Marshals take a variety of duties


The Association of North-Western Car Clubs organizes a Marshals Championship, covering all events that are orgamised by members clubs of the ANWCC ... for full details of points scoring and prizes click on here

CHAMPIONSHIP SCORES for 2017 - click here for the scoreboard to 16 April 2017
Total number of contenders = 62
Total number of claims = 148

NOTE: CHECKS ARE BEING CARRIED OUT TO VALIDATE CLAIMS - CLAIMANTS MUST BE SIGNED-ON FOR THE EVENTS THAT THEY ARE CLAIMING FOR!

Draw for the monthly prize of 25 will be added to the list below - lucky winners will be notified.

Click here for the final result for 2016
Click here for the final result for 2015
Click here for the final result for 2014
Click here for the final result for 2013
Click here for the final result for 2012
Click here for the final result for 2011
Click here for the final result for 2010
Click here for the final result for 2009
Click here for the final result for 2008
Click here for the final result for 2007
Click here for the final result for 2006
Click here for the final result for 2005
Click here for the final result for 2004
Click here for the final result for 2003


Winners of the ANWCC monthly draws were ...
Dec 16 - Laura Jones of Caerns & Anglesey MC - 8 claims
Nov 16 - Alan Evans (2) of North Wales CC - 55 claims
Oct 16 - Chris Noble (2) of Clwyd Vale MC - 42 claims
Sep 16 - Les Fragle (3) of Gemini Communications - 78 claims
Aug 16 - Jon Binns of Buccaneer MSC - 41 claims
Jul 16 - James Williams of Under 17 Club - 102 claims
Jun 16 - William O'Brien (2) of Warrington & DMC - 70 claims
May 16 - James Atkinson of Gemini Communications - 142 claims (new record)
Apr 16 - William O'Brien of Warrington & DMC - 70 claims
Mar 16 - Keith Lamb (2) of Gemini Commuinications - 129 claims
Feb 16 - Richard Crozier of Jaguar Apprentices MC - 37 claims
Jan 16 - Steve Johnson (5) of Under 17 Club - 17 claims

Dec 15 - Catrin Jones of Caerns & Anglesey MC - 14 claims
Nov 15 - Rob Smith of 116 CC - 46 claims
Oct 15 - Paul Cross (13) of Caernarfonshire & Anglesey MC - 64 claims
Sep 15 - Graham Maxwell of CSMA - 50 claims
Aug 15 - Ian Graham of Clitheroe & DMC - 34 claims
Jul 15 - Jim Livesey of Under 17 MC NW - 69 claims -
Jun 15 - Les Fragle (2) of Gemini Communications Team - 81 claims
May 15 - Meirion Williams of Meirion Classic CC - 72 claims
Apr 15 - Martin Bemish of Bolton-le-Moors CC - 47 claims
Mar 15 - Alan Evans of North Wales CC - 84 claims
Feb 15 - Chris Noble of Clwyd Vale MC - 30 claims
Jan 15 - Jeff Buchanan of North Wales CC - 10 claims

Dec 14 - Jeremy Turner of ERO MC - 9 claims
Nov 14 - Les Fragle of Gemini Communications Team - 37 claims
Oct 14 - Carwyn Evans of Harlech & DMC - 58 claims
Sep 14 - Stephen Smith of Under 17 Club NW - 46 claims
Aug 14 - Paul Jones of Barcud MC - 26 claims
Jul 14 - Lauren Groves of Clwyd Vale MC - 32 claims
Jun 14 - Tony Jones of Gemini Communications - 37 claims
May 14 - Adam Parrett-Swift (3) of Liverpool MC - 83 claims
Apr 14 - Dawn Quinn of Slaithwaite MC - 58 claims
Mar 14 - Lee Skilling (2) of Gemini Communications Team - 140 claims (new record)
Feb 14 - Peter Langtree (2) of Gemini Communications Team - 51 claims
Jan 14 - Ieuan Roberts (3) of Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC - 5 claims

Dec 13 - Eric Wilcockson (2) of Bolton-le-Moors CC - 78 claims
Nov 13 - Lee Skilling of Gemini Radio Team - 29 claims
Oct 13 - Eve Fisher (4) of Gemini Radio Team - 50 claims
Sep 13 - Mark Wilkinson (3) of Stockport 061 MC - 41 claims
Aug 13 - Stephanie Parrett-Swift (4) of Liverpool MC - 19 claims
Jul 13 - Keith Lamb of Gemini Radio Team - 63 claims
Jun 13 - Eric Wilcockson of Bolton-le-Moors CC - 51 claims
May 13 - David Mainprize of Team Duck - 26 claims
Apr 13 - Chris Jarvis (2) of Gemini Communications - 34 claims
Mar 13 - Geoff Ingram of Gemini Communications - 114 claims (new record)
Feb 13 - Simon Cotton of North Wales CC - 38 claims
Jan 13 - Lee Matthews (3) of Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC - 38 claims

Dec 12 - Andrew Brown of Pendle DMC - 1 claim
Nov 12 - Cath Simpson (2) of Morecambe CC & Myerscough Team - 34 claims
Oct 12 - Peter Langtree of Gemini Radio Team - 74 claims
Sep 12 - Gareth Williams of Harlech & DMC - 51 claims
Aug 12 - Ian G Jones of North Wales CC - 24 claims
Jul 12 - Alison Hurst of Team Duck - 63 claims
Jun 12 - Adam Parrett-Swift (2) of Liverpool MC - 36 claims
May 12 - Ian Winterburn of Wallasey MC - 54 claims
Apr 12 - Chris Jarvis of Gemini Radio Team - 11 claims
Mar 12 - Louie Cotton of North Wales CC - 98 claims (new record)
Feb 12 - Richard Hinchliffe of Team Duck - 31 claims
Jan 12 - Hannah Speakes of Bolton-le-Moors CC - 15 claims

Dec 11 - Chris Rowlands of North Wales CC - 32 claims
Nov 11 - Tim Hampson of Myerscough Team - 18 claims
Oct 11 - Philip Simpson of Myerscough Team - 18 claims
Sep 11 - Julie Sharples of Bolton-le-Moors CC - 27 claims
Aug 11 - Ian Beech of Lindholme MSC - 18 claims
Jul 11 - Paul Cross (12) of Caernarfonshire & Anglesey MC - 43 claims
Jun 11 - Gerallt Williams of Bala & DMC - 34 claims
May 11 - Beth Fewster of the Myerscough Team - 17 claims
Apr 11 - Adam Parrett-Swift of Liverpool MC - 67 claims
Mar 11 - Josh Ullathorn of the Myerscough Team - 64 claims
Feb 11 - William Jarman of Wigton MC and West Cumbria MC - 31 claims
Jan 11 - Paul Cross (11) of Caernarfonshire & Anglesey MC - 14 claims

Dec 10 - Stephanie Parrett-Swift (3) of Liverpool MC - 4 claims
Nov 10 - Stephanie Parrett-Swift (2) of Liverpool MC - 6 claims
Oct 10 - Ieuan Roberts (2) of Caernarfonshire & Anglesey MC - 17 claims
Sep 10 - Stephanie Parrett-Swift of High Moor MC - 24 claims
Aug 10 - Ieuan Roberts of Caernarfonshire & Anglesey MC - 10 claims
Jul 10 - Ifor Davies (4) of Caernarfonshire & Anglesey MC - 27 claims
Jun 10 - Sophie Madeley of North Wales CC - 41 claims
May 10 - Kevin Griffiths (2) of North Wales CC - 26 claims
Apr 10 - Paul Cross (10) of Caernarfonshire & Anglesey MC - 15 claims
Mar 10 - William Williams of the Myerscough Team - 54 claims
Feb 10 - Jordan Mather of the Myerscough Team - 46 claims
Jan 10 - No claims received

Dec 09 - Paul Cross (9) of Caernarfonshire & Anglesey MC - 37 claims
Nov 09 - Jordan Liddell of the Myerscough Team - 18 claims
Oct 09 - Ken Wilkinson of Stockport 061 MC - 56 claims
Sep 09 - Philip Simpson of the Myerscough Team - 27 claims
Aug 09 - Alison Griffiths of Caernarfonshire & Anglesey MC - 15 claims
Jul 09 - Greg Holden of Accrington MSC College - 20 claims
Jun 09 - Tom Nevin of Myerscough College - 39 claims
May 09 - Steve Johnson (4) of CSMA/Accrington MSC - 34 claims
Apr 09 - Paul Cross (8) of Caernarfonshire & Anglesey MC - 28 claims
Mar 09 - James Busfield of Myerscough College Team - 77 claims (record)
Feb 09 - Kevin Griffiths of North Wales CC - 25 claims
Jan 09 - Paul Cross (7) of Caernarfonshire & Anglesey MC - 4 claims

Dec 08 - Ifor Davies (3) of Harlech & DMC
Nov 08 - Ken Wilkinson (2) of Stockport 061 MC
Oct 08 - Hazel Johnson of Accrington MSC
Sep 08 - Graham Bray (4) of CSMA
Aug 08 - Tomos Parry of Caernarfonshire & Anglesey MC
Jul 08 - Paul Cross (6) of Caernarfonshire & Anglesey MC
Jun 08 - Mark Wilkinson (2) of Stockport 061 MC
May 08 - Tony Murphy (3) of Liverpool MC
Apr 08 - Graham Bray (3) of CSMA
Mar 08 - Daniel Swainbank of Myerscough College
Feb 08 - Ian Mather (3) of Liverpool MC
Jan 08 - Tony Murphy (2) of Liverpool MC

Dec 07 - Dave Barratt (2) of CSMA/Accrington MSC
Nov 07 - Graham Bray (2) of CSMA
Oct 07 - Steven Butler (2) of CSMA/Accrington MSC
Sep 07 - Dave Barratt of CSMA/Accrington MSC
Aug 07 - Eve Fisher (3) of CSMA/Accrington MSC
Jul 07 - Steve Johnson (3) of CSMA/Accrington MSC
Jun 07 - Cath Simpson of Morecambe CC
May 07 - Edward Johnson of Accrington MSC
Apr 07 - Ian Mather (2) of Liverpool MC
Mar 07 - Paul Buckel of Accrington MSC
Feb 07 - Eve Fisher (2) of CSMA
Jan 07 - Sin Matthews of Caernarfonshire & Anglesey MC

Dec 06 - Stephen Cawley (2) of Bolton-le-Moors CC
Nov 06 - Peredur Davies of Harlech & DMC
Oct 06 - Gary Jakeman of High Moor MC
Sep 06 - Paul Cross (5) of Caernarfonshire & Anglesey MC
Aug 06 - Alan Evans of no fixed abode
Jul 06 - Ian Mather of Liverpool MC
Jun 06 - Shaun Conboy of CSMA
May 06 - Matt Hearsey of Bolton-le-Moors CC
Apr 06 - Brian Lee of North Wales CC
Mar 06 - Steve Johnson (2) of CSMA/Accrington MSC
Feb 06 - Paul Cross (4) of Caernarfonshire & Anglesey MC
Jan 06 - Stephen Cawley of Bolton-le-Moors CC

Dec 05 - Eve Fisher of CSMA
Nov 05 - Graham Bray of CSMA
Oct 05 - Ken Wilkinson of Stockport MC
Sep 05 - Paul Cross (3) of Caernarfonshire & Anglesey MC
Aug 05 - Ifor Davies (2) of Harlech & DMC
Jul 05 - Mark Wilkinson of Stockport MC
Jun 05 - Mick Conboy of CSMA
May 05 - Rob Hopewell of North Wales CC
Apr 05 - Graham Raeburn of Knutsford & DMC
Mar 05 - Roy Higginson of Bolton-le-Moors CC
Feb 05 - Steve Butler of CSMA
Jan 05 - Paul Cross (2) of Caernarfonshire & Anglesey MC

Dec 04 - Hazel Johnson of CSMA
Nov 04 - Lee Etches of High Moor MC
Oct 04 - Matt Dickson (3) of High Moor MC
Sep 04 - Jon Madoc-Jones of North Wales CC
Aug 04 - Lee Matthews (2) of Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC
Jul 04 - Steve Johnson of CSMA
Jun 04 - Chris Pedley Jnr of High Moor MC
May 04 - Mark Carter of Warrington & DMC
Apr 04 - Danni Mycock of High Moor MC
Mar 04 - Paul Cross of Caernarfonshire & Anglesey MC
Feb 04 - Stephen Mather of Bolton-le-Moors CC
Jan 04 - Ian Price of CSMA Marshals Team

Dec 03 - Dean Groves of CSMA Marshals Team
Nov 03 - Russell Smith of Knutsford & DMC
Oct 03 - Matt Dickson (2) of High Moor MC
Sep 03 - Anwen Hopewell of North Wales CC
Aug 03 - Christopher Coman of Morecambe CC
Jul 03 - Kevin Barnes of CSMA Marshals Team
Jun 03 - Tony Murphy of Liverpool MC
May 03 - Matt Dickson of High Moor MC
Apr 03 - Malcolm Rainforth of Ilkley & District MC
Mar 03 - Ann McCormack of Warrington & District MC
Feb 03 - Helen Jackson of North Wales CC
Jan 03 - Lee Matthews of Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC


ANWCC Championship Secretary:
Dave Thomas
11 Maes Canol
Llandudno Junction
LL31 9UX
Tel: 01492 584872
Mobile: 07788 995345