ANWCC MEMBER CLUB EVENTS

2 0 1 7

Updated 12th March 2017

DATE EVENT ST WHERE CHAMP/ROUND CLUB FIRST SURNAME
Mar 15 Skipton Trophy Scatter CoE Yorkshire --- Ilkley & DMC Karen Humphries
Mar 18 Autotest/PCA CM Anglesey --- Caerns & Anglesey MC Lee Matthews
Mar 18 /19 Merfyn Hughes Memorial Rali Llyn NB Pwllheli Road & NW Harlech & DMC Emyr Jones
Mar 19 Maple Autotest CM Humberside --- North Humberside MC Robert Newlove
Mar 19 AGBO Stages NB Weston Park --- Owen MC Anton Bird
Mar 19 PCA CM Cumbria --- Spadeadam MC Barry Lindsay
Mar 19 Lee Holland NB Anglesey Circuit Stage & NW Pendle DMC Rod Brereton
Mar 21 Go Kart Night O Manchester --- HRCR NW Paul Simmons
Mar 24 Annual General Meeting C Accrington --- Accrington MSC/CSMA NW Bill Pardoe
Mar 25 John Clegg Mini Miglia Tour CoE Oldham --- Knowldale CC Steve Warrington
Mar 25 /26 Moonbeam Rally NB Shrewsbury Road Telford AC Tim Hobbs
Mar 26 Loton Hillclimb NB Loton Park --- Hagley & DLCC Bill Pardoe
Mar 31 /01 Haydn Minay Forest NB Isle of Man Forest Manx AS Mark Quayle
Apr 01 Fishnish Rally Time Trial NB Isle of Mull --- Mull CC Cathanne MacLean
Apr 01 Tour of Hamsterley NB Hamsterley --- Stockton & DMC Steve Waggett
Apr 01 Rally North Wales NB Dolgellay Forest Wolv & South Staffs CC Richard Hinton
Apr 01 /02 Night Owl NB Aberystwyth Road Aberystwyth & DMC Christine Evans
Apr 01 Anglesey Sprint NB Anglesey Circuit Sprint Longton & DMC Steve Norton
Apr 02 April Autosolo NB Wigan Autosolo Bolton-le-Moors CC James Swallow
Apr 02 April Autotest NB Wigan Autotest Bolton-le-Moors CC James Swallow
Apr 02 April PCA NB Wigan PCA Bolton-le-Moors CC James Swallow
Apr 02 Anglesey Sprint NB Anglesey Circuit Sprint Longton & DMC Steve Norton
Apr 02 Lookout Stages NB Yorkshire Stage Trackrod MC Entries Secretary
Apr 03 Scatter 173 CM Knutsford --- Knutsford & DMC Mike Vokes
Apr 08 /09 Kick Rally Derbyshire NB Derbyshire Road Matlock MC Charlie Wheeldon
Apr 09 Bro Cynfal Targa CM Trawsfynydd --- Bala & DMC Emyr Hall
Apr 09 Off-Road Trial CM Staffordshire --- Wormhough 4x4 Brian Machin
Apr 09 H W Roberts Trial NB Anglesey Trials Caerns & Anglesey MC Lee Matthews
Apr 09 Jubilee Classic Rally & Run NB/CM Yorkshire Historic Ilkley & DMC Karen Humphries
Apr 09 SMC Stages NB Anglesey Circuit Stage & NW Stockport 061 MC Mark Wilkinson
Apr 13 12-Car Rally CM Cumbria --- Spadeadam MC Barry Lindsay
Apr 15 Ranges PCA CM Trawsfynydd PCA Bala & DMC Emyr Hall
Apr 16 Easter Bunny PCA CM Curborough --- Cannock & DCC Robert Cholmondeley
Apr 16 Loton Hillclimb NB Loton Park --- Hagley & DLCC Bill Pardoe
Apr 16 Loton Hillclimb NB Loton Park Hillclimb Hagley & DLCC Bill Pardoe
Apr 17 Loton Hillclimb NB Loton Park --- Hagley & DLCC Bill Pardoe
Apr 17 Loton Hillclimb NB Loton Park Hillclimb Hagley & DLCC Bill Pardoe
Apr 19 Autotest CM Yorkshire --- Ilkley & DMC Karen Humphries
Apr 22 /23 Sandbach Transport Festival O Sandbach --- HRCR NW Phil Bateman
Apr 22 /23 Primrose Trophy NB Lancashire Road Clitheroe & DMC Matthew Broadbent
Apr 22 /23 Border 100 Rally NB Welshpool Road & NW Welsh Border CC Allen Hart
Apr 22 Aintree Spring Sprint NB Aintree Sprint Liverpool MC Phil Gough
Apr 22 Horiba D’Isis NB Nuneaton Stage Quinton MC Ian Rix
Apr 23 St Georges Day Run CoE Lancashire --- Lancashire AC Chris Lee
Apr 23 Autotest NB Rhyl Autotest Rhyl & DMC Barry Bartlett
Apr 23 Firefly Autotest NB Whitchurch Autotest Whitchurch MC Dave Evans
Apr 23 Ernest Owen Trial NB Midlands Trials Owen MC David Allman
Apr 23 PCA NB Rhyl PCA Rhyl & DMC Barry Bartlett
Apr 24 Grass Autotest/PCA CM Knutsford --- Knutsford & DMC Mike Lawson
Apr 25 Quiz Night O Knutsford --- HRCR NW Duncan Wild
Apr 29 Anglesey Sprint NB Anglesey Circuit Sprint MGCC North-West Tracey Hunter
Apr 30 PCA CM Ruthin PCA Warrington & DMC Steve Johnson
Apr 30 Anglesey Sprint NB Anglesey Circuit Sprint MGCC North-West Tracey Hunter
Apr 30 Harlech Stages NB Llanbedr Stage & NW Harlech & DMC Wenna Roberts
May 01 Gawsworth Classic Car Show O Gawsworth --- HRCR NW Rupert Richards
May 01 Barbon Hillclimb NB Hillclimb Kirkby Lonsdale MC Katy Mashiter
May 05 /06 Manx National Rally NA Isle of Man --- Manx AS Mark Quayle
May 05 /06 Chris Kelly Memorial Rally NB Isle of Man Stage Manx AS Mark Quayle
May 06 Fellsman Tour CoE Lancashire --- Lancashire AC Chris Lee
May 06 Tour of the Peaks CoE Derbyshire --- Two Peaks MC Nick Thornton
May 07 Grass PCA CM Cumbria --- Spadeadam MC Barry Lindsay
May 09 General Meeting O Knutsford --- ANWCC Mark Wilkinson
May 13 Plains Rally NB Welshpool Forest Knutsford & DMC Lee Skilling
May 14 Off-Road Trial CM Staffordshire --- Wormhough 4x4 Brian Machin
May 14 Autosolo NB/CM Lymm Services Autosolo CSMA NW Graham Maxwell
May 14 King Brothers Autosolo NB/CM Yorkshire Autosolo Ilkley & DMC Karen Humphries
May 14 Autotest NB/CM Lymm Services Autotest CSMA NW Graham Maxwell
May 14 Scammonden NB Scammonden Hillclimb MGCC North-West Paul Goodman
May 14 PCA NB/CM Lymm Services PCA CSMA NW Graham Maxwell
May 14 Happy Landings PCA CM Midlands PCA Owen MC Bob Cotterell
May 14 John Overend Memorial Stages NB Blyton Stage North Humberside MC Robert Newlove
May 14 Cetus Stages NB Three Sisters, Wigan Stage Wigan & DMC Alan Bibby
May 16 Evening Run CM Knutsford --- HRCR NW John Hunt
May 17 Loton Drivers School C Loton Park --- Hagley & DLCC Bill Pardoe
May 20 /21 Novice Road Rally CM --- Bro’ton & Bretton MC Gareth Roberts
May 20 Loton Hillclimb NA Loton Park --- Hagley & DLCC Bill Pardoe
May 20 Autosolo CM Midlands Autosolo Wolv & South Staffs CC Lucy Owen-Moczadlo
May 20 /21 061 Road Rally NB Derbyshire Road Stockport 061 MC Mark Wilkinson
May 21 Loton Hillclimb NA Loton Park --- Hagley & DLCC Bill Pardoe
May 21 Lindholme Classic Tour CoE Lincolnshire --- Lindholme MSC Len Fowkes
May 21 Staffs Knot Autotest NB Midlands Autotest Wolv’ton & South Staffs Lucy Owen-Moczadlo
May 21 PCA CM Ruthin PCA Warrington & DMC Steve Johnson
May 21 Three Sisters Sprint NB Three Sisters, Wigan Sprint Longton & DMC Steve Norton
May 22 Grass Autotest/PCA --- Knutsford & DMC Mike Lawson
May 27 Aintree Track Day 1 O Aintree --- Liverpool MC Ron Hunt
May 27 Derwydd Trial NB/CM Cerrig-y-Drudion Trials Bala & DMC Emyr Hall
May 28 MAS Trial NB Anglesey Trials Caerns & Anglesey MC Lee Matthews
May 28 Warcop Stages NB Warcop Stage North Humberside MC Robert Newlove
May 29 Gawsworth Hall YounGTimers Show O Gawsworth --- HRCR NW Rupert Richards
May 29 Keith Pattison Memorial Sprint NB Blyton Sprint Huddersfield MC Stuart Holland
May 31 Car Trial CM Yorkshire --- Ilkley & DMC Karen Humphries
Jun 03 /04 Eagle Rally NB Newtown Road Newtown & DAC Gary Mitchell
Jun 04 Autotest/PCA CM Anglesey --- Caerns & Anglesey MC Lee Matthews
Jun 04 Off-Road Trial CM Staffordshire --- Wormhough 4x4 Brian Machin
Jun 05 Grass Autotest/PCA --- Knutsford & DMC Mike Lawson
Jun 09 Three Castles Classic CM Llandudno --- Three Castles MC Bill Pardoe
Jun 10 Barbon Hillclimb NB Barbon Hillclimb Liverpool MC/KLMC Phil Gough
Jun 11 Myerscough Autosolo CM Myerscough College --- Clitheroe & DMC Chris Woodcock
Jun 11 Myerscough PCA CM Myerscough College --- Clitheroe & DMC Chris Woodcock
Jun 11 Loton Hillclimb NA Loton Park --- Hagley & DLCC Bill Pardoe
Jun 11 Manchester to Blackpool Ron CoE Manchester --- Lancashire AC Chris Lee
Jun 11 Aberconwy Autosolo NB/CM Autosolo North Wales CC Dave Thomas
Jun 11 Aberconwy Autotest NB/CM Autotest North Wales CC Dave Thomas
Jun 11 Wyre Forest NB Stourbridge Trials Kidderminster MCC Mac Roath
Jun 11 Aberconwy PCA NB/CM PCA North Wales CC Dave Thomas
Jun 11 Graham Hill Sprint NB Curborough Sprint Owen MC Bob Cotterell
Jun 11 Keith Frecker Memorial Stages NB Blackpool Stage Blackpool South Shore MC Stephen Taylor
Jun 13 Autotest CM Yorkshire --- Ilkley & DMC Karen Humphries
Jun 14 Mid-Week Run CoE Knutsford --- HRCR NW Phil Bateman
Jun 17 /18 GP Memorial Road Rally NB Preston Road Garstang & Preston MC Steve Kenyon
Jun 18 Northern Dales Targa NB Hexham --- Hexham & DMC Ed Graham
Jun 18 Grass PCA CM Cumbria --- Spadeadam MC Barry Lindsay
Jun 18 Autosolo NB/CM Lymm Services Autosolo CSMA NW Graham Maxwell
Jun 18 Autotest NB/CM Lymm Services Autotest CSMA NW Graham Maxwell
Jun 18 PCA NB/CM Lymm Services PCA CSMA NW Graham Maxwell
Jun 18 Stowe Sprint NB Silverstone Sprint MGCC North-West David Rainsbury
Jun 18 Ranges Stages NB Trawsfynydd Stage & NW Rhyl & DMC Barry Bartlett
Jun 20 Swettenham Arms Car Show O Swettenham --- HRCR NW Shôn Gosling
Jun 24 Cheshire Plains Run CM Knutsford --- HRCR NW Phil Bateman
Jun 24 Dunoon Presents Argyll Rally NB Argyll Forest Mull CC Cathanne MacLean
Jun 24 /25 PK Memorial NB Bala Road & NW Bala & DMC Emyr Hall
Jun 24 Aintree Summer Sprint NB Aintree Sprint Liverpool MC Phil Gough
Jun 25 Tim Sargeant Memorial Autotest NB Wrexham Autotest Knutsford & DMC Duncan Wild
Jun 28 Car Trial CM Yorkshire --- Ilkley & DMC Karen Humphries
Jul 01 Barbon Hillclimb NB Barbon Hillclimb Liverpool MC/KLMC Phil Gough
Jul 02 Off-Road Trial CM Staffordshire --- Wormhough 4x4 Brian Machin
Jul 02 July Autosolo NB Wigan Autosolo Bolton-le-Moors CC James Swallow
Jul 02 July Autotest NB Wigan Autotest Bolton-le-Moors CC James Swallow
Jul 02 July PCA NB Wigan PCA Bolton-le-Moors CC James Swallow
Jul 02 Enville Stages NB Anglesey Circuit Stage & NW Warrington & DMC Ann McCormack
Jul 08 Nicky Grist Stages NA/NB Ludlow Forest Quinton MC Susan Butcher
Jul 09 Caves Classic Touring Assembly CoE Humberside --- North Humberside MC Dennis Robinson
Jul 09 Fern Furnishing Autotest NB Autotest Alwoodley MC Robert Cook
Jul 09 Greystoke Stages NB Cockermouth Forest West Cumbria MSC Roger Fisher
Jul 12 Loton Drivers School C Loton Park --- Hagley & DLCC Bill Pardoe
Jul 12 Mid-Week Run CoE Knutsford --- HRCR NW Shôn Gosling
Jul 15 Loton Hillclimb NB Loton Park --- Hagley & DLCC Bill Pardoe
Jul 15 Coast to Coast Run CoE Scarborough --- Lancashire AC Chris Lee
Jul 15 Marshal Training - Timing O Blackburn --- U17 MC/Accrington MSC Tracey Smith
Jul 15 Autosolo CM Blackburn Autosolo Under 17 MC NW Steve Johnson
Jul 15 PCA CM Blackburn PCA Under 17 MC NW Steve Johnson
Jul 16 Targa Tracks CM Cerrig-y-Drudion --- 116 CC Baz Green
Jul 16 Ystwyth Targa CM Aberystwyth --- Aberystwyth & DMC Christine Evans
Jul 16 Loton Hillclimb NB Loton Park --- Hagley & DLCC Bill Pardoe
Jul 16 PCA NB Rhyl --- Rhyl & DMC Barry Bartlett
Jul 16 Autotest NB Rhyl --- Rhyl & DMC Barry Bartlett
Jul 16 Autosolo NB/CM Blackburn Autosolo Under 17 MC NW Steve Johnson
Jul 16 Autotest NB/CM Blackburn Autotest Under 17 MC NW Steve Johnson
Jul 16 Scammonden NB Scammonden Hillclimb Mid-Cheshire MRC Graham Keen
Jul 16 PCA NB/CM Blackburn PCA Under 17 MC NW Steve Johnson
Jul 16 Twyford Stages NB Twyford Woods Stage Mid-Derbyshire MC Sam Housley
Jul 18 Treasure Hunt O Knutsford --- HRCR NW Paul Simmons
Jul 19 Car Trial CM Yorkshire --- Ilkley & DMC Karen Humphries
Jul 22 /23 Aintree GP Show Show Aintree --- Aintree CC Michael Ashcroft
Jul 22 G P Evans Memorial Cymru Trial NB/CM Llangernyw Trials North Wales CC Dave Thomas
Jul 23 Ranges Summer PCA CM Trawsfynydd --- Bala & DMC Emyr Hall
Jul 23 Off-Road Trial CM Staffordshire --- Wormhough 4x4 Brian Machin
Jul 23 HCC Wales Trial NB/CM Dyserth Trials Clwyd Vale MC Peter Williams
Jul 29 /30 Morecambe Rally NB Morecambe Road Morecambe CC John Pinches
Jul 30 Porelli Summer Tarmac PCA CM Cumbria --- Spadeadam MC Barry Lindsay
Jul 30 Filtrate Trophy NB/CM Yorkshire Trials Ilkley & DMC Karen Humphries
Jul 30 Three Sisters Sprint NB Three Sisters, Wigan Sprint Longton & DMC Steve Norton
Aug 05 Loton Hillclimb NB Loton Park Hillclimb Hagley & DLCC Bill Pardoe
Aug 06 Loton Hillclimb NB Loton Park Hillclimb Hagley & DLCC Bill Pardoe
Aug 06 St Wilfrid’s Historic Road Rally NB Ripon Historic Ripon MSC Charlotte Wainwright
Aug 06 PCA CM Ruthin PCA Clitheroe & DMC Steve Johnson
Aug 07 Grass Autotest/PCA --- Knutsford & DMC Mike Lawson
Aug 12 Scammonden Hillclimb NB Scammonden Hillclimb Pendle DMC Rod Brereton
Aug 12 /13 Barcud Rally NB Ceredigion Road Barcud MC Paul Jones
Aug 13 Blue Streak Targa Rally CM Cumbria --- Spadeadam MC Barry Lindsay
Aug 13 Off-Road Trial CM Staffordshire --- Wormhough 4x4 Brian Machin
Aug 13 Curborough NB Curborough Sprint Mid-Cheshire MRC Graham Keen
Aug 13 Minafon Gareth Hall Memorial Rally NB Trawsfynydd Stage & NW Bala & DMC Emyr Hall
Aug 14 General Meeting O Knutsford --- ANWCC Mark Wilkinson
Aug 15 Run to a Pub CoE Knutsford --- HRCR NW Shôn Gosling
Aug 16 Autotest CM Yorkshire --- Ilkley & DMC Karen Humphries
Aug 19 Marshal Training - Fire O Blackburn --- U17 MC/Accrington MSC Tracey Smith
Aug 19 Autosolo CM Blackburn Autosolo Under 17 MC NW Steve Johnson
Aug 19 Red Dragon NB Port Talbot Forest Port Talbot MC Alan Stoneman
Aug 19 PCA CM Blackburn PCA Under 17 MC NW Steve Johnson
Aug 19 /20 Rali Gogledd NB St Asaph Road & NW Rhyl & DMC Barry Bartlett
Aug 20 SOD Classic Touring ASSEMBLY CoE Humberside --- North Humberside MC Robert Newlove
Aug 20 Autosolo NB/CM Blackburn Autosolo Under 17 MC NW Steve Johnson
Aug 20 Autotest NB/CM Blackburn Autotest Under 17 MC NW Steve Johnson
Aug 20 PCA NB/CM Blackburn PCA Under 17 MC NW Steve Johnson
Aug 23 Loton Drivers School C Loton Park --- Hagley & DLCC Bill Pardoe
Aug 26 Loton Hillclimb NB Loton Park --- Hagley & DLCC Bill Pardoe
Aug 27 Ormskirk Motorfest Show Ormskirk --- Aintree CC Michael Ashcroft
Aug 27 Autotest/PCA CM Anglesey --- Caerns & Anglesey MC Lee Matthews
Aug 27 Loton Hillclimb NB Loton Park --- Hagley & DLCC Bill Pardoe
Aug 27 PCA CM Ruthin PCA Warrington & DMC Steve Johnson
Aug 27 Old Forge Garage Mewla Rally NB Builth Wells Stage Epynt MC Daniel Harper
Aug 27 Pendragon Stages NB Warcop Stage Kirkby Lonsdale MC Bob Milloy
Aug 30 Car Trial CM Yorkshire --- Ilkley & DMC Karen Humphries
Sep 01 /02 Promenade Stages NB New Brighton Stage Wallasey MC Pat Marchbank
Sep 02 Woodpecker Rally NB Ludlow Forest 60 & Worcestershire MC Roger Allan
Sep 02 Vale of Clwyd Classic Rally NB Llanferres, Mold Historic Clwyd Vale MC Guy Woodcock
Sep 02 Aintree Autumn Sprint NB Aintree Sprint Liverpool MC Phil Gough
Sep 03 Uniroyal Car Trial/Autotest CM Yorkshire --- Ilkley & DMC Karen Humphries
Sep 03 Off-Road Trial CM Staffordshire --- Wormhough 4x4 Brian Machin
Sep 03 September A’solo NB Wigan Autosolo Bolton-le-Moors CC James Swallow
Sep 03 September A’test NB Wigan Autotest Bolton-le-Moors CC James Swallow
Sep 03 September PCA NB Wigan PCA Bolton-le-Moors CC James Swallow
Sep 03 Three Sisters Sprint NB Three Sisters, Wigan Sprint Longton & DMC Steve Norton
Sep 03 Vale of York Stages NB Melbourne Stage Lindholme MSC Len Fowkes
Sep 04 Scatter 174 CM Knutsford --- Knutsford & DMC Mike Vokes
Sep 09 Targa Rally CM Cheshire --- Knutsford & DMC Shôn Gosling
Sep 09 /10 Colman Tyres NB/CM Yorkshire Road Ilkley & DMC Karen Humphries
Sep 09 /10 E Roberts Memorial Rali Meirion NB Portmadoc Road & NW Harlech & DMC Euros Hughes
Sep 10 Gaby Mohr Trial NB Midlands Trials Wolv & South Staffs CC John Fox
Sep 13 Autotest CM Yorkshire --- Ilkley & DMC Karen Humphries
Sep 14 12-Car Rally CM Cumbria --- Spadeadam MC Barry Lindsay
Sep 16 /17 Mercian Road Rally NB Southam Inter-Assoc Mercia MS Steve Brew
Sep 16 PCA CM Trafford Centre PCA Under 17 MC NW Tracey Smith
Sep 16 /17 Rali Môn Road Rally NB Anglesey Road & NW Caerns & Ang MC Rob Jones
Sep 17 PCA CM Trafford Centre PCA Under 17 MC NW Tracey Smith
Sep 19 Quirky Quiz Night O Bulkeley --- HRCR NW Phil Bateman
Sep 20 Greenpower Electric Car Races NB Aintree --- Liverpool MC John Harden
Sep 21 /24 Highland Tour CoE Scotland --- Lancashire AC Chris Lee
Sep 23 /24 Clieves Hillclimb Demo Clieves Hill --- Aintree CC Michael Ashcroft
Sep 23 Loton Hillclimb NA Loton Park --- Hagley & DLCC Bill Pardoe
Sep 23 Mint Sauce Scenic Run CM Holmfirth --- HRCR NW Shôn Gosling
Sep 23 /24 High Legh Festival of Transport O High Legh --- HRCR NW Shôn Gosling
Sep 23 Disgarth Trial NB/CM Cerrig-y-Drudion Trials Bala & DMC Emyr Hall
Sep 23 /24 Clitheronian Rally NB Lancashire Road Clitheroe & DMC Paul Buckel
Sep 24 Loton Hillclimb NA Loton Park --- Hagley & DLCC Bill Pardoe
Sep 24 Grass PCA CM Cumbria --- Spadeadam MC Barry Lindsay
Sep 24 Off-Road Trial CM Staffordshire --- Wormhough 4x4 Brian Machin
Sep 24 PCT NB Trials Caerns & Anglesey MC Lee Matthews
Sep 24 Heroes Rally NB Weeton Stage Pendle DMC Rod Brereton
Sep 29 /30 Trackrod Rally Yorkshire Historic NB Pickering --- Trackrod MC Entries Secretary
Sep 29 /30 Trackrod Rally Yorkshire NB Pickering Forest Trackrod MC Entries Secretary
Sep 30 Aintree Track Day 2 NB Aintree --- Liverpool MC Ron Hunt
Sep 30 Blyton Park NB Blyton Sprint Longton & DMC Steve Norton
Oct 01 Autotest/PCA CM Anglesey --- Caerns & Anglesey MC Lee Matthews
Oct 02 Scatter 175 CM Knutsford --- Knutsford & DMC Mike Vokes
Oct 05 Winter 12-car CM Derbyshire --- Mid-Derbyshire MC Sam Housley
Oct 07 /08 Jurby Sprint CM Jurby, IOM --- Manx AS Mark Quayle
Oct 07 Autotest NB Rhyl Autotest Rhyl & DMC Barry Bartlett
Oct 07 Devil’s Own Rally NB Historic Kirkby Lonsdale MC Martyn Taylor
Oct 07 PCA NB Rhyl PCA Rhyl & DMC Barry Bartlett
Oct 07 Curborough Sprint NB Curborough Sprint Hillclimb & Sprint Assoc Jonathan Toulmin
Oct 08 Yorkshire Post Trial NB Yorkshire Trials Ilkley & DMC Karen Humphries
Oct 08 Adgespeed Stages NB Three Sisters, Wigan Stage Wigan & DMC Alan Bibby
Oct 13 /15 Mull Rally NB Isle of Mull Stage Mull CC Cathanne MacLean
Oct 14 Anglesey Sprint NB Anglesey Circuit Sprint Longton & DMC Steve Norton
Oct 15 Off-Road Trial CM Staffordshire --- Wormhough 4x4 Brian Machin
Oct 15 Bright Sparks PCA CM Midlands PCA Owen MC Bob Cotterell
Oct 15 Blewmoch PCA CM Trawsfynydd PCA Bala & DMC Emyr Hall
Oct 15 Anglesey Sprint NB Anglesey Circuit Sprint Longton & DMC Steve Norton
Oct 17 Indoor Scatter O Knutsford --- HRCR NW Shôn Gosling
Oct 18 Skipton Trophy Scatter CM Yorkshire --- Ilkley & DMC Karen Humphries
Oct 21 Ken Wharton Memorial Autotest NB Alcester --- Hagley & DLCC Bill Pardoe
Oct 22 Tarmac PCA CM Cumbria --- Spadeadam MC Barry Lindsay
Nov 02 Winter Scatter CM Derbyshire --- Mid-Derbyshire MC Sam Housley
Nov 03 /04 Neil Howard NB Oulton Park Stage Bolton-le-Moors CC James Swallow
Nov 04 /05 D G Jones Agri Powys Lanes NB Builth Wells Road Epynt MC Daniel Harper
Nov 04 /05 Dansport Rally NB Derbyshire Road Matlock MC Charlie Wheeldon
Nov 05 Guy Fawkes Revenge PCA CM Curborough --- Cannock & DCC Robert Cholmondeley
Nov 06 Scatter 176 CM Knutsford --- Knutsford & DMC Mike Vokes
Nov 08 Economy Run CM Yorkshire --- Ilkley & DMC Karen Humphries
Nov 09 12-Car Rally CM Cumbria --- Spadeadam MC Barry Lindsay
Nov 10 /11 Pokerstars Rally NB Isle of Man Stage Manx AS Mark Quayle
Nov 11 Classic Motor Show Trip O Birmingham --- HRCR NW Shôn Gosling
Nov 11 Wyedean Stages NB Forest of Dean Forest Forest of Dean MC Martyn Walby
Nov 13 General Meeting O Knutsford --- ANWCC Mark Wilkinson
Nov 15 Skipton Trophy Scatter CM Yorkshire --- Ilkley & DMC Karen Humphries
Nov 19 Cadwell Stages NB Cadwell Park Stage North Humberside MC Ian James
Nov 21 HRCR Planning Meeting O Knutsford --- HRCR NW Shôn Gosling
Nov 25 /26 Cilwendeg NB Newcastle Emlyn Road Teifi Valley MC Olwen Davies
Nov 25 /26 Automark Farrington Trophy Rally NB St Asaph Road & NW Clwyd Vale MC Pat Jones
Nov 25 Hall Trophy Stages NB Stage Clitheroe & DMC Chris Woodcock
Nov 25 /26 Glyn Memorial Stages NB Anglesey Circuit Stage & NW Caerns & Anglesey MC James Robertson
Nov 26 November Autotest CM Humberside --- North Humberside MC Robert Newlove
Nov 29 Skipton Trophy 12-Car Rally CM Yorkshire --- Ilkley & DMC Karen Humphries
Dec 02 Marshal Training - First on Scene O Blackburn --- U17 MC/Accrington MSC Tracey Smith
Dec 02 Autosolo CM Blackburn Autosolo Under 17 MC NW Steve Johnson
Dec 02 PCA CM Blackburn PCA Under 17 MC NW Steve Johnson
Dec 03 Palmer Car Trial CM Yorkshire --- Ilkley & DMC Karen Humphries
Dec 03 Autosolo NB/CM Blackburn Autosolo Accrington MSC Tracey Smith
Dec 03 Autotest NB/CM Blackburn Autotest Accrington MSC Tracey Smith
Dec 03 PCA NB/CM Blackburn PCA Accrington MSC Tracey Smith
Dec 05 Winter 12-car CM Derbyshire --- Mid-Derbyshire MC Sam Housley
Dec 09 /10 J J Brown Memorial Rally CM Caernarfon --- Caerns & Anglesey MC Peredur Davies
Dec 12 Christmas Dinner O Eaton --- HRCR NW Shôn Gosling
Dec 13 Yuletide Display O Gawsworth --- HRCR NW Shôn Gosling
Dec 27 Bring It On Scatter CM Bodelwyddan --- 116 CC Baz Green
Dec 27 Christmas Treadure Hunt CoE Knutsford --- HRCR NW Denise Bemment
Dec 28 Stuff the Turkey PCA CM Curborough --- Cannock & DCC Robert Cholmondeley
Dec 30 Autotest/PCA CM Anglesey --- Caerns & Anglesey MC Lee Matthews
Dec 31 New Year PCA CM Cumbria --- Spadeadam MC Barry Lindsay