ANWCC ROAD RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
[13] PK MEMORIAL RALLY
BALA & DISTRICT MC
24/25 JUNE 2017

* after name indicates ANWCC Road Rally Championship contender

Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver 29
Club
Co-Driver 23
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (A)
1 Mark Roberts *
Welsh Border
Dylan Jenkins
Port Talbot
Volkswagen Golf
1984 - -

0:01:07






2
1 (B)
12 Gary Roberts
Welsh Border
Darren Ikin
Whitchurch
Peugeot 205
1600 - -

0:01:40






3
2 (B)
31 Matt Barker
Quinton
Jordan Dziadulewicz
Heads of the Valley
Peugeot 206 GTi 180
1997 - -

0:01:57






4
3 (B)
15 Jon Bossen *
Matlock
Peredur Wyn Davies *
Aberystwyth
Ford Escort
2000 - -

0:02:52






5
4 (B)
18 Brynli Thomas *
Bala
Robert Bryn Jones *
Clwyd, C&A, Bala, etc
Peugoet 306 Rallye
2000 - -

0:03:07






6
5 (B)
11 Steven Knibbs
Heads of the Valley
Gerwyn Barry
Heads of the Valley
Proton Satria GTi
1800 - -

0:03:29






7
2 (A)
2 Arwel R Hughes-Jones
Harlech
Dylan John Williams #
Harlech
Ford Escort
2380 - -

0:03:39






8
3 (A)
8 Telor Pugh
Dovey Valley
Dafydd Evans
SEAT Ibiza
2000 - -

0:03:57






9
4 (A)
9 Howard Price
Broughton & Bretton
Richard Bestwick
Broughton & Bretton
Subaru Impreza WRX
2500 - -

0:04:03






10
6 (B)
16 Mal Acott *
Broughton & Bretton
David Barnes
Caerns & Anglesey
Ford Escort RS
2000 - -

0:04:17






11
7 (B)
20 Elgan Morris
Bala
Aled Jones
Bala
Vauxhall Nova
1398 - -

0:05:45






12
8 (B)
17 Dewi Hughes
Euros Hughes
Harlech
Peugeot 205
1900 - -

0:04:48






13
1 (C)
46 Rhys Morris #
Bala
Catrin Davies #
Bala
Vauxhall Nova
1600 - -

0:04:58






14
9 (B)
10 Rob Evans
Dovey Valley
Aron Jones #
Harlech
Proton Satria
1800 - -

0:05:08






15
10 (B)
26 Justin Sharples *
116
Steve Griffith *
116
Ford Puma
1387 - -

0:05:30






16
11 (B)
19 Robi Wood
Welsh Border
Osian Davies
Welsh Border
Ford Escort
2000 - -

0:05:42






17
12 (B)
29 Gareth Jones
Caerns & Anglesey
Dave Thomas *
Newtown, WBCC
Nissan Micra
1349 - -

0:05:56






18
5 (A)
5 Carl Hawkins
Stockport 061
Iain Tullie *
Ilkley
Mitsubishi Colt
1598 - -

0:05:57






19
2 (C)
39 Deion Atkinson
Bala
Aron Jones #
Bala, Dovey Valley
Honda Civic
1500 - -

0:06:07






20
13 (B)
32 Polly *
Wolv'ton & S Staffs
Chris Ashley
Midland Manor
Rover 200 Vi
1796 - -

0:06:09






21
14 (B)
21 Rich Birch
Clwyd Vale
Llion Williams
Lampeter
Peugeot 205
1900 - -

0:06:14






22
6 (A)
7 Mark Lennox *
Newtown, Knighton
Ian Beamond *
Knighton
Ford Escort
1987 - -

0:06:19






23
15 (B)
23 Rhys Williams
Bala
Gareth Roberts
Bala
Vauxhall Corsa
1589 - -

0:06:22






24
16 (B)
25 Paul Morgan
Newtown
Matt Rees
Newtown
Honda Civic
2000 - -

0:06:26






25
17 (B)
34 Craig Jones #
Rhyl
Rob Lloyd
MG ZR
1398 - -

0:06:29






26
3 (C)
62 Daniel Jones
Bala, Welsh Border
Sion Williams #
Bala
Vauxhall Astra
1998 - -

0:06:43






27
4 (C)
43 Rob Stepnens
Teifi Valley
Natasha Roberts
Teifi Valley
Proton Satria GTi
1800 - -

0:06:58






28
5 (C)
61 Iwan Parry Jones #
Bala
Gareth Parry
Proton Satria
1800 - -

0:07:21






29
6 (C)
57 Ken Cawsey
Clwyd Vale, Rhyl
Ashley Young
Matlock
CitroŽn Saxo
1600 - -

0:08:06






30
1 (D)
63 Gareth Flynn
Caerns & Anglesey
Gwion Huw Jones
Caerns & Anglesey
CitroŽn Saxo
1600 - -

0:08:54






31
7 (C)
50 Russ Smith
Wolv'ton & S Staffs
Alex Barker
Wolv'ton & S Staffs
BMW 318 Ti
1895 - -

0:09:18






32
18 (B)
28 Dei Jones *
Welsh Border, Bala
Robbie Pugh *
Welsh Border
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -

0:09:31






33
19 (B)
13 Steve King *
Welsh Border
Colin Bowen
Telford
BMW 318 Ti
1900 - -

0:09:38






34
20 (B)
30 Steve Woods *
Rhyl
Osian Owen *
Rhyl
Vauxhall Nova
1598 - -

0:09:51






35
8 (C)
58 Andy Price *
Ludlow, Welsh Border
Geoff Lowe
Ludlow, Welsh Border
Suzuki Swift GTi
1298 - -

0:10:07






36
9 (C)
42 Daniel Jones
Newtown
Rhys Griffiths
WBCC, Newtown
MG ZR
1400 - -

0:10:43






37
2 (D)
68 Dewi Jones
Bala
Iwan Jones
Bala
Peugeot 205
1900 - -

0:10:47






38
3 (D)
64 Robert Owen #
Caerns & Anglesey
Carwyn Griffiths #
Caerns & Anglesey
CitroŽn Saxo
1587 - -

0:10:51






39
10 (C)
54 Dion James
Teifi Valley
Richard James
Teifi Valley
Vauxhall Astra
2000 - -

0:11:00






40
11 (C)
51 Kev Papper *
116, Clwyd Vale
Robert Smith *
116, Clwyd Vale
Subaru Impreza
2000 - -

0:11:21






41
12 (C)
44 Steffan Llewelyn
Harlech
Gethin Povey
Harlech
Vauxhall Corsa
1599 - -

0:11:36






42
4 (D)
71 Mike Webber *
116, B&B
Nick Meredith *
116, B&B
BMW Compact
1900 - -

0:12:59






43
21 (B)
33 Malcolm Atherton
Dovey Valley
Robert Mason
Peugeot 205 GTi
1900 - -

0:13:41






44
5 (D)
72 Carwyn Madoc-Jones
Clwyd, Bala, Rhyl
Gwyndaf Evans
Clwyd, Bala, Rhyl
Ford Fiesta ZS
1700 - -

0:13:49






45
6 (D)
67 Alun Morris #
Bala
Lewis Griffiths *
Bala, Dovey, Harlech
BMW Compact
1900 - -

0:14:55






46
13 (C)
45 Steven Owen
Knighton
Al Gwilliam
Knighton
Subaru Impreza
1997 - -

0:16:25






47
22 (B)
37 Gwynant Owen
Caerns & Anglesey
Deio Hughes *
Caerns & Anglesey
Peugeot 205
1600 - -

0:17:33






48
7 (D)
65 Aron Roberts
Bala
Meredydd Price
Bala
Proton Compact
1300 - -

0:17:34






49
14 (C)
59 Luke Box
Heads of the Valley
Shane Cairns
Heads of the Valley
Subaru Impreza
2500 - -

0:17:35






50
15 (C)
56 Carwyn Davies
Lampeter
Meredith Roberts
Peugeot 206
1900 - -

0:18:17






51
8 (D)
78 Mici Lloyd-Jones
Dovey Valley
Iwan Thomas
Dovey Valley
Peugeot 205 GTi
1900 - -

0:22:10






52
9 (D)
76 Sion Rhys Davies
Bala
Lee Parry
Bala
Peugeot 106 GTi
1600 - -
1F
0:09:44






53
10 (D)
66 Chris Le\ch
Whitchurch
Jolyon Robinson
Whitchurch
Ford Escort
2100 - -
1F
0:10:28






54
16 (C)
52 James Nicholls
Owen
David Allman
Owen
Peugeot 205 XS
1360 - -
1F
0:11:08






55
17 (C)
60 Phil Bayliss
Ludlow Castle
Josh Davison
Potteries & Newcastle
Vauxhall Corsa S
1400 - -
1F
0:11:13






56
18 (C)
40 Sion Lewis *
Clwyd Vale
Tomos Williams *
Caerns & Anglesey
CitroŽn Saxo VTS
1600 - -
1F
0:11:43






57
11 (D)
74 Alun Barnes #
Caerns & Anglesey
Meirion Gadd #
Caerns & Anglesey
Peugeot 206 GTi
2000 - -
1F
0:16:55






58
12 (D)
80 Garry Hunt
Whitchurch
Matt Brookfield
Whitchurch
Proton Satria GTi
1800 - -
1F
0:23:19






59
13 (D)
83 Mark Jones
Clwyd Vale
Mike Jones
Clwyd Vale
Ford Escort
1998 - -
2F
0:22:55






60
14 (D)
73 Ian Malam
Graham Percival
Peugeot 205
1600 - -
4F
0:18:58






61
15 (D)
81 David Barrowclough
Bala
Mark Atherton
Bala
CitroŽn Xdara
1998 - -
9F
0:40:59






62
16 (D)
69 Phill Rock
Rhyl, B&B
Lewis Rock
Rhyl, B&B
Ford Escort Mk2
2100 - -
14F
0:24:08






NF
(A)
3 Carwyn Evans #
Harlech
Steven Roberts
Harlech
Ford Escort
1993 - -
Rtd 1st Half
Mal de Nav






NF
(A)
4 Kevin Kerr
Harlech
Huw Rhys Manion
Harlech
Ford Escort Mk2
1993 - -
Withdrew
2nd Half






NF
(A)
6 Steven John Williams *
Teifi Valley
Dafydd Sion Lloyd
Teifi Valley
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - -
Retired
2nd Half






NF
(B)
14 Cadog Davies *
Lampeter
Richard Williams
Lampeter
Proton Satria GTi
1834 - -
Rtd 2nd Half
Bottom Arm






NF
(B)
22 Chris Farrell *
Clwyd Vale
Ashley Owen
Rhyl
BMW 318
1895 - -
Rtd 2nd Half
Gear Linkage






NF
(B)
24 Mark Hughes
Heads of the Valley
Jamie Mills
Newtown, WBCC
Proton Satria GTi
1834 - -
Retired
2nd Half






NF
(B)
27 Kevin Parry
Broughton & Bretton
Rhodri Jones
Harlech
BMW Compact
2000 - -
Retired
1st Half






NF
(B)
36 Nigel Ikin
Whitchurch
Will Atkins
Whitchurch
Ford Fiesta ST
1900 - -
Retired
1st Half






NF
(B)
38 Robert Pozzi
Harlech
Osian Parry
Harlech
Ford Focus
2000 - -
Retired
1st Half






NF
(C)
41 Robert Jones #
Harlech
Adam Jones #
Harlech
Ford Fiesta
2000 - -
Retired
2nd Half






NF
(C)
47 Alun Pierce Jones
Clwyd Vale
Alun Hayward *
Clwyd Vale, Rhyl
Ford Escort
1600 - -
Retired
1st Half






NF
(C)
49 Ryan Swain
Welsh Border
Tony Millington
Welsh Border
Volkswagen Golf GTi
1800 - -
Rtd 2nd Half
Mal de Nav






NF
(C)
53 Elliot Stafford
Newtown
Lewis Sim
Newtown
Toyota Celica
1800 - -
Retired
2nd Half






NF
(C)
55 Sam Stafford
Newtown
Ryan Griffiths
Newtown, WBCC
Vauxhall Nova
1400 - -
Retired
1st Half






NF
(D)
70 Oliver Thompson
Stockport 061
Simon Thompson
Stockport 061
Ford Escort
1600 - -
Retired
1st Half






NF
(D)
75 Robin Atherton
Bala
Alun Vaughan Roberts
Bala
Peugeot 106
1600 - -
Retired
2nd Half






NF
(D)
77 Ioan Roberts
Bala
Dylan Richards
Bala
Nissan Micra
1000 - -
OTL
MC3






NF
(D)
79 Gareth Owen
Welsh Border
Mike Hughes
Welsh Border
Ford Puma
1700 - -
Less than
2/3rds