ANWCC FOREST RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
ROUND 5 - RALLY NORTH WALES
WOLVERHAMPTON & SOUTH STAFFORDSHIRE CC
1 APRIL 2017


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships
1
1 (8)
1 Osian Pryce
Dovey Valley
Dale Furness
Welsh Border
Ford Fiesta
1600T - White - PX65 WRE

0:42:27






2
2 (8)
2 Euan Thorburn
Berwick
Paul Beaton
Highland
Ford Fiesta R5
1600T - Black - EUA 4N

0:43:40






3
3 (7)
5 Dylan Davies
Lampeter
Llion Williams
Lampeter
Subaru Impreza
1997T - White - BH03 EFT

0:44:35






4
4 (8)
6 David Howells
BTRDA
Jamie Edwards
BTRDA
Subaru Impreza
1997T - White, Dk Blue - FH03 ERZ

0:45:09






5
1 (6)
9 Ieuan Rowlands
Bala
Emyr Hall *
Bala
Ford Escort
2800 - White, Green, Red - XLA 202S

0:45:28






6
1 (D4/5)
8 Nick Elliott
RAC
Dave Price
RAC
Ford Escort
1975 - White, Orange, Blue - YVW 585F

0:45:44






7
5 (8)
16 Matthew Robinson
Malton
Sam Collis
Matlock
Subaru Impreza
1995T - Red - OT53 SRT

0:45:58






8
1 (10)
4 Andy Davies
Lampeter
Max Freeman
Wolv'ton & S Staffs
Subaru Impreza
1997T - White, Lt Blue - N12 PRC

0:46:11






9
1 (F2)
7 Jason T Pritchard
Brecon
Phil Clarke
Ludlow Castle
Ford Escort RS1800
1975 - White, Red - WEJ 822V

0:47:05






10
2 (G2)
12 Rudi Lancaster
RAC
Guy Weaver
Wolv'ton & S Staffs
Ford Escort RS1800
1975 - Blue - EDE 63R

0:47:06






11
1 (5)
10 John Rowlands
Bala
Glenn Latham
North Wales
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - White, Red - LEJ 53R

0:47:08






12
1 (C4/5)
17 Stanley Orr
Ballynahinch
Stephen McAuley
Ballynahinch
Ford Escort Mk1
1975 - White - AOI

0:47:33






13
2 (10)
20 Dan Moss
BTRDA
Sam Allen
BTRDA
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1997T - Black, Multi - DM05

0:47:43






14
3 (10)
14 Wug Utting
Southern
Bob Stokoe
Southern
Subaru Impreza N12b
1998T - Blue, Yellow - OU05 FXD

0:47:54






15
1 (3)
23 Meirion Evans
Lampeter
Jonathan Jackson
Lampeter. NWCC
Peugeot 208 R2
1600 - White, Blue - SR 0469 J

0:48:21






16
2 (D4/5)
18 Tim Freeman
RAC
Paul Williams
Kidwelly
Ford Escort RS1800
1986 - Yellow - XWP 794W

0:48:27






17
1 (7)
22 Bob Morgan
Forest of Dean
Ade Williams
Forest of Dean
Škoda Fabia Evo vRS
1998T - White, Green, Black -

0:48:37






18
1 (D3)
19 Ben Friend
RAC
Cliffy Simmons
RAC
Ford Escort Mk2
1975 - White, Lt Blue - PDX 951W

0:48:47






19
2 (5)
33 David Young
Newtown
James Young
Newtown
Ford Escort RS
1998 - White - JBY 38Y

0:48:49






20
4 (3)
45 Barry Jordan
BTRDA
James Gratton-Smith
BTRDA
Subaru Impreza
1998T - White -

0:48:55






21
2 (7)
15 Ken Pugh
Bala
Keith Morris
Bala
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V
1998T - White - M997 RRN

0:49:09






22
3 (7)
38 Ross Leach *
Dovey Valley
Hannah McKillop
Subaru Impreza
2000T - White, Blue - S44 EDM

0:49:22






23
2 (C4/5)
28 Phil Jobson
Spadeadam
Arwel Jenkins
RAC
Ford Escor Mk1
1975 - White, Blue - SNO 700M

0:49:23






24
1 (C1/2)
53 Iwan Roberts Jnr
Bala
Baz Green
116 CC
Ford Escort Mk1
1600 - Orange, White - YDV 843L

0:49:25






25
2 (D3)
30 Rex Ireland
Woolbridge, RAC
Adrian Scadding
RAC
Ford Escort
1997 - White - NAW 241W

0:49:59






26
3 (C5)
83 Bob Bean
RAC
Malcolm Smithson
RAC
Ford Escort RS
2000 - White, Blue - TKX 380L

0:50:00






27
3 (5)
67 Kevin E Shepherd
Jamie Atherton
Dovey Valley, Bala
Talbot Sunbeam
1998 - White - NHE 840F

0:50:09






28
3 (D4/5)
27 James Potter
RAC
Bob Duck
RAC
Ford Escort RS
1998 - White - KHC 807P

0:50:14






29
1 (4)
43 Hywel Davies
Dovey Valley
Simon Jones *
Broughton & Bretton
Ford Escort
1998 - Blue - OFE 985V

0:50:47






30
2 (C1/2)
50 Elliot Rettalick
RAC
Tim Tugwell
RAC
Hillman Avenger
1598 - White - SLE 682L

0:50:49






31
5 (9)
54 Jon Ross
BTRDA
Martin Auskerin
BTRDA, Dukeries
Subaru Impreza N10
1998T - White - AL53 MJR

0:51:06






32
4 (D4/5)
62 Jason Gardner
Forest of Dean
Graham Cox
Forest of Dean
Ford Escort
1998 - Dk Blue, White - NPV 272W

0:51:09






33
2 (6)
34 Steve Southall
Broughton & Bretton
Richard Bestwick
Broughton & Bretton
Ford Escort L
2400 - White - JHG 107N

0:51:14






34
4 (C4/5)
40 Jeremy Easson
RAC
Mike Reynolds
RAC
Datsun 240Z
2800 - Ly Blue/Orange - ARO 444N

0:51:18






35
3 (6)
44 Colin Griffiths
Ludlow Castle
Martin Griffiths
Ludlow Castle
BMW Compact
2800 - Black, White - M381 JUH

0:51:34






36
2 (3)
24 David Llewellin
Carl Williamson
BTRDA
Suzuki Swift
1586 - Black - LB59 FEB

0:51:36






37
1 (C3)
52 Simon Pickering
Chester
Paul Barbet
Amman
Ford Escort Mk1
- White - AWU 109K

0:51:48






38
3 (3)
82 Tom Williams
Craven
Bryan Hull
Craven
Ford Fiesta
1596 - White - LIG 3758

0:51:52






39
5 (D4/5)
63 Arwel Lloyd-Jones
Bala
Harold Jones
Bala
Ford Escort Mk2
1995 - Red -

0:52:33






40
4 (6)
46 Andrew Fox
BTRDA
Jamie-Lee Fox
BTRDA
BMW 325
2800 - White - F243 DEP

0:52:41






41
4 (7)
58 Andy Graham *
Ecurie Royal Oak
Will Henry *
Ecurie Royal Oak
Subaru Impreza
1998T - White, Red, Blye - APB 330A

0:52:54






42
1 (1)
47 Duncan Williams
Wolv'ton & S Staffs
Keaton Williams
Ludlow Castle
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - White - DYM 98V

0:52:56






43
4 (5)
80 John Collins
Forest of Dean
John Smart
Forest of Dean
Opel Manta GTE
1998 - Blue - MAG 696P

0:53:00






44
2 (C3)
94 Mike Simpson
Brecon
Dale Gibbons
Brecon
Ford Escort RS2000 Mk1
1993 - White - OEE 955M

0:53:14






45
1 (D1/2)
85 David Hopkins
RAC
Tony Vart
RAC
Talbot Sunbeam Ti
1598 - White, Blue - ANP 757W

0:53:27






46
3 (C1/2)
51 Andrew Stokes
HRCR
Adrian McNally
Forest of Dean
Hillman Avenger
1600 - Orange - HFH 696K

0:53:27






47
6 (D4/5)
71 Duncan Ferguson
Alex Murphy
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - White - ETH 234V

0:53:33






48
5 (C4/5)
64 Rikki Proffitt
HRCR
Graham Wild
RAC
Datsun 240Z
2400 - Red, Black - KGE 911L

0:53:45






49
4 (C1/2)
65 Aziz Tejpar
RAC
Steve Davey
RAC
Ford Escort
1600 - White -

0:53:56






50
5 (C1/2)
86 Ian Beveridge
RAC
Paul Price
W&SSCC, RAC
Toyota Corolla TE27
1600 - White - RSX 316M

0:54:05






51
5 (6)
88 Cyril Crook
Welsh Border
Chris Ware
Welsh Border
Vauxhall Astra RWD
2090 - Red - G184 OJX

0:54:13






52
4 (3)
68 Alan Desbois
Tavern
Tom Wood
Forresters
Peugeot 306 RWD
1596 - White - Q914 GFB

0:54:25






53
1 (9)
98 Guy Butler
Jamie McTavish
Ford Fiesta ST
2000 - White - RLZ 7721

0:54:28






54
5 (3)
79 Tom Delanwy
Joe Cruttenden
Suzuki Swift
1598 - Dk Blue - YX57

0:54:44






55
3 (C3)
41 Ian Barnes
HRCR
Rob Gilham
HRCR
Ford Escort RS2000 Mk1
2000 - White, Red - PHK 88M

0:54:47






56
6 (3)
76 Martin Thayne
Wolv'ton & S Staffs
James Phillips
Swansea
Suzuki Swift
1586 - Black - FV08 YJN

0:55:02






57
7 (3)
91 Deion Atkinson
Bala
Steve Griffith *
116 CC
Toyota Corolla AE86
1600 - Blue -

0:55:09






58
6 (10)
35 James Watkins
Welsh Border
Chris Whittall
Welsh Border
Subaru Impreza
1998T - Blue - OU07 AXV

0:55:36






59
1 (B3)
100 Robert Evans
Dion Morley
Peugeot 205
- White - G366 NTS

0:55:48






60
5 (7)
60 Geoffrey Cottrill
Quinton
Nathan Crewe
Quinton
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1997T - White, Red -

0:55:58






61
2 (4)
90 Jonathan Whalley
Clwyd Vale
Peter Dennis
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - Purple, Yellow - GBV 164S

0:56:07






62
6 (7)
72 Alun Jones
Newtown
Geraint Mills
Newtown
Subaru Impreza
1998T - White -

0:56:10






63
7 (10)
59 Matthew Steadman
Warrington
James Sparks
Warrington
Subaru Impreza STi
1996T - White - OU04 KLZ

0:56:26






64
8 (3)
89 Martin Walters
60 & Worcestershire
Marie Fletcher
60 & Worcestershire
Honda Civic
1594 - Yellow - N863 CLG

0:56:38






65
6 (C1/2)
96 Mal Bayliss
RAC
Siobhan Pugh
RAC
Ford Escort Mk1
1598 - Mustard, Black - 16 BAO

0:57:08






66
7 (D4/5)
93 Hugh Evans
Dovey Valley
Kevin Ellis
Dovey Valley
Triumph TR8
3500 - White, Blue - ACG 222R

0:57:39






67
1 (B1/2)
104 Phillip Harris
RAC
Richard Suter
Morris Mini Cooper
1293 - White, Black - 831 YOO

0:59:13






68
3 (F2)
95 Peter Jones
Amman
Graham Joseph
Amman
Ford Escort RS1800
1975 - Dk Blue - ATH 236T

0:59:44






69
1 (F2)
75 Fred Camp
North Devon
Roger Gillard
South Hams
Peugeot 205
1900 - White - E125 TKL

1:00:24






70
5 (5)
99 John Edwards-Parton
Ian Bevan
Ford Fiesta ST
2000 - Dk Blue - YC05 YFN

1:00:26






71
6 (5)
81 Mike Truman
Forest of Dean
Leanne Harris
Forest of Dean
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - Dk Blue - MUF 356P

1:01:04






72
1 (E1)
66 Jake Scannell
Bournemouth
Adrian Stevens
Bournemouth
Toyota Corolla
1587 - White, Red - B706 AAF

1:01:22






73
9 (3)
106 Ashleigh Morris
Bolton
John Goff
Volkswagen Lupo
1600 - White - Y381 GKV

1:01:54






74
10 (3)
78 Jonathan Hodgson
FBPMC West Yorks
Gary Baker
FBPMC West Yorks
Suzuki Swift
1586 - White - FJ10 YVF

1:03:03






75
2 (B3)
105 Mike Barratt
RAC
Emily Retalick
RAC
Ford Cortina GT Mk1
1598 - Red - ARL 548B

1:04:24






76
8 (D4/5)
73 Stuart Anderson
HRCR, Cirencester
Dan Nieroda *
Vauxhall Chevette HS
2279 - Silver, DTV -
(55:53)
1:05:53






NF
(D4/5)
11 Joe Price
Ludlow Castle
Chris Brookes
Ludlow Castle
Ford Escort RS
1998 - Orange - TJA 94S
Rtd SS4
Rolled






NF
(D4/5)
29 Phil Squires
RAC
Mick Squires
RAC
Ford Escort RS1800
1998 - Red -
Rtd SSS2
Broken axle






NF
(3)
31 Alun Roberts
Dovey Valley
Rhodri Evans
Dovey Valley
Ford KA
1598 - White -
Retired
SS1 j9






NF
(10)
32 Simon Dalton
Herefordshire
Steve Turvey
Weston-super-Mare
Subaru Impreza N12b
1998T - White, Red -
Retired
after SS2






NF
(7)
37 Andy Williams
Clwyd Vale
Andy Darlington *
Clwyd Vale
Subaru Impreza
1998T - White - EY

Retired






NF
(3)
39 James Williams
Teifi Valley
Dale Bowen
Heads of the Valley
Ford Fiesta R2T
998T - White - PX15 HYZ
Rtd SS2
Slid off






NF
(6)
56 Tim Bevan
Welsh Border
Clive S Jones
Welsh Border
BMW E36
2997 - Black, Red -
Retired
after SS3






NF
(9)
69 Rhydian Price
Dovey Valley
Peredur W Davies *
Caerns & Anglesey
Ford Fiesta
1998 - White - CX57

OTL






NF
(C3)
74 Steve Ward
HRCR
Alan Jones
HRCR
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - Dk Blue, White -
Retired
after SS1






NF
(C1/2)
84 Stuart Cariss
N Humberside, York
Linda Cariss
N Humberside, York
Ford Escort Sport
1600 - White - HVY 803L
Rtd SS4
Diff






NF
(5)
92 John Roberts
Broughton & Bretton
Alun Hayward *
Volksa\gen Golf GTi Mk2
1984 - White, Blue - D986 RGO
Retired
Stage 6






NF
(7)
103 Rob Aslett
Amman
Ashley Aslett
Amman
Subaru Impreza
2000T - White -
Retired
after SS3