ANWCC FOREST RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
ROUND 9 - GREYSTOKE STAGES
WEST CUMBRIA MOTOR SPORTS CLUB
9 JULY 2017


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships


Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver 3
Club
Co-Driver 1
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (5)
2 Greg McKnight
South of Scotland
Heather Grisedale
Kirkby Lonsdale
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
1998T - -

0:37:23






2
2 (5)
54 Steven Clark
Furness
Paul Gribben
Solway
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
2000T - -

0:38:10






3
3 (5)
1 Gary Tomlinson
Kirkby Lonsdale
Chris Williams
Kirkby Lonsdale
Subaru Impreza
2000T - -

0:39:03






4
1 (4)
6 Phil Burton
Kirkby Lonsdale
Mark Twiname
Kirkby Lonsdale
Ford Escort
2500 - -

0:39:30






5
1 (3)
3 Steve Bannister
Border Ecosse
Callum Atkinson
Border Ecosse
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -

0:39:41






6
2 (3)
4 Matthew Robinson
Ripon
Sam Collis
Ripon
FIAT 131S
1995 - -

0:39:43






7
4 (5)
9 Pip Simpson
Kirkby Lonsdale
Mark Fisher
West Cumbria
Subaru Impreza
2000T - -

0:40:14






8
5 (5)
10 Darren Martin
Spadeadam
Martin Steele
Spadeadam
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
2000T - -

0:40:42






9
6 (5)
8 Michael Umbrich
West Cumbria
Marion Stead
West Cumbria
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
2000T - -

0:41:04






10
3 (3)
18 Ross Brusby
Matlock
Llion Williams
Lampeter
Ford Escort Mk2
1997 - -

0:41:08






11
4 (3)
11 Tom Hewick
Ripon
Mick Johnson
Ripon
Ford Escort
1975 - -

0:41:18






12
1 (2)
15 Barry Lindsay
Spadeadam
Caroline Lodge
Spadeadam
Peugeot 206
1587 - -

0:41:55






13
5 (3)
14 Craig Cleaver
RAC
Sam Spencer *
Malton
Ford Escort RS1600
1998 - -

0:42:04






14
6 (1)
16 Andrew Robinson
Malton
Kevin Wilson
Northallerton
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -

0:42:04






15
7 (3)
36 Bob Green
Kirkby Lonsdale
Mal Capstick
Kirkby Lonsdale
Ford Escort
2000 - -

0:42:46






16
2 (4)
5 Nigel A Worswick
Clitheroe
Paula Swinscoe
Clitheroe
Ford Escort Mk2
2230 - -

0:42:48






17
2 (2)
23 Kim Gray
Matlock
Tom Murphy
Mid-Derbyshire
Ford Escort Mk2
1599 - -

0:42:51






18
3 (2)
25 Mark Shaw
Eden Valley
James Coxon
Spadeadam
Talbot Sunbeam
1600 - -

0:42:53






19
8 (3)
20 David Forrest
RAC
Charlie Carter
RAC
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -

0:42:56






20
4 (2)
39 Andy Gray
Matlock
Emma Morrison
Dukeries
Peugeot 205 GTi
1600 - -

0:43:18






21
5 (2)
19 Ben Cree
Durham
Andy Brown
Durham
Peugeot 205
1598 - -

0:43:25






22
9 (3)
30 Nigel Keen
Tony Walker
Ripon
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -

0:43:30






23
10 (3)
29 Nick Kitching
Ripon
Andrew Trollope
Ripon
Ford Escort RS2000
2000 - -

0:43:42






24
11 (3)
24 Terry Cree
Ripon
Richard Shores
Ripon
BMW 2002 Tii
1998 - -

0:43:45






25
12 (3)
31 Darren Grimston
Darlington
Richard Ross
Tynemouth
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - -

0:43:45






26
13 (3)
28 Graham Haigh
Ripon
Kari Bates
Ripon
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -

0:44:16






27
6 (2)
40 John Stone *
Blackpool S Shore
Patrick Brides
West Cumbria
Ford Fiesta R2
1600 - -

0:44:27






28
7 (5)
48 Jamie Martin
Spadeadam
Kyle Gass
Spadeadam
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
2000T - -

0:44:39






29
14 (1)
42 John Tillett
Ripon
Guy Kirby
Ripon
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -

0:44:40






30
1 (1)
34 David Coatsworth
Darlington
Chris Pattison
Huddersfield
MG ZR
1397 - -

0:44:48






31
15 (3)
41 Charlie Blaney
Ilkley
Adrian Wilford
Malton
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -

0:44:49






32
16 (3)
45 Kevin Franks
Whitby
Craig Walley
Whitby
Ford Escort
1998 - -

0:44:59






33
7 (2)
33 Rob Graham
Spadeadam
Helen Harkness
Spadeadam
Ford Escort Mk1
1600 - -

0:45:21






34
17 (3)
26 Josh Carr
Malton
Ben Hall
Malton
Ford Escort RS2000 Mk1
1998 - -

0:45:34






35
8 (2)
49 Jim Stephenson
Malton
Rob Brook
North Humberside
Talbot Sunbeam Ti
1600 - -

0:45:35






36
9 (2)
44 Paul Rawson
HRCR
Paul Wild
Yorkshire Sports
Ford Escort Mk1
1600 - -

0:46:06






37
3 (1)
38 Andrew Chandler
Darlington
Richard Chandler
Darlington
Ford Escort
1300 - -

0:46:34






38
10 (2)
52 Mike Percival
West Cumbria
Rob Foster
West Cumbria
Vauxhall Corsa
1600 - -

0:46:45






39
3 (1)
35 Chris Lawson
Malton
Richard Wardle
Malton
Vauxhall Nova
1398 - -

0:46:48






40
4 (1)
47 Lewis Allen
West Cumbria
Florjan Rus
West Cumbria
Peugeot 106 Rallye
1300 - -

0:46:49






41
11 (2)
37 Bryan Gibson
West Cumbria
Jim Wade
Kirkby Lonsdale
Ford Escort Mk2
1598 - -

0:46:50






42
18 (3)
56 Andy Reid
Craven
Alex Reid
Craven
Renault Megane
2000 - -

0:46:51]






43
5 (1)
53 Stephen Johnson *
Under 17
Steven Butler
Clitheroe
Nissan Micra
1275 - -

0:48:45






44
12 (2)
43 Chris Marlow
Ripon
Steven Storke
Ilkley
CitroŽn C2
1600 - -

0:49:29






45
6 (1)
51 Liam Howard
Wigan
Scott Howard
Wigan
Volkswagen Lupo
1390 - -

0:53:30






NF
(5)
7 Martin Craik
Aberdeen
Steven Brown
Highland
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -
Rtd SS5+
Manifold






NF
(5)
12 Shaun Wilson
Ripon
Errol Bairstow
Ripon
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -
Rtd SS2+
Elec Fire






NF
(5)
17 Andy Graham *
Ecurie Royal Oak
Daz Prall
Clitheroe
Subaru Impreza
2000T - -
Rtd SS5+
Clutch






NF
(3)
21 Mick Plowman
Malton
Nigel Hutchinson
Malton
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -
Rtd SS5+
Oil pressure






NF
(5)
22 Jan Budge
Craven
Bruce Lindsay
Pendle
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -
Rtd SS2+
Head gasket






NF
(4)
27 Timo Kennish
Clowne
Dianne Stevenson
Clowne
BMW M3 Compact
2990 - -
Rtd SS5+
Engine






NF
(3)
46 Steve Forster
HRCR
Andrew Hutchinson
Durham
Ford Escort Mk2
1995 - -
Rtd SS3+
Gear lever






NF
(2)
50 John Livermore
Morecambe
David Terry
Under 17
Chrysler Avenger
1598 - -
Rtd SS4+
Head gasket