ANWCC FOREST RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
ROUND 7 - NICKY GRIST STAGES
QUINTON MOTOR CLUB
8/9 JULY 2017


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships

Combined results for National A and National B Saturday Stages for ANWCC Championship calculations

Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver
Club
Co-Driver
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (BRC1)
1 Osian Pryce
Dale Furniss
Ford Fiesta R5
1598T - -

0:45:27






2
2 (BRC1)
2 Fredrik Ahlin
Spadeadam
Torstein Eriksen
Spadeadam
äkoda Fabia R5
1600T - -

0:45:46






3
7 (BRC1)
3 Martin McCormack
Magherafelt
David Moynihan
Cork
äkoda Fabia R5
1620T - -

0:46:03






4
3 (BRC1)
7 Matt Edwards
North Wales
Phil Clarke
Ludlow Castle
Ford Fiesta
1600T - -

0:46:19






5
4 (BRC1)
4 Keith Cronin
Killarney
Mikie Galvin
Killarney
Ford Fiesta
1600T - -

0:46:28






6
5 (BRC1)
11 Jamie Anderson
Ross Whittock
Bath
Ford Fiesta R5
1600T - -

0:46:43






7
1 (B14)
5 Stephen Petch
BTRDA, Durham
Michael Wilkinson
BTRDA, Durham
Ford Fiesta WRC
1600T - -

0:46:49






8
6 (BRC1)
10 Rhys Yates
BTRDA
Carl Williamson
BTRDA
Ford Fiesta R5
1600T - -

0:46:50






9
2 (B14)
9 Peter Taylor
BTRDA
Andrew Roughead
BTRDA
Ford Fiesta WRC
1600T - -

0:46:57






10
3 (B14)
8 Callum Black
BTRDA
Elliott Edmondson
BTRDA
Ford Fiesta R5+
1600T - -

0:47:06






11
8 (BRC1)
139 Barry McKenna
Leon Jordan
Ford Fiesta
1596T - -

0:47:41






12
4 (B14)
14 Martyn England
Taunton, BTRDA
Dawn England
Taunton, BTRDA
Ford Fiesta R5+
1998T - -

0:48:12






13
1 (NR4)
20 Sacha Kakad
BTRDA
James Aldridge
BTRDA
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
1998T - -

0:48:21






14
2 (NR4)
18 Russ Thompson
BTRDA
Andy Murphy
Forresters
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1998T - -

0:48:27






15
9 (BRC1)
25 Alex Laffey
Wickham
Patrick Walsh
BTRDA
Ford Fiesta
1600T - -

0:48:43






16
3 (NR4)
19 Richard Hill
BTRDA
Steffan Evans
BTRDA
Mitsubishi Lancdr Evo IV
1993T - -

0:49:00






17
5 (B14)
21 Peter M Stephenson
Ripon
Will Rogers
Ross
Ford Focus WRC 06
2000T - -

0:49:13






18
4 (NR4)
17 Pat Naylor
Ecurie Royal Oak
Ian Lawrence
Ecurie Royal Oak
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1993T - -

0:49:13






19
10 (BRC1)
28 James Slaughter
Chelmsford
Niall Burns
Connaught
Ford Fiesta R5
1595T - -

0:49:24






20
1 (BRCJ)
143 Cameron Davies
Michael Gilbey *
Aberystwyth
Peugeot 208 R2
1600 - -

0:50:28






21
2 (BRCJ)
39 Marty Gallagher
Donegal
Dean O'Sullivan
Donegal
Peugeot 208 R2
1598 - -

0:50:30






22
3 (BRCJ)
40 James Williams
Teifi Valley
Dai Roberts
Ford Fiesta R2T
998T - -

0:50:37






23
5 (NR4)
23 Wug Utting
Southern
Bob Stokoe
Southern
Subaru Impreza N12b
1998T - -

0:50:37






24
4 (BRCJ)
38 William Creighton
Ulster
Liam Regan
Ulster
Peugeot 208 R2
1600 - -

0:50:43






25
5 (BRCJ)
37 Meirion Evans
Lampeter
Jonathan Jackson
Lampeter, North Wales
Peugeot 208 R2
1600 - -

0:50:47






26
6 (BRCJ)
41 Josh McErlean
Ulster
Aaron Johnston
Ulster
Ford Fiesta R2T
1000T - -

0:50:51






27
7 (BRCJ)
35 Callum Devine
Donegal
Keith Moriarty

- -

0:50:58






28
1 (B13)
26 Toni Carannante
Matlock
Simon Coates
Matlock
Subaru Impreza STi
1993T - -

0:51:04






29
2 (B13)
31 Simon Rogers
Ludlow Castle
Wyn Davies
BTRDA
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
1997T - -

0:51:06






30
1 (B12)
42 Richard Sykes
BTRDA
Simon Taylor
Malton, BTRDA
CitroŽn DS3 R3T
1598 - -

0:51:31






31
3 (B13)
34 Paul Walker
Quinton
Geraint Thomas
Longmynd
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -

0:51:41






32
6 (NR4)
30 Scott Faulkner
Amman
Dom Adams
BTRDA, Amman
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1997T - -

0:51:41






33
1 (B11)
75 Owen McMackin
Omagh
Lee Tyalor
Ammanford
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - -

0:52:19






34
1 (1400S)
47 Dave Brick
Ludlow Castle
Toby Brick
Ludlow Castle
Vauxhall Nova
1398 - -

0:52:30






35
1 (BRCC)
69 Tom Williams
Craven
Bryan Hull
Craven
Ford Fiesta
1596 - -

0:52:38






36
1 (B11)
66 Nick Dobson
Ilkely
Steve Pugh
Aberystwyth
Ford Escort RS
1998 - -

0:52:49






37
4 (B13)
27 Peter Smith
BTRDA
Alun Cook
RAC
Subaru Impreza STi
2000T - -

0:52:50






38
2 (B12)
62 Andrew Fox
BTRDA
Jaime-Lee Fox
BTRDA
BMW 325i
2800 - -

0:53:05






39
3 (B11)
60 Andy Davison
Whitby
Tom Murphy
BTRDA
Talbot Sunbeam VXR
1998 - -

0:53:30






40
1 (B10)
67 Bob Vardy
Matlock
Keaton Williams
Ludlow Castle
Ford Fiesta R2
1600 - -

0:53:34






41
5 (B13)
29 Peter Baylis
BTRDA
Anthony Blyth
BTRDA
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1999T - -

0:53:40






42
4 (B11)
53 Steve Hopewell
BTRDA
Clive Jones
Welsh Border
Ford Escort
1998 - -

0:53:45






43
2 (B10)
89 Jordan Reynolds
CSMA, Basingstoke
Richard Pashley
Rotherham
Ford Fiesta R2
1598 - -

0:53:47






44
6 (B13)
141 Richard Barrow
North Devon
Andrew Richards
North Devon
Subaru Impreza
200T - -

0:53:55






45
3 (B10)
59 Barry Jordan
BTRDA
James Gratton-Smith
BTRDA
Hillman Avenger BRM
1588 - -

0:53:59






46
5 (B11)
88 Daniel Beckham
BTRDA
Howard Pridmore
Dukeries, BTRDA
Ford Fiesta RWD
1998 - -

0:54:02






47
4 (B10)
72 Tony Simpson
Ian Bevan
BTRDA
Ford Fiesta
1600 - -

0:54:02






48
7 (B13)
33 Jonathan Caen
Ecurie Royal Oak
Mark Morris
Ecurie Royal Oak
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III
1998T - -

0:54:05






49
3 (B12)
56 Colin Griffiths
Ludlow Castle
Sobhian Pugh
Newtown, BHRC
BMW Compact
2800 - -

0:54:08






50
6 (B11)
50 Tony Williams
BTRDA
Karen Phelps
BTRDA, Forresters
Ford Escort RS
1998 - -

0:54:16






51
1 (H2)
94 Steve Ward
HRCR
Mike Crawford
North Wales
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -

0:54:25






52
1 (BRC1)
98 David White
Dukeries
Mathew White
Dukeries
Ford Fiesta R2
1600T - -

0:54:37






53
1 (C2)
102 William Hill
Redditch
Richard Crozier
Glenrothes, Saltire
Ford Fiesta R2
1598 - -

0:54:44






54
4 (B12)
87 David Jones
Brecon
Glyn Price
Brecon
BMW E30
2800 - -

0:55:04






55
1 (1400C)
76 Joe Evett
Oxford
Matt Fowle
MG ZR
1400 - -

0:55:10






56
1 (H3)
82 Paul Gunter
Forest of Dean
Jack Walby
Forest of Dean
Ford Escort RS
1993 - -

0:55:17






57
5 (B12)
63 Tim Phelps
Herefordshire
Elwyn Manuel
Herefordshire
Ford Escort Mk2
2400 - -

0:55:25






58
8 (BRCJ)
36 Oscar Solberg
Patrik Barth
Ford Fiesta R2T
998T - -

0:55:26






59
1 (N3)
68 Sam Bilham
BTRDA, Formula 1000
Cameron Fair
BTRDA
Ford Fiesta ST
1999 - -

0:55:36






60
2 (H2)
86 Christopher Lloyd
Rhys Jones
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - -

0:55:58






61
6 (B12)
81 Tim Bevan
Welsh Border
Gareth Parry
Dovey Valley
BMW 328i
2997 - -

0:56:08






62
7 (B11)
95 Geoff Phelps
Forest of Dean
Richard Suter
Forresters
Ford Escort
2000 - -

0:56:09






63
2 (B11)
97 Finley Retson
Coltness
Tom Hynd
Dunfermline
Ford Fiesta ST
1999 - -

0:56:16






64
2 (BRCC)
114 Alex Waterman
Middlesex County
Harry Thomas
Middlesex County
Ford Fiesta
1598 - -

0:56:16






65
8 (B13)
74 Paul Bonas
Redditch
Arwel Jenkins
BTRDA
Subaru Impreza
2000T - -

0:56:21






66
9 (B13)
100 Garry Mannion
Amman
Rhys Stoneman
Port Talbot
Subaru Impreza
2000T - -

0:56:39






67
2 (1400C)
99 Carl Davies *
Welsh Border
Richard Jones *
Welsh Border
Nissan Micra
1298 - -

0:57:01






68
10 (B13)
109 Geoff Cottrill
Quinton
Nathan Crewe
Quinton
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1997T - -

0:57:10






69
2 (1400S)
90 Tommi Meadows
BTRDA
Ian Oakey
BTRDA
Ford KA
1398 - -

0:57:33






70
11 (B13)
80 Graham Thatcher
Amman
Paul Williams
Subaru Impreza
2000T - -

0:57:53






71
5 (B10)
103 Alan Desbois
Tavern
Peter Littlefield
Tavern
Peugeot 306 RWD
1596 - -

0:57:54






72
6 (B10)
84 Graham Waite
Forest of Dean
Gill Cotton
BTRDA
Toyota Corolla
1587 - -

0:57:56






73
7 (B10)
112 Glynne Jones
Eucrie Royal Oak
Daniel May
Wickham
Ford Fiesta R200
1600 - -

0:58:21






74
7 (NR4)
91 Julian Barnett
Quinton
Sasha Heriot
Matlock
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -

0:58:33






75
1 (RF1.4)
125 Bart Lang
BTRDA
Sinclair Young
BTRDA, Highland
Nissan Micra
1348 - -

0:59:05






76
8 (B10)
115 Steve Deeley
Quinton
Alan Proudman
Quinton
Peugeot 205 GTi
1580 - -

0:59:09






77
9 (B10)
122 Andrew Hebron
Southern, BTRDA
Darren MacDonald
Cheltenham, BTRDA
Ford Puma
1596 - -

0:59:11






78
10 (B10)
93 Ryan Blandford
BTDRA
Chris Dove
BTRDA
CitroŽn C2 R2
1587 - -

0:59:30






79
3 (1400S)
77 Ed Fossey *
BTRDA, Jersey
Chris Sharpe-Simkiss *
BTRDA, Blackpool S Shore
Vauxhall Corsa
1400 - -

0:59:30






80
3 (N3)
110 Rhydian Price
Dovey Valley
Peredur Wyn Davies *
Caerns & Anglesey
Ford Fiesta
1998 - -

0:59:48






81
4 (N3)
117 Guy Butler
BTRDA
Jamie MacTavish
Ford Fiesta ST
1999 - -

0:59:50






82
3 (1400C)
116 George Morrison
BTRDA
Jon Quintrell
BTRDA
MG ZR
1400 - -

1:00:09






83
11 (B10)
107 Douglas Utting
Southern
Sam Jackson
Volkswagen Polo GTi
1598 - -

1:00:18






84
3 (BRCC)
134 Nabila Tejpar
Chelmsford
Steven McPhee
Ford Fiesta R2
1600 - -

1:00:22






85
12 (B13)
78 Robin Eyre-Maunsell
HRCR
Peter Scott
Ilkley
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -

1:00:47






86
4 (1400C)
111 Pete Gorst
BTRDA, Kirkby Lonsdale
Phil King
BTRDA, Kirkby Lonsdale
CitroŽn Saxo
1360 - -

1:01:01






87
8 (B11)
104 Bernie McLean
Streetly
Garth Howell
Streetly
Lotus Elise
1796 - -

1:01:23






88
9 (B11)
124 Saleh Hijazi
Quinton
Abi Haycock
Brecon
MG ZR
1798 - -

1:01:29






89
13 (RF1.4)
118 Robert Aslett
Amman
Ashley Aslett
Amman
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -

1:01:33






90
2 (RF1.4)
108 Chris Hickman
Minehead
Alex Stanbury
Taunton
MG ZR
1400 - -

1:01:45






91
14 (B13)
51 Ross Leach *
Dovey Valley
Hannah McKillop
Dovey Valley
Subaru Impreza
2000T - -

1:01:56






92
1 (H1)
131 Ken Davies
Forest of Dean, HRCR
Alan Jones
HRCR, Herefordshire
Volvo Amazon
1995 - -

1:02:05






93
5 (1400C)
120 Richard Gemmell
Streetly
Matt Beebe
Roger Albert Clark
MG ZR
1400 - -

1:02:15






94
3 (H2)
132 Richard Phillipson
Southern
Stefan Arndt
Sutton & Cheam
Opel Kadett Coupe C
1979 - -

1:02:48






95
15 (B13)
133 Alan King
North Wales
Sion Cunniff *
Caerns & Anglesey
Suzuki Grand Vitara
2000T - -

1:03:06






96
4 (H2)
137 Miles Chamberlain
Redditch
Nick Wilkins
Redditch
Ford Cortina
1599 - -

1:03:20






97
3 (RF1.4)
130 David Perkins *
Clwyd Vale, BTRDA
Jordan Joines *
Wallasey
Nissan Micra
1275 - -
(1:03:05.9)
1:04:06






98
6 (1400C)
129 Craig King
Owen
Paul Kendrick
Peugeot 106 XSi
1360 - -

1:05:27






99
1 (C5)
140 Federico Polese
Lucia Scognamiglio
Porsche 911
2994 - -
(1:11:43.2)
1:16:23






100
4 (BRCC)
48 Josh Cornwell
CRSW, BTRDA, BRC
Richard Bliss
CRSW, Forresters
Ford Fiesta
1598 - -
SuperRally
1:22:01






101
1 (C6)
64 Matthew Hirst
Lindholme
Declan Dear
Sutton & Cheam
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1996T - -
SuperRally
1:49:20






NF
(B14)
12 Hugh Hunter *
North Wales
Rob Fagg *
Manx
Ford Fiesta R5
1600T - -
Rtd SS5
Misfire






NF
(B13)
15 Dylan Davies
Lampeter
Llion Williams
Lampeter
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -
Rtd SS6
Power steering






NF
(NR4)
16 Andy Davies
Lampeter
Max Freeman
Wolv'ton & South Staffs
Subaru Impreza
2000T - -
Retired
Stage 1






NF
(B12)
43 Ashley Davies
BTRDA
Sam Fordham
BTRDA
Ford Escort RS
2300 - -
Rtd SS2
Mechanical






NF
(B10)
44 Alun Roberts
Dovey Valley, BTRDA
Aled Edwards
Harlech
Ford KA
1597 - -
Rtd SSA1
Alternator






NF
(H3)
45 T Terry Brown
Ammanford
Den Golding
Maesteg
Ford Escort Mk2
1975 - -
Rtd >SS1
Overheated






NF
(1400S)
49 Chris Powell
Herefordshire
Jim Lewis
Herefordshire
Talbot Sunbeam
1400 - -
Retired
after SS7






NF
(B12)
52 George Lepley
BTRDA
Alex kihurani
BTRDA
Ford Escort
2500 - -
Rtd SS5
Brakes






NF
(B10)
54 Hywel Davies
Dovey Valley
Simon Jones *
Broughton & Bretton
Ford Escort
1600 - -
Rtd >SS2
Gearbox






NF
(H3)
55 Gary Smith
Ludlow Castle
Paul Spooner
Roger Albert Clark
Ford Escort Mk1
1998 - -
Retired
Aux Service






NF
(H3)
57 Dave Jenkins
Amman
Tim Samuel
Heads of the Valley
Ford Escort RS
1975 - -
Retired
after SS2






NF
(H2)
58 David Dobson
Ilkley
Osian Owen *
Rhyl, Clwyd Vale
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -
Rtd SV
Mechanical






NF
(H3)
61 Paul Street
BTRDA
Ian Jones *
BTRDA, North Wales
Ford Escort
2000 - -
Rtd SS1
Half-shaft






NF
(B13)
65 Gary Bollands
Ross
Russell Joseph
Ross
Subaru Impreza Wagon
1993T - -
Retired
Split hose






NF
(N3)
70 Alasdair Currie
BTRDA
Steven Brown
Highland
Ford Fiesta ST
1998 - -
Rtd SS4
Stub axle






NF
(N3)
71 Jon Ambler
BTRDA
Doug Chivers
BTRDA
Ford Fiesta ST
1999 - -
OTL
after SF2






NF
(B13)
79 David Ashburn
Newtown, BTRDA
Jonny Evans
Newtown, BTRDA
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
2000T - -
Rtd SS3
Went off






NF
(H2)
83 Josh Browne
Maidstone & Mid-Kent
Jane Edgington
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -
Rtd SV
Anti-roll bar






NF
(C4)
92 Roger Platt
Redditch
Jordan Wilkinson
HRCR
Toyota GT86
2000T - -
Rtd Oil pipe






NF
(N3)
96 Martin Laverty
Magherafelt
Phill Kenny
Ford Fiesta
1998 - -
Retired
stage 2






NF
(H3)
101 Jeremy Wells
Cirencester, BTRDA
David Gregory
Cirencester
Ford Escort Mk1
1998 - -
Rtd >SS5
Gearbox






NF
(B11)
105 Pete Barlow
Quintion
Mark Dillon
Quinton
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -
Retired
Stage 1






NF
(BRCC)
113 James McDiarmid
DCC
Max Haines-Messenger
DCC
Ford Fiesta R2
998T - -
Rtd SS4
Went off






NF
(1400S)
119 Rich Cole
Forest of Dean
Matthew Nicholas
Forest of Dean
Ford Escort Mk2
1398 - -
Rtd >SS5
Oil pump belt






NF
(1400C)
126 Ross Clements
Redditch
Christopher Lear
Redditch
MG ZR
1396 - -
Rtd SS8
Gearbox






NF
(RF1.4)
127 Jonathan Pickering
BTRDA
Simon Broom
BTRDA
Nissan Micra
1348 - -
Rtd Steering






NF
(1400C)
128 Peter Hedges
EMCOS
Alan Jones
Vauxhall Nova
1397 - -
Rtd Electrical






NF
(B10)
135 Damion Thomas
BTRDA, Port Talbot
Paul Bevan
Amman
Peugeot 206
1580 - -
Rtd SV
Oil leak






NF
(B11)
136 Adam Ripper
Quinton
Paul Gallagher
Donegal
Ford Fiesta
1990 - -
Retired
Stage 4








National B section (Saturday stages) only

Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver
Club
Co-Driver
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (B14)
5 Stephen Petch
BTRDA, Durham
Michael Wilkinson
BTRDA, Durham
Ford Fiesta WRC
1600T - -

0:46:49






2
2 (B14)
9 Peter Taylor
BTRDA
Andrew Roughead
BTRDA
Ford Fiesta WRC
1600T - -

0:46:57






3
3 (B14)
8 Callum Black
BTRDA
Elliott Edmondson
BTRDA
Ford Fiesta R5+
1600T - -

0:47:06






4
4 (B14)
14 Martyn England
Taunton, BTRDA
Dawn England
Taunton, BTRDA
Ford Fiesta R5+
1998T - -

0:48:12






5
1 (NR4)
20 Sacha Kakad
BTRDA
James Aldridge
BTRDA
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
1998T - -

0:48:21






6
2 (NR4)
18 Russ Thompson
BTRDA
Andy Murphy
Forresters
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1998T - -

0:48:27






7
3 (NR4)
19 Richard Hill
BTRDA
Steffan Evans
BTRDA
Mitsubishi Lancdr Evo IV
1993T - -

0:49:00






8
5 (B14)
21 Peter M Stephenson
Ripon
Will Rogers
Ross
Ford Focus WRC 06
2000T - -

0:49:13






9
4 (NR4)
17 Pat Naylor
Ecurie Royal Oak
Ian Lawrence
Ecurie Royal Oak
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1993T - -

0:49:13






10
5 (NR4)
23 Wug Utting
Southern
Bob Stokoe
Southern
Subaru Impreza N12b
1998T - -

0:50:37






11
1 (B13)
26 Toni Carannante
Matlock
Simon Coates
Matlock
Subaru Impreza STi
1993T - -

0:51:04






12
2 (B13)
31 Simon Rogers
Ludlow Castle
Wyn Davies
BTRDA
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
1997T - -

0:51:06






13
1 (B12)
42 Richard Sykes
BTRDA
Simon Taylor
Malton, BTRDA
CitroŽn DS3 R3T
1598 - -

0:51:31






14
3 (B13)
34 Paul Walker
Quinton
Geraint Thomas
Longmynd
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -

0:51:41






15
6 (NR4)
30 Scott Faulkner
Amman
Dom Adams
BTRDA, Amman
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1997T - -

0:51:41






16
1 (B11)
75 Owen McMackin
Omagh
Lee Tyalor
Ammanford
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - -

0:52:19






17
1 (1400S)
47 Dave Brick
Ludlow Castle
Toby Brick
Ludlow Castle
Vauxhall Nova
1398 - -

0:52:30






18
1 (B11)
66 Nick Dobson
Ilkely
Steve Pugh
Aberystwyth
Ford Escort RS
1998 - -

0:52:49






19
4 (B13)
27 Peter Smith
BTRDA
Alun Cook
RAC
Subaru Impreza STi
2000T - -

0:52:50






20
2 (B12)
62 Andrew Fox
BTRDA
Jaime-Lee Fox
BTRDA
BMW 325i
2800 - -

0:53:05






21
3 (B11)
60 Andy Davison
Whitby
Tom Murphy
BTRDA
Talbot Sunbeam VXR
1998 - -

0:53:30






22
1 (B10)
67 Bob Vardy
Matlock
Keaton Williams
Ludlow Castle
Ford Fiesta R2
1600 - -

0:53:34






23
5 (B13)
29 Peter Baylis
BTRDA
Anthony Blyth
BTRDA
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1999T - -

0:53:40






24
4 (B11)
53 Steve Hopewell
BTRDA
Clive Jones
Welsh Border
Ford Escort
1998 - -

0:53:45






25
2 (B10)
89 Jordan Reynolds
CSMA, Basingstoke
Richard Pashley
Rotherham
Ford Fiesta R2
1598 - -

0:53:47






26
6 (B13)
141 Richard Barrow
North Devon
Andrew Richards
North Devon
Subaru Impreza
200T - -

0:53:55






27
3 (B10)
59 Barry Jordan
BTRDA
James Gratton-Smith
BTRDA
Hillman Avenger BRM
1588 - -

0:53:59






28
5 (B11)
88 Daniel Beckham
BTRDA
Howard Pridmore
Dukeries, BTRDA
Ford Fiesta RWD
1998 - -

0:54:02






29
4 (B10)
72 Tony Simpson
Ian Bevan
BTRDA
Ford Fiesta
1600 - -

0:54:02






30
7 (B13)
33 Jonathan Caen
Ecurie Royal Oak
Mark Morris
Ecurie Royal Oak
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III
1998T - -

0:54:05






31
3 (B12)
56 Colin Griffiths
Ludlow Castle
Sobhian Pugh
Newtown, BHRC
BMW Compact
2800 - -

0:54:08






32
6 (B11)
50 Tony Williams
BTRDA
Karen Phelps
BTRDA, Forresters
Ford Escort RS
1998 - -

0:54:16






33
1 (H2)
94 Steve Ward
HRCR
Mike Crawford
North Wales
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -

0:54:25






34
4 (B12)
87 David Jones
Brecon
Glyn Price
Brecon
BMW E30
2800 - -

0:55:04






35
1 (1400C)
76 Joe Evett
Oxford
Matt Fowle
MG ZR
1400 - -

0:55:10






36
1 (H3)
82 Paul Gunter
Forest of Dean
Jack Walby
Forest of Dean
Ford Escort RS
1993 - -

0:55:17






37
5 (B12)
63 Tim Phelps
Herefordshire
Elwyn Manuel
Herefordshire
Ford Escort Mk2
2400 - -

0:55:25






38
1 (N3)
68 Sam Bilham
BTRDA, Formula 1000
Cameron Fair
BTRDA
Ford Fiesta ST
1999 - -

0:55:36






39
2 (H2)
86 Christopher Lloyd
Rhys Jones
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - -

0:55:58






40
6 (B12)
81 Tim Bevan
Welsh Border
Gareth Parry
Dovey Valley
BMW 328i
2997 - -

0:56:08






41
7 (B11)
95 Geoff Phelps
Forest of Dean
Richard Suter
Forresters
Ford Escort
2000 - -

0:56:09






42
2 (B11)
97 Finley Retson
Coltness
Tom Hynd
Dunfermline
Ford Fiesta ST
1999 - -

0:56:16






43
8 (B13)
74 Paul Bonas
Redditch
Arwel Jenkins
BTRDA
Subaru Impreza
2000T - -

0:56:21






44
9 (B13)
100 Garry Mannion
Amman
Rhys Stoneman
Port Talbot
Subaru Impreza
2000T - -

0:56:39






45
2 (1400C)
99 Carl Davies *
Welsh Border
Richard Jones *
Welsh Border
Nissan Micra
1298 - -

0:57:01






46
10 (B13)
109 Geoff Cottrill
Quinton
Nathan Crewe
Quinton
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1997T - -

0:57:10






47
2 (1400S)
90 Tommi Meadows
BTRDA
Ian Oakey
BTRDA
Ford KA
1398 - -

0:57:33






48
11 (B13)
80 Graham Thatcher
Amman
Paul Williams
Subaru Impreza
2000T - -

0:57:53






49
5 (B10)
103 Alan Desbois
Tavern
Peter Littlefield
Tavern
Peugeot 306 RWD
1596 - -

0:57:54






50
6 (B10)
84 Graham Waite
Forest of Dean
Gill Cotton
BTRDA
Toyota Corolla
1587 - -

0:57:56






51
7 (B10)
112 Glynne Jones
Eucrie Royal Oak
Daniel May
Wickham
Ford Fiesta R200
1600 - -

0:58:21






52
7 (NR4)
91 Julian Barnett
Quinton
Sasha Heriot
Matlock
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -

0:58:33






53
1 (RF1.4)
125 Bart Lang
BTRDA
Sinclair Young
BTRDA, Highland
Nissan Micra
1348 - -

0:59:05






54
8 (B10)
115 Steve Deeley
Quinton
Alan Proudman
Quinton
Peugeot 205 GTi
1580 - -

0:59:09






55
9 (B10)
122 Andrew Hebron
Southern, BTRDA
Darren MacDonald
Cheltenham, BTRDA
Ford Puma
1596 - -

0:59:11






56
10 (B10)
93 Ryan Blandford
BTDRA
Chris Dove
BTRDA
CitroŽn C2 R2
1587 - -

0:59:30






57
3 (1400S)
77 Ed Fossey *
BTRDA, Jersey
Chris Sharpe-Simkiss *
BTRDA, Blackpool S Shore
Vauxhall Corsa
1400 - -

0:59:30






58
3 (N3)
110 Rhydian Price
Dovey Valley
Peredur Wyn Davies *
Caerns & Anglesey
Ford Fiesta
1998 - -

0:59:48






59
4 (N3)
117 Guy Butler
BTRDA
Jamie MacTavish
Ford Fiesta ST
1999 - -

0:59:50






60
3 (1400C)
116 George Morrison
BTRDA
Jon Quintrell
BTRDA
MG ZR
1400 - -

1:00:09






61
11 (B10)
107 Douglas Utting
Southern
Sam Jackson
Volkswagen Polo GTi
1598 - -

1:00:18






63
4 (1400C)
111 Pete Gorst
BTRDA, Kirkby Lonsdale
Phil King
BTRDA, Kirkby Lonsdale
CitroŽn Saxo
1360 - -

1:01:01






64
8 (B11)
104 Bernie McLean
Streetly
Garth Howell
Streetly
Lotus Elise
1796 - -

1:01:23






65
12 (B13)
78 Robin Eyre-Maunsell
HRCR
Peter Scott
Ilkley
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -

1:00:47






65
9 (B11)
124 Saleh Hijazi
Quinton
Abi Haycock
Brecon
MG ZR
1798 - -

1:01:29






66
13 (RF1.4)
118 Robert Aslett
Amman
Ashley Aslett
Amman
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -

1:01:33






67
2 (RF1.4)
108 Chris Hickman
Minehead
Alex Stanbury
Taunton
MG ZR
1400 - -

1:01:45






68
14 (B13)
51 Ross Leach *
Dovey Valley
Hannah McKillop
Dovey Valley
Subaru Impreza
2000T - -

1:01:56






69
1 (H1)
131 Ken Davies
Forest of Dean, HRCR
Alan Jones
HRCR, Herefordshire
Volvo Amazon
1995 - -

1:02:05






70
5 (1400C)
120 Richard Gemmell
Streetly
Matt Beebe
Roger Albert Clark
MG ZR
1400 - -

1:02:15






71
3 (H2)
132 Richard Phillipson
Southern
Stefan Arndt
Sutton & Cheam
Opel Kadett Coupe C
1979 - -

1:02:48






72
15 (B13)
133 Alan King
North Wales
Sion Cunniff *
Caerns & Anglesey
Suzuki Grand Vitara
2000T - -

1:03:06






73
4 (H2)
137 Miles Chamberlain
Redditch
Nick Wilkins
Redditch
Ford Cortina
1599 - -

1:03:20






74
3 (RF1.4)
130 David Perkins *
Clwyd Vale, BTRDA
Jordan Joines *
Wallasey
Nissan Micra
1275 - -
(1:03:05.9)
1:04:06






75
6 (1400C)
129 Craig King
Owen
Paul Kendrick
Peugeot 106 XSi
1360 - -

1:05:27






NF
(B14)
12 Hugh Hunter *
North Wales
Rob Fagg *
Manx
Ford Fiesta R5
1600T - -
Rtd SS5
Misfire






NF
(B13)
15 Dylan Davies
Lampeter
Llion Williams
Lampeter
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -
Rtd SS6
Power steering






NF
(NR4)
16 Andy Davies
Lampeter
Max Freeman
Wolv'ton & South Staffs
Subaru Impreza
2000T - -
Retired
Stage 1






NF
(B12)
43 Ashley Davies
BTRDA
Sam Fordham
BTRDA
Ford Escort RS
2300 - -
Rtd SS2
Mechanical






NF
(B10)
44 Alun Roberts
Dovey Valley, BTRDA
Aled Edwards
Harlech
Ford KA
1597 - -
Rtd SSA1
Alternator






NF
(H3)
45 T Terry Brown
Ammanford
Den Golding
Maesteg
Ford Escort Mk2
1975 - -
Rtd >SS1
Overheated






NF
(1400S)
49 Chris Powell
Herefordshire
Jim Lewis
Herefordshire
Talbot Sunbeam
1400 - -
Retired
after SS7






NF
(B12)
52 George Lepley
BTRDA
Alex kihurani
BTRDA
Ford Escort
2500 - -
Rtd SS5
Brakes






NF
(B10)
54 Hywel Davies
Dovey Valley
Simon Jones *
Broughton & Bretton
Ford Escort
1600 - -
Rtd >SS2
Gearbox






NF
(H3)
55 Gary Smith
Ludlow Castle
Paul Spooner
Roger Albert Clark
Ford Escort Mk1
1998 - -
Retired
Aux Service






NF
(H3)
57 Dave Jenkins
Amman
Tim Samuel
Heads of the Valley
Ford Escort RS
1975 - -
Retired
after SS2






NF
(H2)
58 David Dobson
Ilkley
Osian Owen *
Rhyl, Clwyd Vale
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -
Rtd SV
Mechanical






NF
(H3)
61 Paul Street
BTRDA
Ian Jones *
BTRDA, North Wales
Ford Escort
2000 - -
Rtd SS1
Half-shaft






NF
(B13)
65 Gary Bollands
Ross
Russell Joseph
Ross
Subaru Impreza Wagon
1993T - -
Retired
Split hose






NF
(N3)
70 Alasdair Currie
BTRDA
Steven Brown
Highland
Ford Fiesta ST
1998 - -
Rtd SS4
Stub axle






NF
(N3)
71 Jon Ambler
BTRDA
Doug Chivers
BTRDA
Ford Fiesta ST
1999 - -
OTL
after SF2






NF
(B13)
79 David Ashburn
Newtown, BTRDA
Jonny Evans
Newtown, BTRDA
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
2000T - -
Rtd SS3
Went off






NF
(H2)
83 Josh Browne
Maidstone & Mid-Kent
Jane Edgington
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -
Rtd SV
Anti-roll bar






NF
(N3)
96 Martin Laverty
Magherafelt
Phill Kenny
Ford Fiesta
1998 - -
Retired
stage 2






NF
(H3)
101 Jeremy Wells
Cirencester, BTRDA
David Gregory
Cirencester
Ford Escort Mk1
1998 - -
Rtd >SS5
Gearbox






NF
(B11)
105 Pete Barlow
Quintion
Mark Dillon
Quinton
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -
Retired
Stage 1






NF
(1400S)
119 Rich Cole
Forest of Dean
Matthew Nicholas
Forest of Dean
Ford Escort Mk2
1398 - -
Rtd >SS5
Oil pump belt






NF
(1400C)
126 Ross Clements
Redditch
Christopher Lear
Redditch
MG ZR
1396 - -
Rtd SS8
Gearbox






NF
(RF1.4)
127 Jonathan Pickering
BTRDA
Simon Broom
BTRDA
Nissan Micra
1348 - -
Rtd Steering






NF
(1400C)
128 Peter Hedges
EMCOS
Alan Jones
Vauxhall Nova
1397 - -
Rtd Electrical






NF
(B10)
135 Damion Thomas
BTRDA, Port Talbot
Paul Bevan
Amman
Peugeot 206
1580 - -
Rtd SV
Oil leak






NF
(B11)
136 Adam Ripper
Quinton
Paul Gallagher
Donegal
Ford Fiesta
1990 - -
Retired
Stage 4








National A - Saturday & Sunday Stages

Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver
Club
Co-Driver
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (BRC1)
2 Fredrik Ahlin
Spadeadam
Torstein Eriksen
Spadeadam
äkoda Fabia R5
1600T - -

1:45:50






2
2 (BRC1)
7 Matt Edwards
North Wales
Phil Clarke
Ludlow Castle
Ford Fiesta
1600T - -

1:46:38






3
3 (BRC1)
10 Rhys Yates
BTRDA
Carl Williamson
BTRDA
Ford Fiesta R5
1600T - -

1:47:58






4
4 (BRC1)
3 Martin McCormack
Magherafelt
David Moynihan
Cork
äkoda Fabia R5
1620T - -

1:48:02






5
5 (BRC1)
11 Jamie Anderson
Ross Whittock
Bath
Ford Fiesta R5
1600T - -

1:49:07






6
6 (BRC1)
139 Barry McKenna
Leon Jordan
Ford Fiesta
1596T - -

1:50:55






7
1 (BRCJ)
35 Callum Devine
Donegal
Keith Moriarty
Opel Adam
1600 - -

1:54:36






8
2 (BRCJ)
38 William Creighton
Ulster
Liam Regan
Ulster
Peugeot 208 R2
1600 - -

1:54:57






9
3 (BRCJ)
40 James Williams
Teifi Valley
Dai Roberts
Ford Fiesta R2T
998T - -

1:55:04






10
4 (BRCJ)
39 Marty Gallagher
Donegal
Dean O'Sullivan
Donegal
Peugeot 208 R2
1598 - -

1:55:36






11
5 (BRCJ)
37 Meirion Evans
Lampeter
Jonathan Jackson
Lampeter, North Wales
Peugeot 208 R2
1600 - -

1:56:21






12
1 (C2)
102 William Hill
Redditch
Richard Crozier
Glenrothes, Saltire
Ford Fiesta R2
1598 - -

2:01:51






13
1 (BRC1)
98 David White
Dukeries
Mathew White
Dukeries
Ford Fiesta R2
1600T - -

2:02:52






14
1 (BRCC)
114 Alex Waterman
Middlesex County
Harry Thomas
Middlesex County
Ford Fiesta
1598 - -

2:08:30






15
2 (BRCC)
134 Nabila Tejpar
Chelmsford
Steven McPhee
Ford Fiesta R2
1600 - -

2:19:41






16
3 (BRCC)
48 Josh Cornwell
CRSW, BTRDA, BRC
Richard Bliss
CRSW, Forresters
Ford Fiesta
1598 - -

2:29:09






17
1 (C5)
140 Federico Polese
Lucia Scognamiglio
Porsche 911
2994 - -
(2:30:26.2)
2:35:06






NF
(BRC1)
1 Osian Pryce
Dale Furniss
Ford Fiesta R5
1598T - -
Retired
Stage 12






NF
(BRC1)
4 Keith Cronin
Killarney
Mikie Galvin
Killarney
Ford Fiesta
1600T - -
Retired
Stage 12






NF
(BRC1)
25 Alex Laffey
Wickham
Patrick Walsh
BTRDA
Ford Fiesta
1600T - -
Rtd SS17
Steering






NF
(BRC1)
28 James Slaughter
Chelmsford
Niall Burns
Connaught
Ford Fiesta R5
1595T - -
Rtd SS12
Mechanical






NF
(BRCJ)
36 Oscar Solberg
Patrik Barth
Ford Fiesta R2T
998T - -
Rtd SS9
Went off






NF
(BRCJ)
41 Josh McErlean
Ulster
Aaron Johnston
Ulster
Ford Fiesta R2T
1000T - -
Rtd SS9
Went off






NF
(C6)
64 Matthew Hirst
Lindholme
Declan Dear
Sutton & Cheam
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1996T - -
Retired
Stage 9






NF
(BRCC)
69 Tom Williams
Craven
Bryan Hull
Craven
Ford Fiesta
1596 - -
Rtd SS16
Clutch






NF
(C4)
92 Roger Platt
Redditch
Jordan Wilkinson
HRCR
Toyota GT86
2000T - -
Rtd SS18
Mechanical






NF
(BRCC)
113 James McDiarmid
DCC
Max Haines-Messenger
DCC
Ford Fiesta R2
998T - -
Rtd SS4
Went off






NF
(BRCJ)
143 Cameron Davies
Michael Gilbey *
Aberystwyth
Peugeot 208 R2
1600 - -
Rtd SS9
Engine








National B Acropolis Rally - Sunday Stages only

Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver
Club
Co-Driver
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (5)
204 Damian Cole
Heads of the Valley
Den Golding
Maesteg
Ford Escort
2498 - -

0:59:54






2
2 (8)
202 Callum Black
BTRDA
Elliott Edmondson
Ford Fiesta R5+
1600T - -

1:01:43






3
3 (8)
201 Stephen Petch
BTRDA, Durham
Michael Wilkinson
BTRDA, Durham
Ford Fiesta WRC
1600T - -

1:02:14






4
1 (5)
221 Roger Moran
Keaton Williams
Ford Escort Mk2
2500 - -

1:03:38






5
4 (8)
205 Peter M Stephenson
Ripon
Will Rogers†
Ross
Subaru P2000 WRC
1994T - -

1:05:11






6
1 (4)
220 Gavin Edwards
Caron Tomlinson *
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - -

1:05:34






7
2 (5)
210 Richard Sykes
BTRDA
Simon Taylor
Malton, BTRDA
CitroŽn DS3 R3T
1598 - -

1:06:31






8
3 (5)
212 Tim Phelps
Hereford
Elwyn Manuel
Herefordshire
Ford Escort Mk2
2400 - -

1:08:35






9
1 (6)
207 Pat Naylor
Ecurie Royal Oak
Ian Lawrence
Ecurie Royal Oak
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1993T - -

1:08:46






10
2 (4)
213 Andy Woodward
Whitchurch
Tom Bowen
Whitchurch
Renault Clio
1998 - -

1:09:40






11
1 (7)
211 Paul James
Swansea
Derek Davies
Swansea
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4
1998T - -

1:10:52






12
1 (1)
219 Bart Lang
BTRDA
Sinclair Young
BTRDA, Highland
Nissan Micra
1348 - -

1:15:35






13
1 (2)
216 Ron Morgan
Simon Jones *
Broughton & Bretton
Nissan Micra
1300 - -

1:23:51






NF
(8)
203 Peter Taylor
BTRDA
Andrew Roughead
BTRDA
Ford Fiesta WRC
1600T - -
Rtd SS14
Hit sheep






NF
(8)
208 Mark Worley
Herefordshire
Hamish Campbell
Herefordshire
äkoda Fabia S2000
1995T - -
Rtd SS16
Electrical






NF
(6)
209 Mark Gamble
Stephen Link
Subaru Impreza
1999T - -
Rtd SS15
Cam belt






NF
(3)
214 David Dockree
Farnborough
Neil Harrison
Farnborough
Talbot Sunbeam Ti
1600 - -
Rtd SS18
Suspension






NF
(2)
218 Kalvin Green
Port Talbot
Tony Fisher
Ammanford
Nissan Micra
1400 - -
Rtd SS15
Fuel tank