ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
ROUND 4 - TOUR OF EPYNT
PORT TALBOT MC
12 MARCH 2017


number after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships


Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver 2
Club
Co-Driver 4
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (9)
2 Bob Fowden
Port Talbot
Paul Wakely
Ystrad Mynach
Subaru Impreza S11 WRC
2000T - -

0:50:23






2
2 (9)
5 Tomas Davies
Lampeter
Eurig Davies
Teifi Valley
Ford Fiesta R5
1600T - -

0:51:57






3
1 (5)
10 Huw Reed
Bridgend
Anthony Hackett
Port Talbot
Darrian T90 GTR
2500 - -

0:52:03






4
2 (5)
3 Mark Jones
Caerns & Anglesey
Jonathan Hawkins
Epynt
BMW M3
2996 - -

0:52:41






5
3 (9)
7 Paul Kirtley
Port Talbot
David Jones
Port Talbot
Subaru Impreza WRC
1998T - -

0:52:52






6
1 (6)
9 Geoff Kitney
Carmarthen
Ken Gibbard
Carmarthen
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1998T - -

0:53:28






7
1 (3)
23 Philip Turner
Port Talbot
Ian Meakin
Port Talbot
Ford Escort
2000 - -

0:55:35






8
2 (3)
14 Graham Hollis
Alan Jones
London lrish
Escort Mk2
1998 - -

0:53:40






9
3 (3)
17 Richard Merriman
Forresters
Kath Curzon
Forresters
Darrian T90
1998 - -

0:53:59






10
4 (3)
4 Phil Turner
Welsh Border
Simon Anthony
Port Talbot
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1998T - -

0:54:20






11
2 (6)
18 Oliver Hopkins
BTRDA
Ian Taylor
Ammanford
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1997T - -

0:54:33






12
3 (5)
12 Terry Brown
Ammanford
Den Golding
Maesteg
Escort Mk2
2500 - -

0:54:58






13
1 (H5)
22 Dewi Bowen
Gwendraeth Valley
David Owen
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -

0:55:17






14
3 (6)
19 Mathew Roberts 127
Caerns & Anglesey
Sarah Edwards 128
Rhyl
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
2000T - -

0:55:19






15
4 (6)
29 Matthew Hirst
Lindholme
Matthew White
Rotherham
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1996T - -

0:55:23






16
2 (H5)
26 Bob Gibbons
Brecon, HRCR
Dale Gibbons
Brecon
Ford Escort RS
1998 - -

0:55:35






17
5 (3)
20 Chris Simmons
Ludlow Castle
Andy Moss
Ludlow Castle
Darrian T9 GTR
1998 - -

0:55:35






18
1 (2)
39 Tim Seipel
Cannock
Val Thompson
Loughborough
MG ZR
1600 - -

0:55:49






19
1 (1)
36 Lloyd Morgan
Heads of the Valley
Ellie Williams
Heads of the Valley
Nissan Micra
1348 - -

0:56:10






20
1 (7)
21 Thomas Cooper
Port Talbot
Paul Williams
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
2000T - -

0:56:39






21
1 (4)
50 Leighton Smith
Bridgend
Mark Powell
Amman
Peugeot 205
1930 - -

0:57:04






23
6 (3)
52 A John Woodward
Whitchurch
Richard Pover
Whitchurch
Ford Escort RS Honda
1999 - -

0:57:25






24
7 (3)
47 George R Auld
East Ayrshire
Lee Taylor
Ammanford
Ford Escort
2000 - -

0:57:49






25
2 (2)
46 Gethin Sharp
Harlech
Lewis Griffiths
Peugeot 106
1600 - -

0:58:01






26
2 (4)
33 Paul Boxall
Port Talbot
Teresa Butler
Port Talbot
Peugeot 205 GTi
1905 - -

0:58:11






27
8 (3)
66 Mark James
Ammanford
Hefin Jenkins
Ammanford
Escort Mk2
2000 - -

0:58:25






28
1 (8)
37 Wayne Jones
Lampeter
Eifion Thomas
Teifi Valley
Peugeot 206 GTi 180
1997 - -

0:59:02






29
9 (3)
34 Neil Jones
Heads of the Valley
Alan Thomas
Heads of the Valley
Vauxhall Astra
1998 - -

0:59:06






30
2 (1)
51 William Mains
Llandysul
Vince Mosley
Ammanford
Vauxhall Nova
1400 - -

0:59:09






31
10 (3)
57 Andrew Yates
East Ayrshire
Sinclair Young
BTRDA, Highland
Peugeot 205 GTi
1998 - -

0:59:19






32
11 (3)
38 Andy Woodward
Whitchurch
Tom Bowen
Whitchurch
Renault Clio
1998 - -

0:59:36






33
12 (3)
41 James Nicholls
Owen
David Allman
Owen
Peugeot 205
1905 - -

0:57:11






33
3 (4)
58 Jonathan Stepney
AMC
Greg Inglis
AMC
Peugeot 205
1905 - -

0:59:37






34
13 (3)
60 Chris Woodhouse
Quinton
Alan Gilbert
Quinton
Ford Escort
1998 - -

0:59:47






35
4 (4)
56 Vince Davies
Llandysul
Jade Phillips
Llandysul
Escort Mk2
1995 - -

1:00:47






36
3 (2)
48 Aaron Jones
Maesteg
Owen Evans
Maesteg
Honda Civic Type-R
1599 - -

1:00:53






37
14 (3)
53 Phillip Lloyd
Ammanford
Claire Williams
Ammanford
Escort Mk2
1998 - -

1:00:55






38
3 (1)
42 Matt Davis
Ross
Russell Joseph
Peugeot 106
1360 - -

1:00:56






39
4 (5)
28 David Jones
Brecon
Glyn Price
Brecon
BMW E30
2800 - -

1:00:58






40
2 (8)
54 Lee Sparrowhawk
Gwendraeth Valley
Sam Myers
Forresters
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -

1:01:08






41
15 (3)
49 Richard Egger
BTRDA, Loughborough
Pat Egger
BTRDA, Loughborough
Vauxhall Nova
1998 - -

1:01:18






42
4 (1)
61 Ian Kelly 117
Stockport 061
Margaret Kelly 63
Stockport 061
Nissan Micra
1348 - -

1:01:48






43
5 (4)
65 Jim Boxall
Farnborough
Allan Brown
Farnborough
Peugeot 205 GTi
1905 - -

1:01:50






44
16 (3)
44 Terry Pressdee
Alwoodley
Mark Broadbent
Airedale & Pennine
Peugeot 205 Gi-6
1998 - -

1:01:56






45
5 (1)
70 Paul Maund
Caerns & Anglesey
Mervyn Williams 163
CitroŽn Saxo
1400 - -

1:02:33






46
5 (6)
71 Oliver Bennet
Forest of Dean
Matthew Nicholas
Forest of Dean
Subaru Impreza
1994T - -

1:03:46






47
3 (8)
62 Huw Morris
Teifi Valley
Mark Rodway
Ammanford
Vauxhall Astra
2000 - -

1:03:55






48
6 (1)
72 Kalvin Green
Kidwelly, Port Talbot
Tony Fisher
Port Talbot
Nissan Micra
1300 - -

1:04:58






49
7 (1)
59 Ron Morgan
Maesteg
Simon Jones
Nissan Micra
1398 - -

1:06:21






50
8 (1)
69 Jason Watkins
Ross
Elspeth Watkins
Ross
Peugeot 106 Rallye
1360 - -

1:10:12






51
6 (4)
67 Robert Morris
Teifi Valley
Dilwyn John
Teifi Valley
Ford Escort
1998 - -

1:10:36






52
17 (3)
73 Tony Stiling
Ross
Antony Edwards
Herefordshire
Lancia Delta
1995 - -

1:12:58






NF
(9)
1 Damian Cole
Paul Morris
Ross
Ford Fiesta WRC
1598T - -
Retired






NF
(6)
6 Sean Crowley
Lampeter
Emma Jones
Lampeter
Mitsubishi Colt
1998T - -
Retired






NF
(5)
8 Gareth Richards
Aberystwyth
Ian Jones 68
North Wales
Darrian T90
2500 - -
Retired






NF
(5)
11 Roger Moran
Herefordshire
Keaton Williams
Ludlow Castle
Ford Escort
2500 - -
Retired






NF
(3)
16 Jamie Jukes
Llandysul
Dave Williams
Suzuki Swift
1998 - -
Retired






NF
(6)
24 Philip Hopkins
Aled Edwards
Harlech
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
1997T - -
Retired






NF
(6)
25 Shaun Price
Maesteg
Marc Clatworthy
Maesteg
Subaru Impreza
1994T - -
Retired






NF
(5)
27 Andrew Fox
BTRDA
Jaime-Lee Fox
BTRDA
BMW 325i
2800 - -
Retired






NF
(2)
31 Frederic Field
Dukeries
Janice Moore
Dukeries
Opel Adam
1600 - -
Retired






NF
(1)
32 Nigel Jenkins
Forest of Dean
Karen Jenkins
Forest of Dean
Vauxhall Nova
1397 - -
Retired






NF
(7)
35 Gavin Marsh
South Wales
Mark Thomas
South Wales
Subaru Impreza
1997T - -
Retired






NF
(H3)
40 Wayne Bonser
Heads of the Valley
Rich Aston
Heads of the Valley
Ford Escort RS2000
1993 - -
Retired






NF
(6)
43 John Morris
Port Talbot
Rhys Stoneman
Port Talbot
Ford Escort Cosworth
1998T - -
Retired






NF
(8)
45 Malcolm Jones
Lampeter
Rhys Jones
Lampeter
Peugeot 206 Cup Car
1598 - -
Retired






NF
(2)
55 Gareth Shanklin
Teifi Valley
Dafydd Williams
Teifi Valley
CitroŽn Saxo S1600
1587 - -
Retired






NF
(5)
64 Peter Jones
Amman
Graham Joseph
Amman
Triumph TR7 V8
3492 - -
Retired






NF
(3)
68 Lee Turvey
Abergavenny
Phil Jones
Abergavenny
Vauxhall Corsa B
1998 - -
Retired