot Sunbeam-Lotus
2498 - White, Pink - TON 301S

0:55:43






15
8 (D1)
8 Peter Jackson
Garstang & Preston
Darren Taylor
Ford Escort Mk2
2300 - Irange - JNU 619N

0:55:48






16
3 (C)
19 David Ashburn
Newtown
Jonny Evans
Newtown
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
2000T - White - LJ15 TWU

0:55:56






17
4 (D2)
28 Jade Paveley *#
North Wales
Sarah Edwards *#
Rhyl
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III
2000T - White, Red - P402 DAW

0:56:01






18
4 (C)
23 John Richardson
Bolton
Eric Wilcockson
Bolton
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - White - DEX 785T

0:56:25






19
5 (C)
142 Peter Gunson
Jonathan Haynes
Vauxhall Astra
2000 - Yellow - J 99889

0:56:34






20
9 (D1)
49 Andrew Juric
Chelmsford
Michael Juric
Chelmsford
BMW E30
2990 - Grey - G809 SAA

0:56:51






21
6 (C)
40 John Jones
Chloe Thomas *#
C&A, NWCC
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - Silver - FTH 925W

0:56:54






22
7 (C)
41 Ross Wey
Chelmsford
Ray Keith
Bolton
Peugeot 205
1900 - White - F235 DPO

0:56:57






23
8 (C)
7 Steve Quigley
Bolton
Peter Littlefield
Renault Clio 172 Cup
2000 - Grey - C172 CUP

0:57:01






24
10 (D1)
14 Terry Clarke
Whickham, Bolton
Ronnie Roughead
Whickham, Bolton
Ford Escort Mk2
2500 - Red, Black - LNN 153P

0:57:15






25
2 (A)
53 Dion M Rowlands *#
Kai D Alcock *#
Vauxhall Corsa
1400 - Blue - V646 NMB

0:57:29






26
11 (D1)
50 Simon Cole
Northallerton
Steve Waggett
Stockton
BMW 325i
2494 - Red, White - S126 GYR

0:58:15






27
2 (B)
30 Mark Burton
John Burton
Ford Fiesta XR2
1600 - White, Blue - D508 UTL

0:58:35






28
9 (C)
27 Stephen Ellison *#
Warrington
Mark Carter *#
Warrington
Ford Escort RS
1975 - White, Red - TUX 896R

0:58:47






29
10 (C)
36 Stephen Ball
Christopher Ball
Ford Escort Mk1
1998 - Yellow, Red - UAA 301M

0:59:08






30
12 (D1)
18 Martin Fox
Wigan
Dylan Thomas *#
C&A, NWCC
BMW M130i
3000 - White - M3 XDF

0:59:09






31
11 (C)
64 Iwan Griffith *#
Caerns & Anglesey
Robin G Williams *#
Caerns & Anglesey
Peugeot 206 GTi
1998 - Black - GV04 FZH

0:59:58






32
12 (C)
59 Nicholas Deighton
Oxford
Tom Ward
Chelmsford
Volkswagen Golf Mk2
1984 - White - H583 PAK

0:59:59






33
13 (C)
24 Eric Roberts *#
Iwan Pritchard *#
Ford Escort
1998 - Red, Black - BVM 864T

1:00:14






34
3 (A)
61 Paul Richards *#
Welsh Border
Martyn Quant *#
C&A
Vauxhall Corsa
1398 - Orange, White - N190 CWW

1:00:19






35
3 (B)
38 Sam Jones
Gethin Williams
CitroŽn Saxo
1600 - White - S881 BJW

1:00:22






36
4 (A)
63 Sam Johnson
Bolton
Joe Morgan
Bolton
SEAT Arosa
1400 - Red, Yellow - GN51 KWE

1:00:54






37
4 (B)
65 Howard Alexander
James MacTavish
Volkswagen Polo
1600 - Black - Y659 HFT

1:01:20






38
14 (C)
52 Trevor Groves *#
Clwyd Vale
Lauren Groves *#
Clwyd Vale
Porsche 924
1984 - Black - WTW 532S

1:01:59






39
5 (A)
60 Calvin Woods
Wigan
Lauren Hewitt
Wigan
Volkswagen Lupo
1390 - Silver - PJ02 UOW

1:02:39






41
6 (A)
66 Ashleigh Morris
Martin Young
Bolton, Under 17
FIAT Punto
1400 - Black - NK04 YGH

1:03:17






42
15 (C)
57 Russell Starkie
Clitheroe
Phil Shaw
Clitheroe
Ford Fiesta
2000 - Silver, Blue - S77 GST

1:03:37






43
1 (F)
67 Robert Kennedy *#
Formula 1000, BSSMC
Catrin Jones *#
Clwyd Vale
Nissan Micra
998 - White, Grey - T271 BNT

1:04:01






44
5 (B)
56 Marcus Gore
Herefordshire
Michael Hart
Newtown, Telford
Darrian T90
1598 - White, Red, Green - Q942 RNH

1:04:04






45
7 (A)
69 Pablo Casiliss
Brendan Leonard
Volkswagen Lupo
1400 - Light Blue, Red - N1 UPO

1:04:37






46
6 (B)
35 Pete Walton
Wigan
Jonathan Cragg
Ford Fiesta Mk6
1598 - White, Blue - YU53 CCJ

1:27:30






NF
(D2)
4 Adrian Spencer
Bolton, Wigan
Mark Hewitt
Bolton, Wigan
Subaru Impreza WRC S11
2000T - Blue - MC54 WRC
Rtd SS1
Windscreen






NF
(D2)
5 Geoff Roberts
Wigan
Terry Martin
Clitheroe
Darrian T90
2300 - White - P939 TCV
Rtd after SS6
Engine






NF
(D2)
9 Nigel Mummery
Bolton
Darren Spann
Bolton
Ford Focus WRC
1998T - White, Blue - 3N02 UCT
Rtd SS5
Transfer box






NF
(D2)
11 Craig Pennington
Darlington
Wayne Priest
Volkswagen Polo WRC
1998T - Yellow, Red - PO10 WRC
Rtd SS2
Diff






NF
(C)
17 Mike English *#
Wigan
Andy Robinson *#
Bolton
Ford Escort RS Mk2
1998 - Turquoise - WUG 73X
Rtd SS2
Suspension






NF
(C)
25 Mark Smith *#
Owen
Jez Rogers
Ludlow Castle
Ford Escort RS
1996 - Dark Blue - YFA 836S
Rtd SS4
Alternator






NF
(B)
26 Paul Sheard
Ecurie Royal Oak
Steve Hallmark
ERO, Stockport
Mazda MX5
1600 - White, Orange, Blue - K485 OFM
Rtd SS3
Cracked sump






NF
(C)
29 Jack Ives
Preston
Alan Barnes
Preston
Ford Escort
1997 - White, Blue - TJA 780R
Rtd SS3
Gearbox






NF
(B)
32 David Johnstone
Northallerton
Bruce Lindsay
Pendle
Peugeot 205
1905 - White - J601 ORU
Rtd SS3
Engine mount






NF
(C)
39 Phil Kendall
North Wales
Jamie Wallis
Vauxhall Nova
1998 - White - JBW 545Y
RTd SS1
Engine






NF
(C)
42 Benjamin Smith
Bolton, Bedford
Steven Smith
Bedford
Peugeot 205
1900 - Red, Black - F989 FRR
Retired
Stage 3






NF
(C)
43 Martyn Ellis
Sevenoaks
Clive Letherby
Sevenoaks
Renault Clio Cup
1998 - White, Black - S9 KRW
Rtd SS1
Suspension






NF
(C)
44 Peter Barrett
Pendle
Roger Mitchell
Pendle
Renault Clio Williams
1998 - Yellow, Blue - M59 RBL
Retired
Stage 1






NF
(C)
45 Josh Browne
Ali Cornwell-Browne
Ford Escort Mk1
2000 - White, Red -
Retired
Stage 5






NF
(B)
47 Richard Kay
Bolton
Adam Kay
Bolton
Vauxhall Corsa
1598 - White, Blue - M95 TNN
Retired
Stage 1






NF
(C)
48 David Ireland
Hereford
Gwynant Owen
SEAT Ibiza
1998 - Red, Black - DCZ 1614
Rtd SS1
Diff






NF
(A)
51 Alan Kitson
Bolton, Knowldale
Ron Aspinwall
Bolton, Knowldale
Sunbeam Imp Sport
1020 - White - WGU 678G
Rtd SS3
Overheated






NF
(C)
55 Jonathan Williams
Chester, Bolton
Matthew Venables
Whitchurch, Telford
Ford Escort RS2000
1993 - Red - RGT 388R
Rewtired
Stage 6






NF
(B)
58 SiŰn Ellis *#
Bala
Daniel Nieroda
CitroŽn C2
1600 - Red - DK04 WTM
Rtd SS3
Engine oil






NF
(C)
68 Stephen Booth
Wigan
Joanne Pritchard
Wigan
Toyota MR2
1800 - Red - B193 GCB
Retired
Stage 6







JUNIORS


Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver
Club
Co-Driver 2
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (J)
101 Ewan Tindall
F1000, Whickham
Paul Hudson
F1000, Whickham
CitroŽn C1
998 - White, Red, Blue - MK61 TGY

1:01:55






2
2 (J)
103 Tom Rawlings
F1000
Alan Gilbert
F1000
CitroŽn C1
998 - Red, Black, White - 88 TRR

1:02:09






3
3 (J)
105 James Hall
F1000, Witney
Simon Bradley
F1000, Witney
CitroŽn C1
998 - White - JH51 TJH

1:03:17






4
4 (J)
110 Ioan Lloyd
F1000, Carmarthen
Ryland James
Carmarthen
Nissan Micra
998 - White - L307 KCF

1:03:21






5
5 (J)
102 Sam Adams
Ulster
Andrew Bushe
Ulster
äkoda Citigo Sport
999 - Red, Blue, White - OFZ 4588

1:03:24






6
6 (J)
106 George Sheard
Ecurie Royal Oak
Shaun Hughes
Ecurie Royal Oak
CitroŽn C1
1000 - Black - FL63 OXH

1:04:12






7
7 (J)
107 Eddie Lewis
F1000
Emma Morrison
F1000
Ford Fiesta
1000 - White, Blue - ED13 LEW

1:04:16






8
8 (J)
112 Lwi Price-Edwards
F1000
Keegan Rees
Port Talbot
Peugeot 107
998 - Yellow - NM07 MNV

1:04:29






9
9 (J)
114 Dan Curwen
F1000, KLMC
Aaron McClure
.
Peugeot 107
998 - Red - EJ06 MFY

1:04:29






10
10 (J)
119 Elliot Payne
F1000
Simon Rogers *
F1000
CitroŽn C1
1000 - Red - PE08 FOU

1:05:41






11
11 (J)
109 Steven Jones
F1000
Christopher Brierley
F1000
Nissan Micra
998 - Red - P711 TEU

1:05:45






12
12 (J)
115 Adam Dalton
F1000
Mike Herrington
F1000
Nissan Micra
998 - Red - E13 DBS

1:06:00






13
13 (J)
118 Robert Cotton
Garstang & Preston
Simon Moss
Myerscough College
Nissan Micra
998 - Yellow, Red - N662 EKU

1:06:42






14
14 (J)
113 Jack Hartley
Clitheroe
Gary Dawes
Clitheroe
Rover Mini Cooper
998 - Red, White - F402 ETT

1:07:43






15
15 (J)
116 Robert Wilson
F1000
Osian Owen *#
Rhyl, Clwyd Vale
Nissan Micra
1000 - Red - P581 FJC

1:08:11






16
16 (J)
111 Riley Banks
F1000
Mike Jode
F1000
Peugeot 107
998 - Red, Black - SG56 HRM

1:28:37






NF
(J)
104 Alex Holliday
F1000
Adam Tomlinson
F1000
Nissan Micra
998 - Turquoise - K41 HWU

Retired






NF
(J)
108 Dylan Fowler-Bishop
F1000
Vince Mosley
F1000
Nissan Micra
998 - White, Blue - EIG 4217

Retired






NF
(J)
117 Billy Grew
F1000
Guy Foster
Nissan Micra
1000 - Red - X964 BBY
Excluded
WD