ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
ROUND 3 - ROSKIRK STAGES
BLACKPOOL SOUTH SHORE MC
12 MARCH 2017


number after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships


Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver 8
Club
Co-Driver 5
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (5)
1 John Stone 104
Blackpool South Shore
Alex Stone
Blackpool South Shore
Ford Fiesta S2500
2498 - -

0:30:50






2
2 (5)
2 Peter A Jackson
Garstang & Pretson
Darren Taylor
Garstang & Preston
Ford Escort
2000 - -

0:31:18






3
3 (5)
8 Sean Cassidy
Blackpool South Shore
Sean Devlin
Blackpool South Shore
Ford Fiesta
1998T - -

0:32:08






4
4 (5)
12 Chris Marshall
Wigan
Richard Winstanley
Stockport 061
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V
1998T - -

0:32:03






5
1 (4)
7 Stuart Gilks
Rugby
Louise Gilks
Rugby
Talbot Sunbeam
1999 - -

0:32:42






6
1 (3)
10 David Burns
Wallasey
Steve Hallmark
ERO, Stockport 061
Vauxhall Corsa
1598 - -

0:32:48






7
5 (5)
3 Tim Whiting
Preston
Louis Baines
Preston
Ford Escort Mk2
2500 - -

0:33:01






8
6 (5)
15 John Darlington
Wigan
Lauren Hewitt
Wigan
Subaru Impreza
1994T - -

0:33:14






9
2 (4)
33 Nigel Greensall
Ecurie Royal Oak
Toby Marshall
Ecurie Royal Oak
Mazda MX5
2000 - -

0:33:22






10
2 (3)
27 Dan Woods
Clitheroe
Tony Garrett
Clitheroe
Peugeot 106 GTi
1587 - -

0:33:38






11
3 (3)
11 David Benson
Blackpool South Shore
Chris Slater
Blackpool South Shore
Honda Civic EK4
1598 - -

0:33:39






12
7 (1)
24 Rob Cox
Potteries & Newcastle
Michael Bachelor
Potteries & Newcastle
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
1998T - -

0:33:40






13
3 (4)
17 Michael Riley 174
Wallasey
Phil Gough
Liverpool
Ford Escort
1998 - -

0:33:48






14
4 (4)
14 Graham Brindley
Cannock
Brian Neale
Cannock
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -

0:34:07






15
5 (4)
25 Charles Andrews
Preston
Christina Lang
Preston
Subaru Impreza
2000 - -

0:34:33






16
8 (5)
43 James Swallow
Bolton, Preston
Jack Mather
Bolton-le-Moors
BMW Compact
2798 - -

0:35:39






17
6 (4)
34 Trevor Groves 10
Clwyd Vale
Lauren Groves 11
Clwyd Vale
Porsche 924
1984 - -

0:35:40






18
7 (4)
26 Paul Reader
Blackpool South Shore
Callum Cross
Blackpool South Shore
Peugeot 205 GTi
1900 - -

0:36:06






19
8 (4)
32 Angela Jones 28
Wigton, BWRDC, Liverpool, U17
William Jarman 29
Wigton, Liverpool, U17
Peugeot 205 GTi
1905 - -

0:36:09






20
9 (4)
30 Tom Pearson
Wigton
William Thomson
Spadeadam
Ford Escort
2000 - -

0:36:22






21
1 (2)
35 Calvin Woods
Wigan
Connor Aspey
Wigan
Volkswagen Lupo
1390 - -

0:36:33






22
10 (4)
28 Philip Ball 14
Stockport 061
Martin Stembridge
Blackpool South Shore
Ford Escort Mk1
1956 - -

0:36:37






23
2 (2)
40 Liam Howard
Wigan
Scott Howard
Wigan
Volkswagen Lupo
1390 - -

0:39:05






24
11 (4)
37 Mark Farrer
Wallasey
Darren Riley
Stockport 061
Ford Fiesta
2000 - -

0:39:20






25
3 (2)
39 Joel Simpson
West Cumbria
Nick Young
Tynemouth
Nissan Micra
1275 - -

0:39:33






26
12 (4)
38 Bill Hignett
Kirkby Lonsdale
David Terry
Under 17
Ford Sierra
1998 - -

0:39:34






27
1 (1)
42 Kameron Anderson
Preston
Liam Whiteley
Myerscough
Nissan Micra
1000 - -

0:40:34






NF
(4)
4 Mike English 6
Wigan
Andy Robinson 12
Bolton Le Moors
Ford Escort RS Mk2
1998 - -
Retired
after SS8






NF
(4)
6 Mark Kelly 15
Garstang & Pretson
Andy Baker 116
Garstang & Preston
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -
Retired
after SS2






NF
(4)
9 Barrie Thomson
Spadeadam
Jerry Hettrick
Spadeadam
Renault Clio R3
1998 - -
Retired
after SS10






NF
(4)
18 Howard MacPherson
Liverpool
Derek Schofield
Liverpool
Ford Escort
2500 - -
Retired
after SS6






NF
(4)
19 Kevin Jones
116 CC
Holly Alcock
116 CC
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -
Retired
after SS10






NF
(4)
22 Sean Ward
Blackpool South Shore
Matty Daniels
Blackpool South Shore
Honda Civic
1998 - -
Retired
after SS6






NF
(4)
29 Ken Rowlands 172
Broughton & Bretton
Simon John Rogers 145
Broughton & Bretton
Renault Clio
1998 - -
Retired
after SS7






NF
(4)
36 Lee Balshaw
Preston
Carl Balshaw
Preston
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16v
1781 - -
Retired
after SS3