ANWCC ROAD RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
[10] ALTRATECH 061 RALLY
STOCKPORT 061 MC
20/21 MAY 2017

* after name indicates ANWCC Road Rally Championship contender

Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver 2
Club
Co-Driver 7
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (M)
1 Richard Hemingway
Beverley
Sam Collis
Matlock
Proton Satria
1834 - Silver -

0:03:34






2
1 (E)
19 Bevan Blacker
Malton
Niall Frost
Malton
Peugeot 106
1600 - Silver -

0:04:33






3
2 (M)
9 Alex Green
Matlock
Stephen Coupland
Matlock
Proton Coupť
- Purple -

0:05:01






4
3 (M)
3 Adrian Green
Beverley
Ian Gibbins
Beverley
Proton Satria
1800 - White -

0:05:19






5
2 (E)
11 Jon Bossen *
Matlock
Matthew Vokes *
Knutsford
Ford Escort
1987 - White -

0:06:20






6
3 (E)
20 Richard Oxley
Mid-Derbyshire
Andrew Lowe
Mid-Derbyshire
Proton Compact
1597 - Blue -

0:06:32






7
4 (E)
14 Mark Standen
Garstang & Preston
Paul Taylor
Clitheroe
Proton Satria
- Yellow -

0:06:55






8
5 (E)
22 James Taylor
Clitheroe
Ian Graham
Clitheroe, Chelmsford
Proton Satria GTi
1834 - Silver -

0:09:20






9
6 (E)
17 David Pedley
Knowldale
Steven Warrington
Knowldale
Mazda MX5
2000 - Silver -

0:09:26






10
7 (E)
21 Matt Carr
Matlock
Martin Phaff *
Matlock
Ford Focus ST
2000 - Silver -

0:09:30






11
4 (M)
6 Dave Leadbetter
Matlock, HRCR
Cath Woodman
Matlock, HRCR
BMW 318 Ti
1896 - Sierra -

0:09:38






12
1 (N)
27 Dennis Cooke
Mid-Derbyshire
Tom Murphy
Mid-Derbyshire
CitroŽn Saxo VTS
1587 - Blue -

0:10:17






13
2 (N)
29 Russ Smith
Wolv'ton & S Staffs
Alex Barker
Wolv'ton & S Staffs
BMW 318 Ti
1895 - Silver -

0:10:20






14
8 (E)
16 Pete Jaffer
Ilkley, Clitheroe
Henry Carr *
Ilkley, HRCR
Peugeot 205 Rallye
1360 - Yellow -

0:11:55






15
5 (M)
7 Jeremy Dale
Garstang & Preston
James Chaplin
Garstang & Preston
Alfa Romeo 146
1998 - Grey -

0:14:12






16
9 (E)
24 Edward Wain *
Ecurie Royal Oak
Noel Murphy *
Ecurie Royal Oak
MG ZR
1396 - Yellow -

0:14:42






17
3 (N)
32 John Bellworthy
Mid-Derbyshire
Joe Woodward
Mid-Derbyshire
Ford Puma
1695 - Red -

0:17:01






18
4 (N)
26 Alan Jackson
Lincoln
Ian Faulkner
Lincoln
Rover 25
1796 - Silver -

0:18:51






19
5 (N)
31 Phil Davies
Matlock
Jon Lunn
Matlock
Peugeot 205 GTi
1900 - Black -

0:19:36






20
6 (N)
33 Adam Booth
Ecurie Royal Oak
Daniel Granger
Ecurie Royal Oak
Vauxhall Nova
1600 - Red -

0:22:09






21
10 (E)
13 Stuart Newby
Malton, Ilkley
Russell Waller
Malton
CitroŽn Saxo
1600 - Green -

0:28:03






22
7 (N)
36 Richard Henman
Mid-Derbyshire
John Taylor
Mid-Derbyshire
Peugeot 106
1124 - Orange -

0:34:27






23
8 (N)
34 Ian Barrett
Huddersfield
Chris Gledhill
Huddersfield
Nissan Micra
1300 - White -
1F
0:19:21






24
11 (E)
23 Jens Neumeister
Blackbird
Richard Drydale
Blackbird
Volvo 740
- Silver -
1F
0:21:26






25
9 (N)
35 Jason Simms
Mid-Derbyshire
Jake Simms
Mid-Derbyshire
Ford Puma
1679 - White -
1F
0:32:27






26
10 (N)
30 Tom Henman
Mid-Derbyshire
Alex Laidlaw
Mid-Derbyshire
CitroŽn Saxo
1586 - Blue -
5F
1:00:25






27
11 (N)
37 Roger Ward
Matlock
Mark T Ward
Matlock
Opel Manta GTE
- White -
11F
1:18:18






NF
(M)
2 Guy Robinson
Matlock
Rob B Jones *
Clwyd, C&A, Bala
Subaru Impreza
2500 - White -

Excluded






NF
(M)
4 Ben Briant
Matlock
Gary Evans *
Matlock
Ford Escort
1998 - -

Retired






NF
(M)
5 Carl Hawkins
Matlock
Daniel Stone
Matlock
Mitsubishi Colt
1587 - White -

Retired






NF
(E)
12 Stan Fetaherstone
Malton, Clitheroe
Sam Spencer *
Malton, Clitheroe
Peugeot 205 GTi
1905 - White -

Retired






NF
(E)
15 Allan Storer
Matlock
Tom Fenton
Matlock
Proton Satria
1800 - White -

Excluded






NF
(E)
18 Chris Mills
Telford
Sam Bailey
Telford
Nissan Almera GTi
2000 - Black -

Retired






NF
(N)
28 Carl Whitford
Matlock
Mark Whitford
Matlock
Peugeot 206
2000 - Blue -

Retired






NF
(N)
38 Craig Cooper
Stockport 061
Shannon Smith
Stockport 061
Rover 25
1396 - Silver -

Retired