ANWCC FOREST RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
ROUND 6 - ARGYLL STAGES
MULL CAR CLUB
24 JUNE 2017


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships
Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver
Club
Co-Driver
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (12)
2 Euan Thorburn
Paul Beaton
Ford Fiesta R5
1600T - -

0:32:38






2
1 (11)
1 Jock Armstrong
Paula Swinscoe
Subaru Impreza
2000T - -

0:32:42






3
2 (12)
4 Shaun Sinclair
Jamie Edwards
Subaru Impreza WRC S14
2000T - -

0:33:09






4
2 (11)
5 Mark McCulloch
Michael Hendry
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
2000T - -

0:34:02






5
3 (11)
3 Mike Faulkner
Peter Foy
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
2000T - -

0:34:33






6
4 (11)
6 Steven Clark
Paul Brown
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V
2000T - -

0:34:37






7
1 (10)
10 Simon Hay
Calum Jaffray
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
2000T - -

0:34:50






8
2 (10)
11 John Wink
John Forrest
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
2000T - -

0:34:58






9
3 (10)
23 Stephen F Lockhart
Cameron Fair
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
2000T - -

0:35:06






10
4 (10)
12 Michael Binnie
Claire Mole
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V
2000T - -

0:35:25






11
5 (11)
7 Freddy Milne
Abi Louden
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
2000T - -

0:35:29






12
5 (10)
9 Iain Wilson
Will Rogers
Subaru Impreza
2000T - -

0:35:32






13
1 (7)
21 Duncan MacDonald
Neil Ross
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - -

0:36:03






14
2 (7)
20 Mike Stuart
Sinclair Young
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - -

0:36:26






15
1 (9)
14 Frazer Wilson
Craig Wallace
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
2000T - -

0:36:51






16
3 (7)
31 Paul McErlain
Niall McKenna
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - -

0:37:06






17
1 (3)
26 Keith Ridick
Mairi Riddick
MG ZR
1600 - -

0:37:31






18
6 (11)
16 John Rintoul
David O'Brien
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
2000T - -

0:37:59






19
6 (10)
28 Matthew Thomson
Ian Graham
Subaru Impreza GC8
2000T - -

0:38:12






20
1 (2)
44 Robbie Beattie
David Findlay
Peugeot 205 GTi
1580 - -

0:38:58






21
2 (3)
36 Alex Pirie
Frazer Skene
CitroŽn C2
1600 - -

0:39:16






22
1 (8)
25 Ken Wood
Gordon Wood
Triumph Dolomite Sprint
2500 - -

0:39:16






23
4 (7)
38 Alister MacArthur
Chris Robertson
Talbot Sunbeam
2000 - -

0:39:21






24
1 (6)
43 Luke McLaren
Phil Kenny
Ford Fiesta ST
2000 - -

0:39:42






25
1 (1)
39 Neil Coater
Hannah Cessford
Suzuki Ignis
1400 - -

0:39:57






26
3 (3)
48 Gina Walker
Richard Simmonds
CitroŽn C2
1600 - -

0:40:08






27
4 (3)
59 Tom Howie
Charles MacKenzie
Talbot Sunbeam
1600 - -

0:40:12






28
2 (2)
57 Max Redpath
Max Redpath
Peugeot 205
1580 - -

0:40:20






29
2 (8)
58 Lorn MacFadyen
Neil Galbraith
Ford Escort Mk2
2500 - -

0:40:31






30
3 (2)
42 Andy Chalmers
Martin MacCabe
Peugeot 205 GTi
1580 - -

0:40:38






31
7 (10)
34 Calum MacLeod
Laura Brannan
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
2000T - -

0:40:57






32
1 (5)
35 Tom Coughtrie
Jim Carty
Ford Ecsort RS1800
1975 - -

0:41:18






33
5 (3)
33 Jim Robertson
Mike Curry
CitroŽn C2 R2
1600 - -

0:41:22






34
6 (3)
53 Andy Struthers
Alastair McIlroy
CitroŽn C2 VTS
1600 - -

0:42:05






35
8 (10)
40 Colin Bower
John Campbell
Subaru Impreza GC8
2000T - -

0:42:15






36
9 (10)
46 Michael Robertson
Gary McDonald
Subaru Impreza
2000T - -

0:42:23






37
5 (7)
37 Eddie O'Donnell
Matt Ratcliffe
BMW Compact
2000 - -

0:42:25






38
6 (7)
60 Ali Galbraith
Del Galbraith
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - -

0:42:39






39
1 (4)
47 John Okane
Meghan Okane
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - -

0:42:53






40
10 (10)
56 Mark Shaw
William Munro
Subaru Impreza WRX
2000T - -

0:42:53






41
4 (2)
50 Donald Peacock
Scott Peacock
Peugeot 205 GTi
1580 - -

0:43:17






42
7 (7)
64 John Brownie
Gordon Ritchie
Opel Kadett C
2000 - -

0:43:23






43
2 (4)
63 Douglas Watt
Donald Munro
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - -

0:43:37






44
2 (1)
61 Steven Crockett
Martin Henderson
Peugeot 205
1360 - -

0:44:04






45
5 (2)
67 James Campbell
Shona Hale
Talbot Sunbeam
1600 - -

0:44:12






46
2 (6)
54 Martin Crombie
Daniel Christie
Peugeot 306
2000 - -

0:44:18






47
2 (5)
55 Ian Milne
Sandy Milne
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - -

0:44:31






48
7 (3)
45 Graeme Sherry
Richard Wardle
CitroŽn C2
1600 - -

0:46:42






49
3 (4)
15 Fraser MacNicol
Keith Boa
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - -

0:46:57






50
8 (3)
68 Duncan MacLean
Ian Parker
Peugeot 106
1600 - -

0:47:52






51
11 (10)
69 Ronnie Horne
Susan MacRae
Subaru Impreza
2000T - -

0:48:03






52
12 (10)
70 Paul Collins
Ian MCaDougall
Subaru Impreza
2000T - -

0:49:43






53
3 (5)
22 Grant Inglis
Robert Gray
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - -

0:54:35






NF
(11)
8 Scott McCombie
Mark Fisher
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
2000T - -
Rtd SS4
Went off






NF
(7)
17 Dougal Brown
Lewis Rochford
Ford Escort
2000 - -
Rtd SS1
Went off






NF
(9)
18 John McClory
David Hood
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
2000T - -
Retired
Stage 4






NF
(11)
19 Brian Watson
Caroline Will
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
2000T - -
Rtd TC2
Broken






NF
(3)
24 Angus Lawrie
Paul Gribben
Vauxhall Corsa
1600 - -
Rtd SS1
Went off






NF
(3)
27 Steven Smith
Daniel Johnstone
Ford Escort
1600 - -
Rtd SS6
Went off






NF
(10)
29 John McIlwraith
Heather Grisedale
Subaru Impreza GC8
2000T - -
Rtd SS1
Wheel off






NF
(3)
30 Thomas Gray
Nikki Addison
Ford Fiesta R2
1600 - -
RTd SS1
Went off






NF
(10)
32 Geoff Goudie
Murray Strachan
Subaru Impreza
2000T - -
OTL
TC2






NF
(3)
41 Ross Hughes
Neil Ewing
CitroŽn C2 VTS
1600 - -
Rtd SS1
Went off






NF
(6)
52 Michael Renton
Kenny Foggo
Peugeot 306 GTi
2000 - -
Rtd TC2
Fuel






NF
(2)
62 Donald MacNeill
Cara MacNeill
Talbot Sunbeam
1600 - -
Retired
Stage 4






NF
(3)
65 Elvin T Smith
Shannon Turnbull
CitroŽn C2
1600 - -
Retired
Stage 1






NF
(7)
66 Iain Donaldson
Angus MacNeil
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - -
Rtd SS1
Went off






NF
(1)
71 John Rowan
Bridget Rowan
Talbot Sunbeam
1400 - -
Rtd TC3
Mechanical