ANWCC FOREST RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
ROUND 3 - MALCOLM WILSON RALLY
MORECAMBE CC, KIRKBY LONSDALE MC & WEST CUMBRIA MSC
11 MARCH 2017


number after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships
Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver 5
Club
Co-Driver 7
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (B14)
2 David Bogie
South of Scotland
Kevin Rae
äkoda Fabia R5
- -

0:43:32






2
2 (B14)
1 Keith Cronin
Killarney
Mikie Galvin
Ford Fiesta R5
- -

0:43:52






3
3 (B14)
7 Jonny Greer
Ballynahinch
Kirsty Riddick
CitroŽn DS3 R5
- -

0:45:09






4
4 (B14)
8 David Wright
Kirkby Lonsdale
Steve Pugh
Ford Focus WRC 01
- -

0:45:09






5
5 (B14)
17 Hugh Hunter 179
North Wales
Rob Fagg 180
Ford Focus WRC 02
- -

0:45:13






6
6 (B14)
15 Rhys Yates
Matlock
Carl Williamson
Ford Fiesta R5
- -

0:45:29






7
7 (B14)
6 Jamie Anderson
Ross Whittock
Ford Fiesta R5
- -

0:45:37






8
8 (B14)
14 Callum Black
BTRDA
Elliott Edmondson
Ford Fiesta R5+
- -

0:45:40






9
9 (B14)
10 Conor McCloskey
Ulster
John Rowan
Ford Fiesta WRC
- -

0:46:23






10
1 (B13)
11 Wayne Sisson
Kirkby Lonsdale
Neil Shanks
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4+
- -

0:46:24






11
10 (B14)
16 Rory Young
Spadeadam
Allan Cathers
Ford Fiesta R5
- -

0:46:38






12
11 (B14)
23 Tom Preston
BTRDA
Andrew Roughead
äkoda Fabia R5
- -

0:47:16






13
2 (B13)
21 Ian Joel
Kirkby Lonsdale
Graeme Wood
Ford Escort Cosworth
- -

0:47:23






14
1 (NR4)
37 Sasah Kakad
BTRDA
James Aldridge
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
- -

0:47:25






15
2 (NR4)
27 Richard Hill
BTRDA
Steffan Evans
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
- -

0:47:27






16
3 (NR4)
28 Russ Thompson
BTRDA
Andy Murphy
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
- -

0:47:30






17
4 (NR4)
26 Andy Davies
Lampeter
Max Freeman
Subaru Impreza
- -

0:47:34






18
3 (B13)
19 Fred Milne
Kirkby Lonsdale
Chris Williams
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
- -

0:47:36






19
12 (B14)
20 Stephen Simpson
BTRDA
Patrick Walsh
Ford Fiesta S2000
- -

0:47:38






20
4 (B13)
3 Luke Francis
North Wales
John H Roberts
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
- -

0:47:43






21
5 (NR4)
30 Aaron McClure
BTRDA
Michael Gilbey 87
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
- -

0:48:00






22
5 (B13)
35 Reay Mackay
Highland
Keir Beaton
Ford Focus WRC
- -

0:48:17






23
6 (B13)
22 Barry Groundwater
Stonehaven
Sean Donnelly
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
- -

0:48:28






24
1 (H3)
40 Steve Bannister
Border
Callum Atkinson
Ford Escort Mk2
- -

0:48:57






25
13 (B14)
43 Steve Petch
Durham
John Richardson
Ford Fiesta
- -

0:49:12






26
7 (B13)
31 Greg McKnight
South of Scotland
David Crosbie
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
- -

0:49:32






27
8 (B13)
25 Mark McCulloch
Solway
Michael Hendry
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
- -

0:49:35






28
14 (B14)
34 Graham Coffey
Tom Woodburn
Ford Fiesta WRC
- -

0:49:40






29
1 (B10)
71 William Creighton
Liam Regan
Peugeot 208 R2
- -

0:49:43






30
15 (B14)
18 Karl Simmons
BTRDA
Guy Simmons
CitroŽn DS3 R5
- -

0:49:53






31
1 (B11)
53 Jody Bowcott
BTRDA
David Millard
Ford Escort Mk2
- -

0:50:32






32
2 (B10)
46 David Bennett
BTRDA
Alistair McNeil
Vauxhall Corsa
- -

0:50:34






33
1 (1400S)
64 Steve Green
Furness
Michael Gilmore
Nissan Micra
- -

0:50:38






34
1 (B12)
50 Ashley Davies
BTRDA
Sam Fordham
Ford Escort RS
- -

0:50:46






35
2 (B12)
55 Nigel Worswick
Clitheroe
Paula Swinscoe
Ford Escort Mk2
- -

0:51:01






36
6 (B13)
33 Ashley Dickson
Omagh
Lorcan Moore
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
- -

0:51:03






37
2 (1400S)
62 Chris Powell
Herefordshire
Jim Lewis
Talbot Sunbeam
- -

0:51:07






38
1 (N3)
77 Sam Bilham
BTRDA
Cameron Fair
Ford Fiesta ST
- -

0:51:11






39
2 (H3)
52 Mark Bentley
Ed Bentley
Ford Escort
- -

0:51:14






40
1 (H3)
57 Mark Holmes
Blackpool South Shore
Craig Simkiss
Ford Escort Mk1
- -

0:51:17






41
9 (B13)
49 Ian Graham
Antrim
Liam McIntyre
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
- -

0:51:22






42
3 (B10)
115 Josh McErlean
Magherafelt
Damien Duffin
CitroŽn C2 R2 C-Max
- -

0:51:22






43
3 (H3)
51 Rob Dennis
Tavern
Andrew Boswell
Ford Escort Mk2
- -

0:51:23






44
2 (B11)
54 Steve Hopewell
BTRDA
Clive Jones
Ford Escort
- -

0:51:25






45
3 (1400S)
61 Dave Brick
Ludlow Castle

Vauxhall Nova
- -

0:51:26






46
10 (B13)
42 John Wink
63 CC
John Forrest
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
- -
(49:45)
0:51:45






47
1 (H1)
76 Elliot Retallick
RAC
Tim Tugwell
Hillman Avenger
- -

0:52:02






48
11 (B13)
138 Darren Martin
Spadeadam
Peter Johnson
Subaru Impreza N10
- -

0:52:04






49
4 (1400S)
90 James Hall
Kirkby Lonsdale
Charley Sayer-Payne
Proton Satria
- -

0:52:05






50
4 (B10)
59 Barry Jordan
BTRDA
James Gratton-Smith
Hillman Avenger BRM
- -

0:52:20






51
16 (B14)
32 Matthew Robinson
Malton
Sam Collis
Subaru Impreza
- -

0:52:24






52
3 (B12)
109 Mike Wolff
Kirkby Lonsdale
Mark Twiname
BMW E30
- -

0:52:32






53
4 (B12)
58 Colin Griffiths
Ludlow Castle
Martin Griffiths
BMW Compact
- -

0:52:46






54
4 (H3)
67 Phil Jobson
Spadeadam

Ford Escort Mk1
- -
(51:59)
0:52:59






55
2 (N3)
86 Alasdair Currie
Mull
Steven Brown
Ford Fiesta
- -

0:53:09






56
3 (N3)
81 Richard Wells
BTRDA
Calvin Houldsworth
Ford Fiesta
- -

0:5£:38






57
17 (B14)
4 Desi Henry
M&MCC
Liam Moynihan
äkoda Fabia R5
- -

0:53:48






58
4 (N3)
87 Jason Dickson
Omagh
Arwel Jenkins
Ford Fiesta ST
- -

0:53:49






59
5 (N3)
103 Jon Ambler
BTRDA
Doug Chivers
Ford Fiesta ST
- -

0:54:19






60
2 (H2)
69 Drexel Gillespie
HRCR
Gill Cotton
Ford Escort Mk1
- -

0:54:38






61
1 (RF1.4 )
113 Andrew Wheatley
West Cumbria
Heather Grisedale
Ford Puma
- -

0:54:55






62
3 (H2)
75 David Dobson
Ilkley
David Hirst
Ford Escort Mk2
- -

0:55:00






63
5 (B10)
78 Bob Vardy
Matlock
Simon Rogers 145
Ford Fiesta R2+
- -

0:55:02






64
4 (H2)
91 Simon Pickering
Chester
Siobhan Pugh
Ford Escort Mk1
- -

0:55:27






65
6 (B10)
89 Mark Shaw
Eden Valley
James Coxon
Talbot Sunbeam
- -
(53:40)
0:55:40






66
7 (B10)
74 John Mennell
Malton
Alan Ward
Talbot Sunbeam
- -

0:55:45






67
12 (B13)
102 David Auden 26
Knutsford
Christopher Row 25
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
- -
(55:04)
0:56:04






68
13 (B13)
101 Jan Budge
Craven
Bruce Lindsay
Subaru Impreza
- -

0:56:16






69
2 (RF1.4)
134 Bart Lang
BTRDA
Sinclair Young
Nissan Micra
- -

0:56:36






70
1 (1400C)
95 Carl Davies
Welsh Border
Richard Jones
Nissan Micra
- -

0:56:44






71
5 (H2)
137 David Gathercole
BTRDA
Tom Bishop
Ford Escort
- -

0:56:47






72
8 (B10)
125 David Jackson
West Cumbria
Guy Gladwin
Ford KA
- -

0:56:57






73
2 (1400C)
127 Roger Nevitt
Rugby
Dom Adams
Nissan Micra
- -

0:57:00






74
3 (B11)
97 Graham Haigh
Ripon
Kari Bates
Ford Escort Mk2
- -

0:57:02






75
6 (N3)
128 Tom Delaney
Quinton
Matt Walk
Suzuki Swift Sport Cup
- -

0:57:13






76
9 (B10)
117 Steve Deeley
Quinton
Alan Proudman
Peugeot 205 GTi
- -

0:57:25






77
5 (1400S)
66 Freddy Brick
Ludlow Castle
Toby Brick
Vauxhall Corsa
- -

0:57:50






78
4 (B11)
45 Richard Sykes
Malton
Simon Taylor
CitroŽn DS3 R3
- -
(56:52)
0:57:52






79
6 (H2)
120 Charles Blaney
Ilkley
Adrian Wilford
Ford Escort Mk2
- -

0:57:56






80
7 (NR4)
48 Petr Krizan
FDMC
Jaromir Svec
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
- -
(56:04)
0:58:04






81
7 (H2)
73 Dave Forrest
RAC
Charlie Carter
Ford Escort Mk2
- -

0:58:22






82
8 (NR4)
99 Caroline Carslaw
South of Scotland
Douglas Humphrey
Subari Impreza STi
- -

0:58:22






83
3 (RF1.4)
133 David Perkins 46
BTRDA
Chris Spilsted
Nissan Micra
- -

0:58:37






84
7 (N3)
82 Martin Auskerin
BTRDA
Jon Ross
Ford Fiesta
- -

0:58:47






85
4 (RF1.4)
132 Jonathan Pickering
BTRDA
Simon Broom
Nissan Micra
- -

0:59:05






86
3 (1400C)
124 Chris Lawson
Malton
Richard Wardle
Vauxhall Nova
- -

0:59:12






87
5 (B11)
94 Alan Mayhew
West Cumbria
Bryan Newton
Ford Ecsort Mk2
- -
(58:52)
0:59:52






88
6 (1400S)
114 Ed Fossey 102
BTRDA
Craig Sharpe-Simkiss 101
Toyota Yaris
- -

1:00:03






89
4 (1400C)
116 Peter Gorst
BTRDA
Phil King
CitroŽn Saxo
- -
(58:28)
1:00:28






90
10 (B10)
98 Adrian Stewart
Stonehaven
Tom Hynd
Peugeot 205 GTi
- -
(59:52)
1:00:52






91
7 (1400S)
121 Andrew Irving
West Cumbria
Reg Irving
Peugeot 205
- -

1:02:04






92
6 (B11)
107 Ron Hall
BTRDA
Paul Hudson
Subaru Impreza
- -

1:03:40






93
8 (H2)
135 Philip Dean
Malton
Ben Hall
Ford Escort RS2000
- -

1:14:04






NF
(B14)
5 Euan Thorburn
BTRDA
Paul Beaton
Ford Fiesta R5
- -
Retired
Manifold






NF
(B14)
9 Stephen Petch
BTRDA
Michael Wilkinson
Ford Fiesta R5
- -
Rtd SS4
Electrical






NF
(B14)
12 Sean Devine
BTRDA
George Tinsley
Ford Fiesta R5
- -
Retired
Stage 1






NF
(B14)
24 Peter Stephenson
Ripon
Darren Garrod
Ford Focus WRC
- -
Rtd SS2
Clutch






NF
(B13)
29 Dylan Davies
Lampeter
Llion Williams
Subaru Impreza
- -

OTL






NF
(B13)
36 John Rintoul
Glenrothes
Ross Hynd
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
- -
Rtd SS6
Head gasket






NF
(B13)
38 Simon Rogers
Ludlow Castle
Wyn Davies
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo XI
- -
Rtd SS5
Steering






NF
(NR4)
39 Dan Moss
BTRDA
Sam Allen
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
- -
Retired
DNS SS2






NF
(B13)
44 Peter Smith
RAC
John Millington
Subaru Impreza
- -
Rtd SV1
Engine






NF
(B13)
47 Brian Watson
Stonehaven
Caroline Will
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
- -
Rtd SS3
Shock absorber






NF
(H3)
56 Ceiriog Hughes
Bala
Emyr Hall 74
Ford Escort
- -
Rtd SV1
Clutch






NF
(B13)
60 Daniel Thompson
Whitby
Matthew Thompson
Subaru Impreza
- -
Retired
Stage 5






NF
(1400S)
63 Neil Weaver
Ludlow Castle
Jessica Hockly
Suzuki Swift
- -
Rtd SS5
Shaft






NF
(R5 FWD)
65 Charlie Barlow
BTRDA
Emma Morrison
Nissan Micra
- -
Retired
after SS2






NF
(H3)
68 Bob Bean
RAC
Malcolm Smithson
Ford Escort RS
- -
Rtd SS5
Clutch






NF
(B11)
70 Andy Davison
Whitby
Tom Murphy
Talbot Sunbeam VXR
- -
Retired
Stage 6






NF
(B10)
72 Barry Lindsay
Spadeadam
Caroline Lodge
Peugeot 206
- -
Retired
Stage 1






NF
(N3)
79 Tony Simpson
BTRDA
Ian Bevan
Ford Fiesta ST
- -
Retired
after SS2






NF
(B11)
80 Lee Robinson
Sutton & Cheam
Daniel Robinson
Ford Fiesta ST
- -
Rtd SS2
Rolled






NF
(B12)
83 David Hutchinson
Ripon
Jeff Garnett
Ford Escort Mk2
- -

OTL






NF
(N3)
84 Tom Easson
BTRDA
Abigail Haycock
Ford Fiesta ST
- -
Retired
SS5 j20






NF
(N3)
85 Jody McManus
Enniskillen
Jon Armstrong
Ford Fiesta ST
- -
Retired
Stage 6






NF
(B12)
88 Tim Bevan
Welsh Border
Raymond Davies
BMW 328i
- -
Retired
Stage 3






NF
(H3)
92 Tim Metcalfe
HRCR
Sasha Heriot
Ford Escort RS1800
- -
Retired
Starter






NF
(H2)
93 Steve Ward
HRCR
Michael Crawford
Ford Escort
- -
Retired
after SS6






NF
(B13)
100 Spencer Price
Forest of Dean
Katie Lee
M-Sport Freelander
- -
Retired
after SS5






NF
(N3)
104 Guy Butler
BTRDA
Jamie MacTavish
Ford Fiesta ST
- -
Retired
SS5 start






NF
(B10)
105 William Hill
BTRDA
Richard Crozier
Ford Fiesta R2
- -
Rtd SS6
In the ditch






NF
(B12)
106 Timo Kennish
Clitheroe
Diane Stevenson
BMW Compact
- -
Retired
after SS1






NF
(H1)
108 Rob Graham
Spadeadam
Helen Harkness
Ford Escort Mk1
- -
Retired
DNS SS1






NF
(B11)
110 Alun Pearson
S&DMC
Simo Brook
Peugeot 205 GTi
- -
Rtd SV1
Broke it






NF
(B10)
118 Andrew Hebron
BTRDA
Adrian Grinsted
Ford Puma
- -
Rtd SS2+
Transmission






NF
(H1)
119 James Stephenson
Malton
Richard Hage
Talbot Sunbeam Ti
- -
Retired
after SS6






NF
(RF1.0)
122 David Ginn
BTRDA
Mark Hughes

- -
Rtd SS3
Stuck






NF
(1400C)
123 Richard Garnett
BTRDA
Rob Gilham
Nissan Micra
- -
Retired
Stage 7






NF
(1400C)
126 Rob Richards
Wendy Gibson
Peugeot 106 Rallye
- -
Rtd SV1
Driveshaft






NF
(1400C)
129 William Slater
Furness
Gerry Slater
Ford KA
- -
Rtd SS1
Damaged






NF
(H2)
130 Stephen Forster
HRCR
Andrew Hutchinson
Ford Escort Mk2
- -
Rtd SS3+
Lost wheel






NF
(RF1.4)
131 Phil Spilsted
Broughton & Bretton
Tony Edwards
MG ZR
- -
Rtd SS5
Clutch






NF
(RF1.4)
136 Euron Lloyd 106
Clwyd Vale
Osian Owen 107
MG ZR
- -
Rtd SS1
Ditched